Mugiwara

Mugiwara — CS2 Stats

DZ76561199401204866[U:1:1440939138]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

277Tracked matches55%Win rate2025Tracked since
326Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 Developing
Premier CS Rating3,812Grey band · top ~83.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44429 of 57340 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,587), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate51.9%43.7%44.7%above
Shot accuracy1.2%11.8%12.1%10.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.711.021.040.33 short
Match win rate45.7%45.0%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMugiwaraFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER3,812 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning40
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53425Last 10053%Win rateWWWLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.2
Aggression4.1
Utility4.1
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 16% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 718ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning4.0
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time706ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 688ms → last ⅓ avg 706ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — inferno 13–0
130Biggest win — inferno
6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
79In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 71% over 7nukeWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A25141156%-0.02
infernoB23121152%-0.01
nukeB178947%-0.04
mirageA116555%-0.01
vertigoS75271%-0.02
cacheA74357%-0.04
overpassB63350%-0.04
train1010%-0.05
anubis1010%0.02
alpine110100%0.01
ancient1010%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

6,378Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
462Matches
45.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
51.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
1.2%Shot accuracy
723MVPs
160Hours (in match)
289Bombs planted
55Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,199dust2
862inferno
376nuke
160vertigo
16train
2cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4Matches
75%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
64.0ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage250%0.9313.0
Inferno1100%0.7915.0
Nuke1100%0.7110.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
12.2°Preaim
718msReaction time
16.0%T opening success
51.5%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
7.24HE damage / grenade
3.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.2337° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 717.701ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.756 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–5-0.0410%21 Aug
inferno9–70.0213%21 Aug
overpass9–2-0.0513%21 Aug
inferno11–130.0716%21 Aug
inferno11–130.0234%12 Jun
inferno11–130.0322%11 Jun
nuke4–13-0.0021%10 Jun
inferno10–13-0.039%9 Jun
nuke13–70.0413%9 Jun
inferno11–13-0.0220%8 Jun
dust216–12-0.0316%7 Jun
inferno13–00.1317%7 Jun
dust211–13-0.0110%6 Jun
dust211–13-0.0115%5 Jun
nuke3–13-0.0326%5 Jun
nuke13–5-0.0517%5 Jun
mirage13–6-0.0127%4 Jun
vertigo8–40.0513%4 Jun
dust213–7-0.0416%3 Jun
dust213–6-0.0218%3 Jun
inferno13–50.078%1 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0316%1 Jun
mirage12–120.0028%31 May
mirage13–30.019%31 May
nuke5–13-0.0411%30 May
inferno13–4-0.0818%28 May
dust23–20.0238%27 May
vertigo12–30.0016%26 May
dust213–100.0127%26 May
dust213–8-0.0218%25 May
inferno13–100.0217%25 May
dust210–13-0.0014%25 May
nuke0–3-0.060%25 May
dust211–13-0.0718%24 May
dust25–13-0.1023%23 May
mirage13–50.0319%23 May
nuke3–9-0.1813%23 May
overpass13–10-0.0218%22 May
mirage13–30.1222%22 May
inferno13–60.0239%22 May
inferno7–13-0.0913%21 May
vertigo11–4-0.0720%21 May
overpass13–50.0124%20 May
dust24–130.0323%20 May
inferno13–9-0.0224%20 May
dust213–100.0023%19 May
cache12–12-0.0331%19 May
dust213–1-0.084%15 May
dust213–6-0.0336%14 May
dust213–100.0119%12 May
mirage13–11-0.1015%8 May
cache7–13-0.0141%8 May
mirage7–13-0.0812%1 May
cache13–10-0.0213%30 Apr
dust213–4-0.0018%30 Apr
dust213–20.0120%30 Apr
cache1–13-0.0819%29 Apr
cache13–8-0.0613%29 Apr
inferno3–9-0.1713%29 Apr
cache13–11-0.0714%29 Apr
cache13–10-0.029%29 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0627%28 Apr
dust22–13-0.0117%28 Apr
overpass12–12-0.0520%27 Apr
inferno12–12-0.0025%27 Apr
dust28–13-0.0711%27 Apr
dust213–3-0.056%26 Apr
train1–13-0.0511%25 Apr
vertigo10–13-0.0216%25 Apr
anubis3–130.0216%25 Apr
dust25–13-0.1329%25 Apr
inferno9–3-0.0510%23 Apr
nuke9–70.0710%23 Apr
inferno9–70.0515%23 Apr
overpass3–9-0.1024%23 Apr
nuke9–5-0.0510%22 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0322%21 Apr
nuke13–16-0.0216%20 Apr
nuke13–7-0.0430%18 Apr
alpine12–20.0116%16 Apr
inferno5–9-0.147%16 Apr
inferno8–8-0.0411%16 Apr
vertigo9–40.0467%16 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0424%16 Apr
nuke7–9-0.0514%15 Apr
inferno10–130.0116%15 Apr
nuke0–9-0.2330%15 Apr
vertigo9–50.0422%15 Apr
vertigo5–9-0.157%14 Apr
overpass10–13-0.0226%14 Apr
dust28–13-0.0415%13 Apr
dust22–50.1133%13 Apr
inferno13–50.039%12 Apr
nuke13–6-0.0114%12 Apr
nuke7–9-0.1011%12 Apr
inferno9–5-0.0321%12 Apr
nuke13–80.0230%12 Apr
dust213–90.0115%12 Apr
ancient2–13-0.118%12 Apr
mirage13–110.0211%12 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →