Tsaikov

Tsaikov — CS2 Stats

76561198109049344[U:1:148783616]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,381Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,939Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#67916 of 251390 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,935 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,939 -2,588 1 Jun – 8 Oct · 19 days played
19,60823,527peak 23,5271 Jun8 Oct
23,527Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,935Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-05-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,935
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,588 below peak (23,527)
  • +383 over 30 days · steady
  • +940 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,061 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTsaikovFACEITLevel 10 · 1,935 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,939 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,935csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning64
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateWLLLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +32ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility3.0
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.4
Utility3.0
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact6.2

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time540ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 1 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · ancient, 1 Jul →
336msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 1 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7anubisWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2712–1544%0.02
infernoB179–853%0.01
nukeB178–947%0.04
dust2B147–750%0.01
cacheB115–645%0.04
ancientS75–271%0.02
anubisC52–340%0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.06
overpass—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,098Matches
50%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.9ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20644%1.0615.7
Ancient16949%1.0315.9
Nuke14355%1.1616.5
Anubis12650%1.0916.0
Vertigo9646%1.0616.5
Inferno8741%1.0616.1
Overpass4457%1.0215.7
Train3855%1.0516.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
538msReaction time
38.7%T opening success
58.9%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
6.70HE damage / grenade
3.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3181 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.7103% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–70.0526%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0717%8 Oct →
anubis5–130.010%1 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0914%28 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0419%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.0224%20 Sept →
cache13–100.0817%19 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0213%15 Sept →
inferno13–110.0130%14 Sept →
dust213–100.0610%14 Sept →
cache11–130.0221%8 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0215%8 Sept →
mirage13–40.0019%8 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0114%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0215%7 Sept →
cache13–30.0420%7 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0310%3 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0617%3 Sept →
mirage9–130.0824%1 Sept →
mirage8–20.0621%1 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0224%30 Aug →
mirage13–60.0627%25 Aug →
nuke13–40.1822%25 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0110%23 Aug →
ancient13–60.0233%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.0116%13 Aug →
cache15–150.0018%13 Aug →
mirage13–60.0518%12 Aug →
inferno5–130.0217%11 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0718%10 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0122%10 Aug →
mirage8–130.0714%9 Aug →
dust213–110.0513%9 Aug →
ancient13–100.0720%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0118%9 Aug →
vertigo10–130.0626%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0019%8 Aug →
ancient16–140.1212%8 Aug →
nuke9–130.0123%8 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0224%5 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0234%4 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0722%4 Aug →
mirage13–60.0514%4 Aug →
nuke9–60.0914%29 Jul →
inferno9–10.1916%29 Jul →
inferno11–130.0219%15 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0021%15 Jul →
dust211–130.0431%15 Jul →
nuke13–110.1024%13 Jul →
nuke13–110.0213%13 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0020%13 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0127%13 Jul →
mirage13–160.0124%12 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0114%8 Jul →
inferno13–40.0617%7 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0025%7 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0718%7 Jul →
dust213–60.0627%6 Jul →
cache13–90.1824%6 Jul →
mirage13–50.0816%6 Jul →
nuke16–140.0325%3 Jul →
inferno13–40.1224%2 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0331%2 Jul →
mirage6–130.0315%1 Jul →
ancient5–10.0344%1 Jul →
mirage13–10.1513%1 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0412%1 Jul →
nuke13–40.1930%1 Jul →
dust213–40.0927%1 Jul →
nuke8–80.0328%30 Jun →
cache13–10.0937%30 Jun →
nuke6–130.1217%30 Jun →
mirage4–130.0816%30 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0017%30 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0113%28 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0913%28 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0710%28 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0918%17 Jun →
anubis13–16-0.0111%12 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0414%8 Jun →
dust24–13-0.1332%8 Jun →
nuke4–130.0320%8 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0818%5 Jun →
anubis13–80.0517%5 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0320%5 Jun →
nuke8–130.0223%5 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0421%5 Jun →
overpass13–80.0415%5 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.0918%5 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0122%3 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0224%3 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0614%1 Jun →
inferno13–40.0323%28 May →
dust27–130.0325%28 May →
cache10–13-0.035%24 May →
ancient13–10.0625%24 May →
dust213–90.0429%24 May →
anubis13–80.0413%23 May →
mirage13–40.1124%21 May →
cache13–60.1321%21 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.