exzi

exzi — CS2 Stats

JP76561198860902987[U:1:900637259]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,623Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,375Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,894 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate40.4%51.9%
Shot accuracy10.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.881.08
Match win rate44.2%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGexziFACEITLevel 10 · 1,894 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning62
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48493Last 10048%Win rateLLWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression8.9
Utility5.0
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.2
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time536ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — dust2 16–12
131Biggest win — office
4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
149In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
20Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 53% over 15anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B30151550%0.01
ancientB168850%0.01
mirageB158753%0.00
anubisD93633%-0.01
nukeC94544%-0.01
infernoD93633%-0.02
overpass41325%-0.02
vertigo330100%0.03
office220100%0.02
train21150%0.01
cache1010%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

89,340Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
4,601Matches
44.2%Match win rate
40.4%Headshot %
10.6%Shot accuracy
12,500MVPs
2,070Hours (in match)
5,074Bombs planted
731Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,772
AWP15,779
MP93,807
MAC-102,131
SSG 081,923
Knife1,801

Lifetime map wins

9,553office
5,624dust2
4,155inferno
3,144nuke
1,543vertigo
1,501train
27lake
21ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,679Matches
49%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
82.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage40847%1.0216.3
Dust226951%1.0517.3
Ancient23949%1.1017.5
Nuke19246%1.0716.1
Inferno14154%1.0916.9
Anubis10449%1.0116.9
Overpass5749%1.1418.8
Vertigo5763%1.0415.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.0%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
540msReaction time
46.2%T opening success
48.6%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
10.37HE damage / grenade
8.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4709 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust22–13-0.0726%26 Aug
mirage14–160.0812%19 Aug
dust213–4-0.0225%19 Aug
mirage17–19-0.0223%19 Aug
cache3–13-0.0610%19 Aug
anubis8–13-0.050%15 Aug
ancient7–130.0024%12 Aug
dust213–8-0.0213%11 Aug
vertigo13–10-0.029%11 Aug
ancient7–130.0014%3 Aug
mirage8–130.0136%28 Jul
ancient13–16-0.0021%27 Jul
dust213–5-0.0423%27 Jul
mirage13–8-0.038%25 Jun
dust213–60.0943%25 Jun
ancient13–160.0320%19 Jun
dust28–130.0123%19 Jun
nuke9–13-0.0429%15 Jun
nuke13–7-0.0215%9 Jun
overpass7–13-0.0224%9 Jun
overpass6–9-0.146%9 Jun
ancient14–160.0721%1 Jun
mirage16–140.0127%13 Apr
ancient17–19-0.0012%13 Apr
inferno9–5-0.0440%9 Apr
vertigo13–50.0711%9 Apr
vertigo13–100.0423%8 Apr
office13–10.0617%8 Apr
dust213–16-0.0224%6 Apr
overpass8–80.0513%6 Apr
dust213–11-0.0126%4 Apr
mirage13–80.0116%4 Apr
ancient11–130.0814%1 Apr
office13–11-0.0227%1 Apr
inferno13–16-0.0417%28 Mar
nuke3–13-0.0340%28 Mar
nuke16–13-0.0119%27 Mar
overpass16–120.0412%27 Mar
dust213–8-0.0229%26 Mar
dust29–13-0.0021%26 Mar
anubis13–6-0.0421%25 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0532%25 Mar
inferno9–60.019%25 Mar
ancient13–7-0.0017%25 Mar
nuke9–50.0821%22 Mar
nuke8–80.0217%22 Mar
mirage13–11-0.058%20 Mar
dust213–9-0.0122%19 Mar
inferno13–110.0627%16 Mar
inferno9–13-0.0126%13 Mar
inferno11–13-0.0416%13 Mar
inferno12–16-0.0231%13 Mar
dust22–130.0124%12 Mar
dust213–70.0613%10 Mar
ancient13–9-0.0823%5 Mar
dust213–8-0.0116%4 Mar
dust29–13-0.0123%3 Mar
dust216–12-0.0526%3 Mar
mirage13–110.0321%2 Mar
dust216–120.1718%2 Mar
dust27–13-0.0524%28 Feb
ancient13–4-0.0141%27 Feb
dust210–130.0628%26 Feb
dust216–140.0519%23 Feb
dust213–30.0420%23 Feb
dust213–60.0721%22 Feb
ancient16–14-0.029%22 Feb
dust211–13-0.0814%19 Feb
mirage8–13-0.0023%19 Feb
anubis13–20.1518%19 Feb
inferno3–13-0.0623%19 Feb
nuke10–13-0.0716%19 Feb
dust213–70.0111%17 Feb
ancient13–110.0514%17 Feb
dust28–130.0719%16 Feb
anubis4–13-0.0821%16 Feb
mirage5–13-0.0335%12 Feb
dust29–13-0.0217%12 Feb
anubis7–130.0116%11 Feb
ancient16–14-0.019%11 Feb
dust25–13-0.0415%5 Feb
mirage6–130.0224%2 Feb
anubis10–13-0.0211%28 Jan
mirage13–80.0018%28 Jan
inferno7–13-0.0113%28 Jan
anubis2–0-0.040%28 Jan
dust214–160.0425%28 Jan
mirage13–11-0.0313%28 Jan
ancient13–110.0223%28 Jan
nuke5–13-0.0213%28 Jan
anubis5–13-0.0616%28 Jan
mirage6–130.0216%27 Jan
dust215–150.0014%26 Jan
anubis12–160.0111%20 Jan
mirage13–110.0016%19 Jan
nuke13–60.0212%19 Jan
train7–13-0.0316%18 Jan
train13–70.0621%22 Dec
ancient13–100.0527%17 Dec
dust29–13-0.0518%15 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →