babz

babz — CS2 Stats

76561199187065678[U:1:1226799950]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,055Tracked matches56%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,352Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 Developing
Premier CS Rating11,840Blue band · top ~45.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37753 of 54992 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,468), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate38.5%41.4%44.2%5.7% short
Shot accuracy2.0%9.0%11.6%9.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.850.971.030.18 short
Match win rate44.6%43.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbabzPREMIER11,840 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning48
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49465Last 10049%Win rateWLWLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.6
Aggression4.9
Utility4.5
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 46% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 651ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning4.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact6.9

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time662ms−66ms
first ⅓ avg 728ms → last ⅓ avg 662ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — nuke 9–1
131Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 14mirageWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C24101442%-0.02
ancientC1981142%-0.01
mirageC156940%-0.03
infernoA148657%0.00
cacheB126650%-0.01
anubisA74357%-0.00
nuke43175%0.01
overpass330100%0.03
train21150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

26,437Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
1,571Matches
44.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
38.5%Headshot %
2.0%Shot accuracy
2,679MVPs
1,057Hours (in match)
1,480Bombs planted
274Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,398dust2
2,847inferno
1,131nuke
562train
347vertigo
28office
5cbble
1italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

477Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
72.8ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210243%0.9315.1
Inferno8457%0.9914.0
Ancient8055%0.9214.4
Mirage5937%0.8413.6
Anubis5050%0.8113.8
Nuke3459%0.9814.2
Cache3148%0.8514.4
Overpass2255%1.0015.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
73.5%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
651msReaction time
26.9%T opening success
45.8%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
12.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.2697° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7396% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4052 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–4-0.0119%28 Aug
cache6–13-0.048%27 Aug
ancient13–60.0510%18 Aug
dust27–13-0.0111%4 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0316%4 Aug
cache14–16-0.0123%29 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0719%29 Jul
cache13–10-0.0919%29 Jul
mirage13–8-0.083%28 Jul
dust213–10-0.0823%27 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0120%27 Jul
anubis11–13-0.062%26 Jul
dust213–3-0.0815%26 Jul
nuke6–13-0.069%26 Jul
dust213–30.0214%26 Jul
cache10–13-0.029%25 Jul
mirage8–13-0.047%22 Jul
ancient15–150.0418%22 Jul
ancient13–7-0.0615%21 Jul
cache13–60.0214%21 Jul
inferno9–130.0114%21 Jul
dust213–110.0112%20 Jul
dust215–15-0.0617%20 Jul
dust28–13-0.0419%19 Jul
ancient9–13-0.018%16 Jul
ancient13–3-0.0413%16 Jul
ancient2–130.0611%15 Jul
cache13–9-0.0414%15 Jul
ancient13–90.0016%14 Jul
dust216–130.069%14 Jul
dust213–90.0120%14 Jul
anubis11–130.0118%14 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0722%14 Jul
mirage11–130.0518%14 Jul
mirage11–130.0116%14 Jul
inferno13–80.0318%13 Jul
cache14–16-0.009%13 Jul
mirage16–14-0.116%12 Jul
cache13–1-0.0014%12 Jul
cache13–16-0.0414%12 Jul
inferno7–13-0.048%11 Jul
mirage13–100.0314%11 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0219%10 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0310%10 Jul
dust216–12-0.0326%10 Jul
dust25–13-0.033%10 Jul
inferno13–30.1123%10 Jul
mirage13–4-0.0316%10 Jul
dust213–16-0.0414%10 Jul
anubis13–10.129%9 Jul
ancient10–130.0110%9 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0323%9 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0621%9 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0113%9 Jul
inferno13–80.0610%9 Jul
dust213–90.0622%9 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0318%9 Jul
dust213–7-0.007%9 Jul
dust27–13-0.0413%9 Jul
inferno2–9-0.115%8 Jul
train13–80.0411%6 Jul
anubis13–60.0015%6 Jul
dust210–13-0.0413%5 Jul
ancient7–13-0.077%5 Jul
dust28–13-0.0710%4 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0715%4 Jul
train6–13-0.0810%2 Jul
nuke9–10.1621%2 Jul
ancient7–13-0.078%2 Jul
ancient13–10-0.018%29 Jun
overpass13–60.0411%29 Jun
dust213–16-0.0615%24 Jun
cache13–60.0714%23 Jun
dust211–130.0728%22 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0210%21 Jun
inferno13–90.018%18 Jun
mirage13–7-0.0015%18 Jun
overpass13–110.0812%15 Jun
mirage7–130.0121%15 Jun
nuke16–140.0111%12 Jun
inferno13–4-0.002%12 Jun
inferno10–130.0320%12 Jun
ancient7–13-0.0413%12 Jun
inferno9–13-0.0614%11 Jun
cache1–130.0067%11 Jun
anubis13–40.048%11 Jun
ancient13–70.059%11 Jun
mirage13–8-0.0414%11 Jun
nuke13–9-0.0617%11 Jun
dust214–16-0.0116%10 Jun
dust211–13-0.0611%10 Jun
overpass16–14-0.0211%10 Jun
inferno13–9-0.027%10 Jun
dust27–13-0.0419%9 Jun
inferno13–70.0621%9 Jun
inferno13–110.0312%9 Jun
dust213–50.043%9 Jun
mirage8–13-0.045%8 Jun
anubis1–13-0.0411%8 Jun
dust29–13-0.0520%8 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →