unly

unly — CS2 Stats

76561198783004748[U:1:822739020]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

170Tracked matches100%Win rate2026Tracked since
178Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongEntry Fragger
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6844 of 55673 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,418), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate49.9%47.1%50.0%meets
Shot accuracy0.0%12.8%13.5%13.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.411.081.13above
Match win rate85.2%46.6%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGunlyPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim99
Positioning71
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT8317Last 10083%Win rateWWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim9.9
Aggression10.0
Utility4.5
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels7.7

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 99 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 76% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 76% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.9
Positioning7.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.06
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time494ms−266ms
first ⅓ avg 760ms → last ⅓ avg 494ms
Headshot accuracy42.7%+22.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 42.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.29Best rating — mirage 13–6
130Biggest win — mirage
41Longest win streak
W41Current streak
91In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 6infernoWeakest map · 77% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3531489%0.05
infernoS2620677%0.03
dust2S1815383%0.03
anubisS119282%0.04
nukeS660100%0.03
ancient21150%-0.01
vertigo110100%0.12
cache1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (77% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

3,061Lifetime kills
1.41K/D · Top 10% of Pink band
182Matches
85.2%Match win rate · Top 1% of Pink band
49.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
0.0%Shot accuracy
533MVPs
55Hours (in match)
94Bombs planted
39Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

462inferno
395dust2
187nuke
13vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

40.3%Headshot accuracy
44.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
467msReaction time
45.0%T opening success
76.3%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
17.42HE damage / grenade
5.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.439 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–1-0.0181%31 Jul
mirage13–20.1563%31 Jul
dust213–20.0472%30 Jul
mirage13–10.1688%30 Jul
mirage13–00.0867%29 Jul
dust213–20.0433%29 Jul
mirage13–10.0489%29 Jul
dust22–00.12100%29 Jul
dust23–10.2280%29 Jul
inferno10–00.0273%29 Jul
nuke13–20.0329%29 Jul
dust213–00.0770%29 Jul
mirage13–10.0927%29 Jul
dust213–00.0632%29 Jul
mirage13–10.1738%29 Jul
vertigo13–30.1221%29 Jul
mirage13–20.2725%29 Jul
dust213–30.0417%28 Jul
anubis13–40.0116%27 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0122%27 Jul
inferno13–70.1328%27 Jul
mirage13–10.0312%27 Jul
inferno13–40.0715%27 Jul
mirage13–20.0662%27 Jul
mirage13–40.1033%27 Jul
dust23–10.1757%27 Jul
mirage5–1-0.043%27 Jul
mirage13–90.0736%27 Jul
anubis13–80.1834%26 Jul
anubis13–80.0313%26 Jul
mirage13–90.1223%26 Jul
dust213–80.0527%26 Jul
inferno13–100.0824%26 Jul
anubis13–00.0814%25 Jul
inferno13–40.1123%25 Jul
inferno13–80.0313%25 Jul
mirage13–00.1016%25 Jul
dust213–30.0320%25 Jul
inferno13–10.1823%24 Jul
anubis13–30.0125%24 Jul
anubis13–110.067%24 Jul
inferno10–130.1730%24 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0442%23 Jul
dust213–1-0.092%22 Jul
anubis1–13-0.030%22 Jul
mirage6–50.1138%22 Jul
dust213–3-0.016%22 Jul
dust211–13-0.035%22 Jul
mirage3–13-0.059%22 Jul
dust213–60.0424%22 Jul
dust24–13-0.0717%22 Jul
anubis13–100.0718%22 Jul
anubis13–20.058%22 Jul
anubis12–10.04100%22 Jul
nuke13–3-0.050%21 Jul
inferno13–4-0.0913%21 Jul
inferno5–13-0.034%21 Jul
dust24–13-0.0216%21 Jul
inferno6–13-0.076%21 Jul
inferno3–13-0.1020%21 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0819%21 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0421%21 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0414%21 Jul
mirage13–0-0.0325%21 Jul
dust213–3-0.0123%21 Jul
nuke13–40.0865%21 Jul
nuke13–3-0.0345%21 Jul
dust213–1-0.0331%21 Jul
inferno11–2-0.0124%21 Jul
inferno13–60.0312%21 Jul
mirage1–130.0133%21 Jul
mirage13–4-0.018%21 Jul
nuke13–70.1552%21 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0431%21 Jul
mirage13–110.0028%21 Jul
inferno13–90.0722%20 Jul
mirage13–20.030%20 Jul
inferno13–100.0525%20 Jul
mirage13–9-0.0422%20 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0522%20 Jul
nuke13–3-0.0220%20 Jul
ancient13–100.0322%20 Jul
mirage13–80.0731%20 Jul
cache9–13-0.0119%20 Jul
inferno13–30.0122%20 Jul
mirage13–70.0014%20 Jul
mirage4–30.0216%20 Jul
mirage13–60.0714%20 Jul
inferno8–130.0611%20 Jul
mirage13–70.0110%20 Jul
inferno7–20.0118%20 Jul
inferno13–6-0.0417%20 Jul
mirage1–1-0.070%20 Jul
inferno13–110.0822%19 Jul
mirage13–60.2948%19 Jul
inferno13–10.0517%19 Jul
inferno13–70.0316%19 Jul
mirage3–13-0.029%19 Jul
mirage13–80.1427%19 Jul
inferno13–90.0721%19 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches41-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →