Peat Bags

Peat Bags — CS2 Stats

76561198045241836[U:1:84976108]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,490Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,154Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate33.1%42.2%42.7%9.6% short
Shot accuracy14.8%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.880.981.000.12 short
Match win rate42.1%43.6%44.1%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPeat BagsFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning46
Utility7

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD385210Last 10038%Win rateLLWTLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.3
Aggression5.7
Utility0.7
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.6
Utility0.7
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact2.6

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time545ms−118ms
first ⅓ avg 663ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — nuke 13–5
131Biggest win — cache
6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
49In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA159660%-0.01
vertigoD1431121%-0.01
nukeC114736%0.01
mirageD91811%-0.02
anubisD93633%-0.02
overpassD72529%-0.04
shelterB63350%0.02
officeB63350%-0.03
italyC52340%0.02
boulderC52340%-0.03
infernoS54180%-0.00
fachwerk32167%0.01
ancient2020%-0.02
alpine2020%-0.06
dust21010%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

49,898Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
3,138Matches
42.1%Match win rate
33.1%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
7,014MVPs
1,225Hours (in match)
3,750Bombs planted
506Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,589
AWP3,972
MAC-101,662
MP91,450
P2501,177
FAMAS1,071

Lifetime map wins

5,196dust2
4,611inferno
3,017nuke
2,416vertigo
1,358office
362train
255cbble
218italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

47Matches
45%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
66.5ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage540%0.7211.8
Anubis425%0.7410.8
Vertigo425%0.6412.5
Inferno2100%1.4422.5
Nuke20%0.377.0
Dust220%0.6711.5
Ancient1100%0.9518.0
Overpass10%1.0521.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
535msReaction time
37.3%T opening success
42.2%CT opening success
0.00Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
8.61HE damage / grenade
0.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2862% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.2871% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.1111%30 Aug
nuke7–130.0111%30 Aug
cache13–10-0.0312%30 Aug
shelter12–12-0.0211%30 Aug
anubis8–13-0.0610%30 Aug
cache4–130.0319%29 Aug
mirage13–60.0718%29 Aug
ancient11–130.0211%29 Aug
cache13–4-0.026%28 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0416%28 Aug
nuke9–13-0.077%27 Aug
cache13–10.0322%27 Aug
italy13–90.029%27 Aug
shelter13–3-0.0218%27 Aug
vertigo12–120.1017%27 Aug
anubis13–50.0410%27 Aug
boulder13–11-0.0110%25 Aug
anubis2–13-0.0313%25 Aug
fachwerk13–60.0410%25 Aug
nuke9–130.0313%23 Aug
boulder6–130.0015%23 Aug
vertigo13–80.1114%23 Aug
overpass11–13-0.0115%23 Aug
anubis4–13-0.0212%23 Aug
overpass8–13-0.0917%19 Aug
shelter5–130.0310%18 Aug
vertigo13–80.0211%18 Aug
overpass13–9-0.077%18 Aug
fachwerk11–13-0.0211%18 Aug
boulder6–13-0.038%16 Aug
vertigo11–13-0.028%16 Aug
vertigo12–12-0.0512%15 Aug
anubis13–110.0212%15 Aug
vertigo5–13-0.0125%5 Aug
nuke7–130.078%3 Aug
cache11–130.0311%2 Aug
vertigo12–12-0.0813%1 Aug
vertigo6–13-0.0414%30 Jul
shelter13–70.0923%30 Jul
shelter13–40.0212%30 Jul
nuke15–15-0.0811%30 Jul
anubis11–13-0.035%30 Jul
cache10–13-0.016%29 Jul
vertigo12–120.0010%29 Jul
mirage7–130.0118%29 Jul
italy9–13-0.0310%21 Jul
office3–13-0.1210%21 Jul
vertigo9–13-0.0218%21 Jul
cache13–60.014%21 Jul
boulder8–13-0.080%12 Jul
office12–12-0.0514%12 Jul
nuke13–60.0215%12 Jul
cache13–50.0219%12 Jul
vertigo13–5-0.0433%12 Jul
boulder13–2-0.0213%10 Jul
italy13–5-0.0010%10 Jul
fachwerk13–11-0.0011%10 Jul
shelter12–12-0.0115%10 Jul
vertigo12–12-0.057%10 Jul
inferno13–6-0.0217%10 Jul
nuke7–13-0.069%10 Jul
mirage8–130.019%7 Jul
anubis13–3-0.045%22 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0422%22 Jun
office8–13-0.107%12 Jun
dust26–13-0.096%12 Jun
overpass6–13-0.0417%12 Jun
mirage6–130.0115%12 Jun
anubis11–13-0.0416%12 Jun
nuke16–120.0412%11 Jun
nuke13–50.138%10 Jun
inferno13–80.0411%10 Jun
nuke13–60.0012%9 Jun
overpass10–13-0.0413%9 Jun
italy8–130.0818%8 Jun
nuke11–130.0424%8 Jun
mirage3–13-0.0624%8 Jun
alpine9–13-0.0914%6 Jun
italy12–120.0311%6 Jun
cache13–70.1016%6 Jun
cache5–3-0.0215%6 Jun
office13–60.0027%4 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0713%4 Jun
anubis10–130.0315%4 Jun
cache8–13-0.0521%4 Jun
inferno8–13-0.0111%4 Jun
inferno13–5-0.0021%4 Jun
cache11–13-0.019%1 Jun
office13–2-0.010%1 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0016%1 Jun
inferno13–10-0.0013%1 Jun
overpass9–130.0216%25 May
vertigo6–13-0.0414%25 May
cache13–4-0.119%23 May
alpine7–13-0.0320%22 May
vertigo3–13-0.086%22 May
office13–80.0622%22 May
mirage2–13-0.0911%22 May
cache13–4-0.055%10 May
cache7–13-0.0610%10 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →