Leo

Leo — CS2 Stats

76561198386042756[U:1:425777028]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

325Tracked matches61%Win rate2025Tracked since
525Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating16,453Purple band · top ~22.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#30753 of 56050 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 992 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate51.3%46.1%47.0%above
Shot accuracy0.6%12.6%12.7%12.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.051.070.03 short
Match win rate52.8%45.7%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLeoFACEITLevel 7 · 992 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,453 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning57
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY63334Last 10063%Win rateLLWLLLWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression8.3
Utility4.0
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.7
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time624ms−81ms
first ⅓ avg 705ms → last ⅓ avg 624ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.30Best rating — inferno 9–1
130Biggest win — anubis
9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
86In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 75% over 32mirageWeakest map · 54% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3224875%0.04
mirageB26141254%0.03
infernoA127558%0.08
anubisA106460%0.05
nukeS75271%-0.00
ancientA53260%0.04
train32167%0.01
cache21150%0.02
vertigo110100%0.05
overpass1010%-0.05
office1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (54% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

24,508Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
1,406Matches
52.8%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
51.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
0.6%Shot accuracy
4,149MVPs
525Hours (in match)
1,246Bombs planted
308Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,610dust2
2,604inferno
391nuke
250vertigo
151office
122train
13italy
4lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

38Matches
71%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
84.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1479%1.6618.5
Dust21182%1.4813.0
Ancient475%1.0216.5
Overpass333%1.0120.0
Inferno367%0.9715.3
Nuke333%0.8612.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.3%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
633msReaction time
43.9%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
8.71HE damage / grenade
4.28Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–13-0.0316%30 May
mirage6–13-0.0217%22 May
ancient13–100.0723%21 May
mirage8–130.0722%21 May
mirage3–70.039%21 May
anubis8–13-0.0027%16 May
anubis13–60.0221%16 May
dust213–10.1628%16 May
mirage13–100.0117%14 May
dust212–120.0218%12 May
cache2–13-0.0624%7 May
nuke5–9-0.0124%6 May
anubis1–13-0.0115%6 May
anubis13–60.0329%6 May
dust212–120.0314%5 May
dust213–70.0519%5 May
dust211–130.0728%5 May
mirage13–40.1526%30 Apr
dust213–90.1726%30 Apr
anubis13–00.2532%30 Apr
cache13–90.1124%30 Apr
train13–20.0429%28 Apr
train1–13-0.0429%28 Apr
inferno5–130.1236%28 Apr
dust213–30.0833%28 Apr
inferno9–40.1331%28 Apr
mirage13–1-0.0629%21 Apr
mirage6–13-0.037%21 Apr
anubis13–110.0916%13 Apr
nuke13–6-0.0221%12 Apr
nuke13–6-0.0132%10 Apr
train13–80.0233%10 Apr
vertigo13–70.0526%10 Apr
mirage13–90.0919%10 Apr
dust24–130.0723%9 Apr
inferno13–90.0626%9 Apr
mirage13–90.0419%8 Apr
mirage11–130.0331%8 Apr
inferno11–130.0821%8 Apr
overpass10–13-0.0523%5 Apr
dust213–70.0824%4 Apr
dust213–100.0719%4 Apr
mirage13–80.0722%3 Apr
mirage13–100.0725%3 Apr
nuke13–8-0.0018%3 Apr
inferno13–30.1525%1 Apr
ancient13–40.0821%1 Apr
dust213–110.0115%1 Apr
mirage13–10-0.0018%31 Mar
inferno10–13-0.0116%31 Mar
dust213–70.0423%31 Mar
anubis13–90.1427%30 Mar
ancient13–80.0422%30 Mar
dust213–20.048%30 Mar
dust213–100.0024%29 Mar
anubis13–60.0412%29 Mar
inferno5–130.0322%29 Mar
inferno16–14-0.0116%29 Mar
dust213–50.0926%29 Mar
mirage15–150.0614%28 Mar
dust213–100.0322%28 Mar
nuke13–90.0828%27 Mar
mirage12–10-0.0429%27 Mar
dust213–20.0626%27 Mar
mirage4–13-0.0933%27 Mar
dust212–160.0222%24 Mar
dust27–13-0.0717%22 Mar
inferno9–10.3029%21 Mar
dust216–140.0119%21 Mar
dust213–3-0.0012%21 Mar
dust213–00.0247%21 Mar
mirage13–80.1933%21 Mar
mirage1–13-0.0433%20 Mar
dust213–50.0837%20 Mar
inferno9–30.1320%20 Mar
anubis11–13-0.0220%19 Mar
dust213–20.0620%19 Mar
mirage11–130.0414%19 Mar
dust213–9-0.0310%18 Mar
mirage5–13-0.0427%18 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0236%18 Mar
office8–130.0235%17 Mar
dust29–13-0.0322%17 Mar
dust29–130.0325%16 Mar
dust213–10-0.0316%16 Mar
mirage13–20.1123%12 Mar
dust213–11-0.0318%10 Mar
dust213–20.1419%10 Mar
ancient8–13-0.0319%10 Mar
mirage13–80.0730%10 Mar
dust213–30.1217%10 Mar
mirage13–50.0314%10 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0212%9 Mar
inferno13–70.0212%9 Mar
mirage15–150.0521%9 Mar
ancient14–160.028%9 Mar
mirage13–90.0113%8 Mar
anubis2–13-0.0616%6 Mar
nuke13–11-0.009%6 Mar
dust213–110.0219%6 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →