TenZ

TenZ — CS2 Stats

PRO:>T1CanadaAWPerSettings & gear profile →

76561197960968055[U:1:702327]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

268Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongAggressive Rifler
CSDB Leaderboard#78711 of 95284 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,707 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,707 +0 27 Aug30 Aug · 4 observations
2,7072,707peak 2,70727 Aug30 Aug
2,707Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
4Days observed since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,707
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 293 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTenZFACEITLevel 10 · 2,707 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,707csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning76
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57403Last 10057%Win rateLLWWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.0
Aggression10.0
Utility6.3
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.6
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time552ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy30.9%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 31.2% → last ⅓ avg 30.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — dust2 13–4
131Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
55In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6ancientWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS35231266%0.04
dust2A2012860%0.07
infernoB126650%0.03
anubisC94544%0.05
ancientC83538%0.02
nukeB63350%0.03
overpassS64267%0.09
train2020%-0.03
vertigo220100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,825Matches
57%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
95.7ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3161%1.3520.8
Anubis2157%1.4618.2
Dust22065%1.7321.3
Inferno771%1.2819.7
Ancient714%1.1417.4
Cache475%2.2820.8
Overpass1100%2.3745.0
Vertigo1100%0.539.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.6%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
554msReaction time
45.3%T opening success
60.8%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
13.5%Flash assists
15.52HE damage / grenade
12.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategyAncient grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0121%29 May
ancient5–130.0116%23 May
mirage13–7-0.0029%14 May
mirage16–120.1028%14 May
mirage16–13-0.0026%13 May
mirage13–50.0123%12 May
mirage13–100.0826%11 May
ancient8–13-0.0128%9 May
dust24–130.0536%27 Apr
inferno13–50.0414%27 Apr
mirage13–100.0834%21 Apr
dust213–4-0.0130%21 Apr
mirage13–90.0420%21 Apr
mirage10–130.0427%17 Apr
dust29–130.0544%17 Apr
mirage4–13-0.0220%17 Apr
mirage13–20.1230%17 Apr
dust213–40.2126%15 Apr
anubis10–130.1026%15 Apr
inferno13–50.0934%14 Apr
nuke10–130.0024%16 Jan
mirage13–11-0.0124%2 Nov
ancient5–13-0.0329%1 Nov
overpass13–80.1031%28 Oct
dust213–40.0736%28 Oct
inferno11–13-0.0127%28 Oct
train4–13-0.0358%28 Oct
mirage5–130.0945%28 Oct
dust214–160.1552%28 Oct
dust24–130.0756%18 Oct
dust213–30.0435%18 Oct
mirage13–8-0.0123%18 Oct
overpass13–60.1641%12 Oct
inferno13–70.1637%12 Oct
overpass1–130.0136%12 Oct
mirage16–140.0538%11 Oct
dust213–100.0423%30 Sept
mirage13–110.1047%30 Sept
mirage10–130.0830%30 Sept
dust28–13-0.0239%29 Sept
overpass13–40.1437%29 Sept
mirage13–80.0639%24 Sept
nuke13–110.0833%24 Sept
overpass13–40.0850%21 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0611%16 Jul
mirage6–130.0031%15 Jul
ancient13–100.0833%14 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0229%14 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0124%11 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0224%8 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0414%6 Jul
anubis13–20.1626%6 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0421%3 Jul
dust213–10.1232%3 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0424%29 Jun
dust29–13-0.0524%29 Jun
inferno9–13-0.0015%15 Jun
ancient13–40.0627%15 Jun
anubis13–50.0722%15 Jun
mirage4–13-0.0425%30 May
ancient3–130.0418%30 May
mirage13–110.0322%30 May
mirage13–40.0738%30 May
inferno13–50.1225%29 May
dust212–120.1831%1 May
inferno11–13-0.0416%1 Apr
dust213–90.0932%1 Apr
anubis4–130.0526%28 Mar
mirage13–80.0923%28 Mar
dust213–9-0.0241%22 Mar
mirage15–150.0424%22 Mar
dust213–100.0329%22 Mar
nuke13–70.0225%21 Mar
mirage13–40.0627%21 Mar
dust213–60.0944%21 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0026%21 Mar
mirage7–130.0622%13 Feb
inferno8–130.0630%12 Feb
mirage13–30.0235%12 Feb
anubis13–90.1029%12 Feb
dust213–50.1241%12 Feb
train5–13-0.0327%12 Feb
mirage13–30.0627%12 Feb
nuke7–130.0123%4 Jan
nuke13–40.1237%14 Dec
inferno6–130.0126%27 Nov
mirage13–90.0735%8 Nov
anubis10–130.0227%8 Nov
ancient13–90.0933%7 Nov
overpass12–120.0432%19 Oct
inferno0–13-0.0543%19 Oct
mirage13–90.0933%19 Oct
vertigo13–50.0837%4 Oct
mirage13–90.1651%3 Oct
dust220–22-0.0127%27 Sept
mirage11–130.0422%27 Sept
vertigo13–9-0.0324%27 Sept
inferno13–50.0120%27 Sept
inferno13–100.0125%27 Sept
dust213–50.1456%25 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →