Jomoss666

Jomoss666 — CS2 Stats

76561199004034583[U:1:1043768855]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,480Tracked matches75%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,849Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongEntry Fragger
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,198 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.5%51.7%
Shot accuracy5.9%13.8%
Kill/death ratio1.111.09
Match win rate48.2%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJomoss666FACEITLevel 10 · 2,198 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning78
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48457Last 10048%Win rateTWWTLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim8.6
Aggression10.0
Utility6.5
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels6.8
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.8
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time627ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 649ms → last ⅓ avg 627ms
Headshot accuracy32.6%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 31.0% → last ⅓ avg 32.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.22Best rating — mirage 13–4
131Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
104In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 7infernoWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A25141156%0.06
ancientB2091145%0.04
mirageC1981142%0.08
infernoD1441029%0.02
anubisC125742%0.02
cacheS770100%0.06
office110100%0.04
train1010%0.08
overpass1010%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

55,831Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
2,485Matches
48.2%Match win rate
55.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5.9%Shot accuracy
7,684MVPs
1,390Hours (in match)
3,517Bombs planted
969Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,482
AWP7,119
MP91,445
MAC-101,035
Knife1,033

Lifetime map wins

5,480dust2
5,212inferno
656nuke
569vertigo
406train
44office
12cbble
5lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

911Matches
50%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
84.5ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient20155%1.2218.0
Inferno18651%1.2618.1
Dust214451%1.4318.3
Anubis13745%1.2117.8
Mirage7243%1.1216.9
Overpass5143%1.2718.8
Nuke1540%1.0418.9
Train956%1.4419.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.7%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
615msReaction time
52.9%T opening success
61.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
8.49HE damage / grenade
14.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–150.0133%24 Aug
inferno13–90.0632%24 Aug
dust213–90.1537%18 Aug
ancient12–120.0629%17 Aug
anubis12–160.0441%6 Aug
cache13–110.0942%5 Aug
ancient13–90.0423%5 Aug
anubis4–13-0.0535%5 Aug
inferno13–80.0539%30 Jul
dust213–8-0.0027%30 Jul
dust213–40.1536%30 Jul
inferno5–130.0439%29 Jul
inferno3–130.0235%20 Jul
anubis13–110.1532%20 Jul
mirage13–50.1532%14 Jul
mirage13–110.0924%14 Jul
cache13–40.0123%13 Jul
inferno11–130.0733%13 Jul
dust213–110.0622%13 Jul
inferno13–100.0432%13 Jul
ancient13–100.0416%9 Jul
mirage8–130.0334%9 Jul
anubis13–110.0230%8 Jul
mirage13–40.2233%8 Jul
ancient13–90.0057%29 Jun
dust25–130.0129%29 Jun
ancient13–90.0332%9 Jun
inferno13–50.1140%9 Jun
dust213–90.0635%9 Jun
anubis13–30.1225%7 Jun
ancient12–120.0226%7 Jun
mirage5–30.0731%7 Jun
ancient13–20.1838%6 Jun
inferno1–13-0.0616%3 Jun
dust213–10-0.0127%3 Jun
dust213–90.2033%3 Jun
dust213–10.1644%2 Jun
ancient4–130.1040%2 Jun
dust20–13-0.0821%1 Jun
dust25–130.0348%1 Jun
cache13–60.1635%1 Jun
dust210–130.0128%1 Jun
ancient13–60.1336%31 May
dust28–13-0.0335%31 May
inferno7–13-0.0519%31 May
anubis13–110.0633%29 May
cache13–50.1026%28 May
mirage3–130.0321%28 May
anubis16–140.0124%27 May
anubis4–13-0.0046%27 May
dust24–13-0.0531%26 May
ancient9–130.0428%26 May
ancient4–13-0.0830%26 May
inferno3–13-0.0233%25 May
mirage11–130.0629%25 May
dust213–50.1825%25 May
cache13–70.0322%22 May
dust213–50.0727%22 May
mirage4–130.0522%22 May
dust212–120.0318%22 May
mirage13–30.1129%22 May
mirage5–130.0727%20 May
ancient4–130.0436%18 May
office13–70.0451%18 May
dust213–70.2142%18 May
mirage11–130.1132%17 May
inferno1–130.0234%17 May
ancient11–130.1133%17 May
anubis2–13-0.0238%14 May
mirage10–130.0425%11 May
ancient6–130.0432%10 May
anubis8–130.0241%10 May
mirage13–20.1229%10 May
mirage12–120.0924%9 May
dust22–13-0.0322%9 May
train7–130.0829%8 May
anubis3–13-0.0032%8 May
inferno5–130.0636%8 May
ancient9–130.0926%8 May
inferno8–130.0550%6 May
dust213–20.1736%6 May
ancient5–13-0.0321%6 May
dust212–160.0330%6 May
cache13–5-0.0139%6 May
mirage8–130.0932%6 May
mirage15–150.0726%6 May
ancient3–130.0244%6 May
ancient13–7-0.0338%5 May
dust213–5-0.0135%5 May
ancient13–6-0.0013%5 May
cache13–20.0430%5 May
inferno0–13-0.1030%5 May
dust213–11-0.0334%5 May
mirage13–160.1523%4 May
ancient13–30.0341%4 May
mirage13–110.0126%4 May
mirage13–80.0426%3 May
dust26–130.1139%3 May
anubis3–13-0.0412%30 Apr
overpass12–120.0833%30 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →