jamesta

jamesta — CS2 Stats

GB76561198008747806[U:1:48482078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,578Tracked matches67%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.6 EliteOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating28,211Top 5% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2452 of 259175 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,583 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 28,211 → 28,211
0Faceit ELO · 2,583 → 2,583
+22Tracked matches · now 3,578
+4.6ppWin rate · 62.1% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,211 +939 24 Jul – 23 Oct · 23 days played
25,97429,190peak 29,19024 Jul23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,583 +0 30 Aug – 23 Oct · 8 observations
2,5832,583peak 2,58330 Aug23 Oct
29,401Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,583Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,583
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 417 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 979 below peak (29,190)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • +939 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,789 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjamestaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,583 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,211 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,583csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning81
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateWWWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.9 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim9.1
Utility5.7
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels8.5
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning8.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels8.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time518ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 1 Aug →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 28 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 6 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W4Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 72% over 18mirageWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2715–1256%0.02
cacheA1912–763%0.02
infernoS1813–572%0.03
mirageD93–633%-0.01
ancientC94–544%0.01
nukeA74–357%0.02
anubisB63–350%0.06
vertigo—21–150%0.02
overpass—22–0100%0.07
boulder—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,487Matches
53%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
87.1ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust218354%1.2718.1
Inferno18059%1.3518.7
Ancient16153%1.3218.1
Anubis15755%1.4419.0
Mirage13450%1.2117.3
Nuke11149%1.2317.5
Overpass4858%1.3018.9
Cache4060%1.3217.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.4%Headshot accuracy
41.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
532msReaction time
72.6%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
7.52HE damage / grenade
9.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4457 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–7-0.0213%30 Oct →
mirage13–20.0817%30 Oct →
cache13–70.0317%26 Oct →
inferno13–40.0415%25 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0315%25 Oct →
anubis13–70.1315%24 Oct →
boulder13–30.0056%24 Oct →
cache13–20.1024%23 Oct →
ancient13–20.0232%21 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0020%16 Oct →
inferno13–110.0017%14 Oct →
dust219–160.0120%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.023%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.0315%2 Oct →
nuke7–130.0819%2 Oct →
anubis13–100.0622%21 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0918%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0521%19 Sept →
dust27–130.0033%19 Sept →
overpass13–40.0545%19 Sept →
dust213–20.0130%14 Sept →
cache10–130.0857%14 Sept →
cache13–90.0223%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0432%10 Sept →
dust211–130.0326%9 Sept →
ancient13–100.0519%9 Sept →
cache0–2-0.080%9 Sept →
dust213–70.0424%8 Sept →
cache7–130.0316%8 Sept →
ancient10–130.0228%8 Sept →
cache10–40.0317%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0317%6 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0418%6 Sept →
inferno11–130.0117%6 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0339%6 Sept →
dust213–100.0230%5 Sept →
inferno13–30.1128%5 Sept →
overpass13–00.1012%5 Sept →
dust213–60.0114%5 Sept →
cache13–80.0021%5 Sept →
ancient9–130.0732%4 Sept →
inferno13–50.0829%4 Sept →
cache13–80.0723%4 Sept →
dust213–40.068%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.1322%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0521%29 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.1460%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0315%29 Aug →
anubis10–130.0624%28 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0664%28 Aug →
inferno13–30.0423%28 Aug →
cache6–2-0.0157%28 Aug →
cache13–100.0722%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0630%24 Aug →
nuke13–90.0317%24 Aug →
cache13–70.0216%24 Aug →
anubis13–70.1026%24 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.110%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0132%24 Aug →
dust213–80.0115%24 Aug →
inferno9–130.0421%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.0121%23 Aug →
mirage0–20.0250%21 Aug →
dust213–40.0923%20 Aug →
dust211–130.0616%15 Aug →
dust214–160.0315%15 Aug →
dust213–80.1030%12 Aug →
ancient4–130.0428%12 Aug →
inferno13–110.0330%12 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0725%7 Aug →
dust213–60.0526%7 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0125%6 Aug →
anubis10–130.0425%6 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0516%4 Aug →
dust27–130.0227%4 Aug →
inferno8–130.0221%3 Aug →
dust214–160.0633%3 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0858%3 Aug →
dust27–130.0224%3 Aug →
cache13–60.0728%3 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0129%1 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0426%1 Aug →
inferno13–80.0429%1 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0424%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0035%1 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0220%1 Aug →
dust213–10.1533%1 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0121%30 Jul →
nuke13–50.1227%30 Jul →
dust213–50.0533%30 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0825%30 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0616%30 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0521%26 Jul →
ancient13–100.099%25 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0439%24 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0325%24 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0713%24 Jul →
inferno13–70.0620%24 Jul →
mirage5–130.0415%24 Jul →
cache10–130.0134%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.