Paco

Paco — CS2 Stats

RU76561199185583451[U:1:1225317723]Steam profile ↗

1,169Tracked matches44%Win rate2023Tracked since
968Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
CSDB Leaderboard#51900 of 52942 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,118 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

1,118Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,118
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 83 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.7%44.0%44.7%1.0% short
Shot accuracy4.4%11.6%11.9%7.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.901.031.040.14 short
Match win rate48.6%45.1%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPacoFACEITLevel 5 · 1,118 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPEAK ELO1,118csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning50
Utility26

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD434710Last 10043%Win rateWTLLTWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.2
Aggression6.5
Utility2.6
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.0
Utility2.6
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact3.1

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time616ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 650ms → last ⅓ avg 616ms
Headshot accuracy16.6%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — cache 13–5
131Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
43In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 8ancientWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB30141647%-0.02
dust2B26121446%-0.00
infernoC135838%0.01
mirageC125742%-0.03
nukeB84450%-0.02
ancientD5050%-0.03
overpass42250%-0.01
anubis21150%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

21,281Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
1,551Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
43.7%Headshot %
4.4%Shot accuracy
2,801MVPs
521Hours (in match)
595Bombs planted
302Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,680dust2
2,313nuke
2,216inferno
940vertigo
436train
125office
33lake
22italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

27Matches
56%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
70.6ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage838%0.8012.4
Inferno650%0.9216.3
Nuke560%0.6810.6
Dust2450%0.8717.3
Vertigo2100%1.5816.5
Overpass1100%0.6513.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
85.5%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
632msReaction time
33.2%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
6.88HE damage / grenade
1.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.1186 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.1651% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategyAncient grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0210%27 Aug
dust212–120.0610%27 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0613%27 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0114%22 Aug
mirage12–12-0.028%22 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0413%22 Aug
dust213–11-0.046%19 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0622%19 Aug
cache10–13-0.0624%19 Aug
inferno11–130.0418%10 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0511%10 Aug
dust22–70.0118%10 Aug
dust211–13-0.0315%10 Aug
cache13–8-0.0224%8 Aug
dust27–13-0.0424%8 Aug
dust213–4-0.018%7 Aug
inferno12–120.0314%7 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0624%6 Aug
cache5–13-0.0710%6 Aug
anubis13–7-0.019%6 Aug
dust213–70.0221%27 Jul
dust213–10.0916%23 Jul
dust213–5-0.0226%22 Jul
anubis2–7-0.0624%22 Jul
dust213–8-0.0011%21 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0439%21 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0710%20 Jul
nuke13–11-0.0817%19 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0220%19 Jul
cache13–70.0222%18 Jul
overpass4–13-0.0417%15 Jul
ancient2–13-0.0630%15 Jul
dust20–3-0.070%15 Jul
dust213–10-0.0329%13 Jul
nuke5–13-0.0727%11 Jul
dust24–130.0120%11 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0214%11 Jul
inferno13–90.0510%11 Jul
dust213–60.0920%10 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0118%10 Jul
nuke13–11-0.0215%8 Jul
cache7–13-0.079%8 Jul
inferno13–80.006%4 Jul
dust213–80.0734%4 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0724%3 Jul
cache9–13-0.0720%3 Jul
overpass13–100.029%3 Jul
dust210–13-0.088%2 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0810%2 Jul
cache9–13-0.0211%29 Jun
dust21–13-0.097%29 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0812%25 Jun
nuke10–130.0115%19 Jun
overpass13–8-0.0513%13 Jun
ancient9–130.0412%13 Jun
dust212–12-0.0213%11 Jun
cache10–13-0.0714%11 Jun
mirage13–110.0214%2 Jun
inferno3–13-0.0412%1 Jun
mirage13–6-0.0310%31 May
cache13–40.0114%28 May
dust27–13-0.0710%28 May
nuke13–60.0530%28 May
dust213–6-0.0210%26 May
inferno13–30.0412%26 May
mirage13–30.0415%25 May
dust27–130.0428%25 May
mirage0–13-0.075%24 May
nuke13–100.0324%22 May
dust210–13-0.0517%22 May
inferno8–130.0017%22 May
cache13–80.0216%20 May
inferno11–130.0518%20 May
dust212–120.0519%20 May
cache13–5-0.0418%16 May
dust213–20.0116%13 May
cache13–9-0.0226%13 May
cache12–120.0618%12 May
dust213–90.0427%12 May
inferno13–30.1017%12 May
cache13–9-0.0411%11 May
cache12–120.0110%11 May
cache13–10.0615%9 May
cache4–13-0.0510%9 May
cache12–120.0119%9 May
cache6–130.0316%9 May
cache13–30.0219%9 May
cache8–13-0.044%9 May
cache12–12-0.0613%7 May
cache13–8-0.0319%5 May
cache9–13-0.0417%5 May
cache13–40.0433%4 May
cache13–7-0.0514%4 May
cache13–50.1317%3 May
cache13–80.016%1 May
cache12–12-0.0716%1 May
cache7–13-0.0910%1 May
overpass10–130.0522%27 Apr
ancient8–13-0.0512%27 Apr
dust26–130.0710%27 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →