PorkyPolak

PorkyPolak — CS2 Stats

US76561198811515303[U:1:851249575]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,706Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,818Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 Developing
Premier CS Rating12,024Blue band · top ~44.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37536 of 54948 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,468), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate39.5%41.4%44.2%4.7% short
Shot accuracy14.8%9.0%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.910.971.030.12 short
Match win rate43.1%43.7%45.2%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPorkyPolakPREMIER12,024 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim45
Positioning57
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY454411Last 10045%Win rateLLLWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.5
Aggression7.4
Utility4.2
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.5
Positioning5.7
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact1.9

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time628ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 680ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — ancient 15–15
132Biggest win — cache
7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
514In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD1961332%-0.02
anubisB178947%-0.00
nukeC1661038%-0.01
cacheB157847%0.01
infernoB137654%-0.00
dust2D51420%-0.02
overpassS54180%-0.01
mirage43175%-0.01
vertigo21150%-0.02
shelter110100%-0.03
fachwerk1010%0.01
boulder1010%-0.01
italy110100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,781Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
2,705Matches
43.1%Match win rate
39.5%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Blue band
4,810MVPs
1,035Hours (in match)
3,319Bombs planted
631Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,258
AWP5,116
MAC-101,265
FAMAS1,217
P901,139

Lifetime map wins

4,060nuke
4,010inferno
2,593vertigo
1,526dust2
711train
124cbble
109office
54lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
35%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
68.9ADR
28%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno450%0.7411.3
Ancient20%0.6714.5
Nuke1100%1.5015.0
Cache10%1.2922.0
Vertigo10%0.428.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.0%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
633msReaction time
31.9%T opening success
48.6%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
11.09HE damage / grenade
6.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5226% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3432 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.9434% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0415%23 Aug
inferno10–13-0.015%23 Aug
anubis8–13-0.0418%22 Aug
nuke13–100.0818%22 Aug
inferno13–100.0112%22 Aug
ancient6–13-0.0513%22 Aug
inferno16–120.018%20 Aug
inferno11–130.0114%20 Aug
anubis12–16-0.0811%19 Aug
inferno13–8-0.032%18 Aug
vertigo11–13-0.0612%17 Aug
ancient5–13-0.0221%17 Aug
cache15–150.0520%17 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0428%10 Aug
inferno13–90.0225%10 Aug
nuke10–13-0.0118%9 Aug
nuke13–70.0424%9 Aug
anubis15–15-0.015%8 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0618%8 Aug
anubis3–13-0.060%4 Aug
cache13–11-0.0210%31 Jul
inferno13–5-0.0210%31 Jul
ancient9–13-0.030%31 Jul
ancient11–13-0.038%30 Jul
inferno13–50.0217%30 Jul
cache13–60.0222%30 Jul
nuke15–15-0.0514%29 Jul
anubis11–13-0.039%27 Jul
cache6–13-0.0412%26 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0520%26 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0313%23 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0216%21 Jul
mirage13–80.0021%21 Jul
ancient13–9-0.0611%20 Jul
nuke13–90.0617%20 Jul
ancient13–9-0.0015%19 Jul
anubis15–150.038%19 Jul
cache13–60.0113%19 Jul
inferno13–40.0614%19 Jul
anubis7–13-0.005%19 Jul
dust28–13-0.0519%18 Jul
mirage13–60.0521%18 Jul
nuke13–5-0.0115%18 Jul
cache5–13-0.0711%18 Jul
dust25–13-0.048%18 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0511%18 Jul
cache13–9-0.0316%18 Jul
ancient11–130.0421%18 Jul
dust213–60.0219%18 Jul
ancient15–150.1112%17 Jul
anubis7–130.0024%15 Jul
anubis13–70.019%14 Jul
cache6–13-0.0118%13 Jul
anubis13–100.0516%13 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0712%12 Jul
anubis16–130.0013%12 Jul
cache13–160.0617%12 Jul
dust210–13-0.0111%12 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0114%12 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0213%12 Jul
cache13–110.1016%11 Jul
mirage13–4-0.059%11 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0411%11 Jul
cache13–100.0122%11 Jul
inferno5–130.0118%10 Jul
cache11–13-0.0331%9 Jul
shelter13–7-0.038%9 Jul
fachwerk12–120.0119%9 Jul
boulder10–13-0.0113%8 Jul
italy13–60.0322%7 Jul
overpass11–13-0.0818%5 Jul
overpass16–13-0.0016%5 Jul
anubis13–80.0510%5 Jul
anubis13–5-0.0130%5 Jul
ancient13–5-0.0211%5 Jul
vertigo13–90.0110%5 Jul
cache13–20.0717%5 Jul
anubis13–50.0417%5 Jul
nuke8–130.0123%5 Jul
ancient11–130.039%4 Jul
overpass13–50.0629%3 Jul
nuke14–16-0.0426%3 Jul
dust215–15-0.029%3 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0312%30 Jun
overpass13–4-0.0111%30 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0410%30 Jun
cache12–120.0411%28 Jun
nuke11–13-0.0514%28 Jun
ancient15–15-0.0415%28 Jun
nuke11–13-0.0224%28 Jun
nuke6–13-0.019%28 Jun
ancient13–11-0.0715%27 Jun
anubis13–70.0024%27 Jun
nuke6–13-0.0314%27 Jun
anubis13–100.0716%27 Jun
ancient16–14-0.0116%27 Jun
nuke16–14-0.0810%26 Jun
ancient16–13-0.0714%26 Jun
nuke13–16-0.0715%26 Jun
overpass13–100.0018%26 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →