Pierry

Pierry — CS2 Stats

76561198870032596[U:1:909766868]Steam profile ↗

2,706Tracked matches56%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,463Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.4 Developing
Premier CS Rating16,810Purple band · top ~21.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28719 of 53662 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,218 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate51.8%44.0%44.7%above
Shot accuracy11.5%11.6%11.9%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.031.040.11 short
Match win rate45.2%45.1%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPierryFACEITLevel 5 · 1,218 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER16,810 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning43
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49456Last 10049%Win rateWLLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.6
Aggression2.9
Utility4.9
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 727ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning4.3
Utility4.9
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact6.9

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time723ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 691ms → last ⅓ avg 723ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — mirage 15–15
131Biggest win — dust2
8Longest win streak
96In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A30181260%0.01
infernoC1871139%-0.02
mirageD1651131%-0.01
nukeB115645%-0.01
cacheS96367%0.00
ancientA74357%-0.00
shelter31233%0.05
vertigo110100%0.00
fachwerk1010%-0.02
boulder1010%-0.06
eldorado1010%0.06
anubis110100%0.00
overpass110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,066Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,294Matches
45.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
51.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
11.5%Shot accuracy
7,165MVPs
1,463Hours (in match)
3,281Bombs planted
759Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,310
AWP2,795
FAMAS2,687
MP91,648
MAC-101,554

Lifetime map wins

10,407dust2
7,537inferno
3,847vertigo
3,262nuke
340train
96office
20lake
17cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

635Matches
51%Win rate
0.79Avg K/D
79.4ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27251%0.8814.5
Mirage6752%1.0514.7
Inferno3262%1.0817.4
Anubis2250%1.0314.9
Nuke2259%1.0518.3
Ancient757%1.1016.9
Overpass540%0.9214.0
Train10%0.7112.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.4%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
69.6%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
727msReaction time
32.6%T opening success
36.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
7.95HE damage / grenade
3.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.411% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 727.2725ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.9954 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–130.0210%10 Aug
shelter3–13-0.006%9 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0117%9 Aug
cache13–9-0.0315%9 Aug
inferno7–13-0.069%9 Aug
dust213–90.0015%9 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0313%9 Aug
dust23–130.0014%8 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0215%8 Aug
dust213–16-0.048%8 Aug
ancient13–7-0.0611%7 Aug
cache13–2-0.0317%6 Aug
ancient13–110.0615%5 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0113%5 Aug
ancient13–100.0514%5 Aug
cache15–15-0.0216%5 Aug
dust29–130.0513%3 Aug
dust213–110.0521%3 Aug
inferno6–13-0.059%2 Aug
dust211–130.0710%1 Aug
mirage15–150.007%1 Aug
cache8–13-0.018%1 Aug
dust213–10.027%31 Jul
mirage13–70.0511%31 Jul
dust213–90.0317%30 Jul
inferno13–60.0022%30 Jul
cache15–15-0.049%30 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0614%29 Jul
vertigo13–20.0010%29 Jul
nuke4–13-0.036%28 Jul
inferno12–16-0.006%28 Jul
mirage10–13-0.052%28 Jul
inferno13–50.087%23 Jul
dust213–8-0.0510%21 Jul
cache13–60.0511%20 Jul
dust213–4-0.0719%20 Jul
inferno13–10-0.067%20 Jul
dust213–11-0.0113%19 Jul
shelter6–130.0714%19 Jul
fachwerk6–13-0.027%17 Jul
dust23–13-0.0115%17 Jul
boulder5–13-0.0612%17 Jul
eldorado6–90.0626%17 Jul
dust216–130.006%15 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0129%14 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0210%14 Jul
anubis13–100.0016%14 Jul
dust213–90.0218%14 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0212%13 Jul
nuke13–7-0.029%13 Jul
dust213–9-0.016%11 Jul
dust213–20.0411%11 Jul
cache13–60.064%11 Jul
cache13–11-0.029%11 Jul
mirage3–13-0.110%11 Jul
cache13–100.0313%11 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0212%11 Jul
mirage15–150.0111%10 Jul
inferno13–40.017%10 Jul
dust24–13-0.0116%10 Jul
dust213–70.009%10 Jul
dust213–60.0518%10 Jul
shelter13–50.1010%10 Jul
dust210–130.0410%10 Jul
dust214–16-0.0016%9 Jul
dust29–130.0019%9 Jul
nuke6–130.019%5 Jul
inferno16–14-0.019%5 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0110%2 Jul
dust27–130.0213%26 Jun
inferno4–13-0.075%23 Jun
mirage15–150.1117%23 Jun
dust211–13-0.0214%23 Jun
mirage13–10-0.0111%17 Jun
nuke13–8-0.0213%17 Jun
mirage13–5-0.0414%17 Jun
dust211–5-0.0215%17 Jun
ancient13–16-0.057%16 Jun
nuke13–100.0011%16 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0214%16 Jun
dust211–13-0.0014%16 Jun
nuke5–13-0.0216%15 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0212%15 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0313%15 Jun
nuke13–8-0.0116%15 Jun
dust213–80.0120%15 Jun
nuke0–13-0.0816%15 Jun
nuke13–4-0.0210%15 Jun
ancient13–40.0412%14 Jun
mirage11–130.0021%14 Jun
inferno1–13-0.0720%14 Jun
dust213–110.0310%14 Jun
nuke5–13-0.019%14 Jun
dust213–7-0.0210%14 Jun
mirage3–13-0.0314%13 Jun
inferno3–130.0024%13 Jun
mirage13–110.0110%13 Jun
inferno12–12-0.035%4 Jun
ancient2–13-0.030%3 Jun
nuke2–130.070%3 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →