Röder

Röder — CS2 Stats

76561198083555371[U:1:123289643]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,542Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,737Top 5% of 211,827 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7788 of 258892 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+243Premier CS Rating · 26,494 → 26,737

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,737 +2,505 29 Jul – 30 Oct · 26 days played
24,23227,366peak 27,36629 Jul30 Oct
27,555Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-07-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 629 below peak (27,366)
  • +458 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,907 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,263 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRöderPREMIER26,737 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning48
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateWWWWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +60pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · +122ms reaction

Win rate up 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.8
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.8
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time526ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 18 Jul →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 3 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · cache, 12 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 18 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3518–1751%0.02
cacheA2213–959%0.00
ancientB126–650%0.01
nukeC94–544%0.02
infernoS65–183%-0.00
mirage—40–40%-0.03
anubis—30–30%-0.04
vertigo—22–0100%0.05
rush_001—11–0100%0.07
italy—10–10%-0.03
train—11–0100%-0.05
overpass—11–0100%-0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.03
fachwerk—10–10%0.03
boulder—11–0100%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

404Matches
57%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
74.6ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5153%0.9113.3
Dust25054%1.1414.0
Inferno3171%1.0815.1
Nuke3060%1.0713.7
Anubis2143%1.0914.9
Mirage1850%1.0414.3
Train838%0.8511.8
Cache475%1.3816.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
80.8%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
530msReaction time
24.1%T opening success
33.0%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
13.18HE damage / grenade
10.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0873% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.0583% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–60.0812%30 Oct →
cache13–20.116%29 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0016%29 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0410%29 Oct →
dust27–130.059%29 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0123%29 Oct →
dust213–70.0112%29 Oct →
cache13–110.018%29 Oct →
cache6–130.0016%25 Oct →
inferno13–110.0513%18 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0512%18 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0729%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0710%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.057%4 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0236%3 Oct →
cache0–13-0.110%3 Oct →
ancient10–130.037%2 Oct →
cache13–50.0118%2 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0211%2 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0311%2 Oct →
rush_0014–00.077%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.029%30 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0711%25 Sept →
vertigo13–30.0410%25 Sept →
mirage6–130.0218%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.089%23 Sept →
dust213–100.016%19 Sept →
cache13–60.029%19 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0117%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0017%12 Sept →
inferno13–30.0220%12 Sept →
cache8–130.0421%31 Aug →
mirage0–20.000%31 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0523%31 Aug →
dust210–130.0118%31 Aug →
dust22–9-0.050%31 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.074%29 Aug →
italy10–13-0.0313%29 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0520%29 Aug →
train13–9-0.0520%29 Aug →
overpass13–10-0.0119%29 Aug →
dust213–20.1030%29 Aug →
cache13–6-0.064%29 Aug →
dust215–150.0215%22 Aug →
cache0–13-0.030%22 Aug →
ancient13–20.0613%22 Aug →
dust213–9-0.016%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.067%21 Aug →
dust213–100.039%21 Aug →
cache11–13-0.079%21 Aug →
nuke13–60.0615%20 Aug →
cache13–80.0112%20 Aug →
inferno13–110.0213%19 Aug →
nuke16–130.0914%19 Aug →
dust211–130.0712%19 Aug →
ancient13–40.0216%18 Aug →
dust215–150.0112%18 Aug →
ancient13–110.0319%15 Aug →
cache13–50.1129%15 Aug →
nuke5–130.0317%15 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0512%15 Aug →
dust29–130.0116%13 Aug →
dust216–120.0413%13 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0110%13 Aug →
ancient1–130.0113%13 Aug →
cache7–130.0415%13 Aug →
dust213–100.0012%11 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0221%11 Aug →
dust213–90.0318%8 Aug →
cache13–40.0112%8 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0910%7 Aug →
ancient13–80.0224%6 Aug →
cache13–40.0527%6 Aug →
dust28–00.0833%6 Aug →
dust213–90.0115%6 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0512%6 Aug →
nuke13–60.0520%6 Aug →
nuke13–70.0419%30 Jul →
dust216–120.0316%30 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0414%30 Jul →
nuke9–130.007%29 Jul →
dust28–130.018%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0811%29 Jul →
cache13–50.013%29 Jul →
ancient13–60.0723%29 Jul →
inferno13–10.0121%29 Jul →
dust213–110.048%29 Jul →
dust20–4-0.070%28 Jul →
ancient6–130.009%28 Jul →
shelter13–20.0313%24 Jul →
fachwerk6–130.0310%24 Jul →
boulder13–9-0.0812%24 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0218%23 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0522%23 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0011%18 Jul →
nuke9–130.0025%18 Jul →
dust213–00.1711%18 Jul →
dust28–130.0421%16 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0119%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.