ks

ks — CS2 Stats

KP76561199001139768[U:1:1040874040]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

448Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,228Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,370Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20969 of 58703 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,371 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,670), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.8%46.0%47.0%above
Shot accuracy11.5%12.6%12.8%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.061.07above
Match win rate46.4%45.8%46.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGksFACEITLevel 7 · 1,371 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,370 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning59
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56413Last 10056%Win rateWLLWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.4
Aggression9.6
Utility5.3
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time546ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.33Best rating — nuke 9–3
131Biggest win — inferno
7Longest win streak
1010In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2011955%0.00
mirageC1881044%0.01
ancientB158753%-0.00
overpassA117464%0.02
cacheA95456%0.03
anubisS97278%0.01
dust2C83538%-0.01
nukeS76186%0.11
vertigo110100%0.01
poseidon1010%0.03
cache_b1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

27,619Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
1,296Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
50.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
11.5%Shot accuracy
3,926MVPs
527Hours (in match)
1,278Bombs planted
328Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,510inferno
1,051dust2
1,035nuke
242vertigo
184train
85cbble
26lake
24office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

78Matches
58%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
84.2ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1258%1.0716.8
Ancient1267%1.2716.8
Inferno862%1.1318.4
Anubis540%1.0916.8
Dust2520%0.9013.8
Train2100%0.9120.0
Nuke250%1.1519.0
Overpass250%1.3214.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
72.8%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
524msReaction time
35.7%T opening success
61.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
6.58HE damage / grenade
12.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.892% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4918 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.7414% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10-0.0314%27 Aug
cache11–13-0.0113%27 Aug
nuke11–13-0.019%27 Aug
ancient13–4-0.028%26 Aug
cache13–60.1215%26 Aug
nuke13–11-0.0110%26 Aug
nuke9–60.1316%26 Aug
nuke9–50.2617%26 Aug
dust24–13-0.0823%25 Aug
inferno3–130.0017%25 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0413%25 Aug
cache13–11-0.0123%25 Aug
cache11–10.0317%24 Aug
anubis16–140.0015%24 Aug
mirage11–130.0411%24 Aug
ancient13–16-0.0221%24 Aug
inferno5–130.0122%24 Aug
mirage8–13-0.089%21 Aug
cache13–90.0718%21 Aug
inferno9–50.1732%21 Aug
cache11–13-0.0414%19 Aug
dust213–30.0114%19 Aug
ancient13–100.0316%19 Aug
inferno16–130.0313%18 Aug
mirage13–70.0216%17 Aug
cache10–130.0715%17 Aug
inferno13–100.0421%17 Aug
anubis13–60.0718%17 Aug
inferno9–70.0529%17 Aug
nuke9–40.039%17 Aug
inferno9–70.0725%17 Aug
cache10–13-0.026%17 Aug
ancient7–13-0.0211%17 Aug
dust213–100.0019%16 Aug
anubis13–60.0116%16 Aug
mirage5–130.1014%16 Aug
mirage11–130.0718%12 Aug
inferno8–80.0012%12 Aug
overpass9–10.2029%12 Aug
dust25–13-0.0333%10 Aug
anubis16–13-0.0111%5 Aug
cache13–70.0318%5 Aug
mirage13–60.0715%28 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0116%9 Apr
ancient13–50.0823%9 Apr
vertigo13–110.0117%27 Mar
overpass8–13-0.0322%26 Mar
mirage16–14-0.0017%26 Mar
mirage13–70.0417%25 Mar
ancient13–10-0.0114%25 Mar
inferno13–10.0114%25 Mar
poseidon8–80.0318%24 Mar
ancient3–13-0.0413%24 Mar
mirage8–13-0.0522%24 Mar
overpass13–9-0.0311%24 Mar
mirage13–30.0216%24 Mar
inferno11–130.0320%23 Mar
overpass13–70.1219%23 Mar
ancient7–13-0.107%23 Mar
anubis13–60.0812%23 Mar
cache_b9–13-0.014%23 Mar
anubis6–13-0.1012%23 Mar
ancient13–50.0119%23 Mar
overpass13–8-0.0720%22 Mar
nuke13–100.0117%22 Mar
mirage13–50.1225%22 Mar
overpass11–13-0.0127%22 Mar
anubis13–110.0521%22 Mar
ancient9–13-0.0318%21 Mar
mirage8–13-0.0416%21 Mar
inferno13–110.0822%21 Mar
anubis13–80.0130%21 Mar
dust214–16-0.0119%21 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0032%21 Mar
inferno5–9-0.1818%13 Mar
inferno5–9-0.0317%13 Mar
inferno4–9-0.135%13 Mar
dust22–13-0.0332%13 Mar
inferno11–13-0.0429%13 Mar
overpass7–13-0.0317%13 Mar
inferno13–100.0423%13 Mar
mirage13–16-0.0121%13 Mar
overpass9–20.1138%13 Mar
inferno9–3-0.0025%13 Mar
nuke9–30.3325%12 Mar
overpass9–4-0.0411%12 Mar
inferno9–50.0320%12 Mar
ancient13–80.0122%12 Mar
ancient13–40.0211%12 Mar
mirage15–15-0.0521%12 Mar
inferno13–11-0.0513%12 Mar
mirage3–12-0.0221%12 Mar
ancient13–80.0615%11 Mar
overpass7–13-0.0010%11 Mar
dust213–20.0921%11 Mar
overpass13–40.0230%10 Mar
anubis5–13-0.0417%10 Mar
dust27–130.0030%10 Mar
inferno5–13-0.0716%10 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0218%9 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →