Fanton Schmanton

Fanton Schmanton — CS2 Stats

DE76561198383782770[U:1:423517042]Steam profile ↗

368Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
201Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning50
Utility14

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43543Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.3
Aggression7.2
Utility1.4
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 648ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.0
Utility1.4
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time659ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 684ms → last ⅓ avg 659ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — anubis 13–5
130Biggest win — mirage
6Longest win streak
L6Current streak
56In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 53% over 15infernoWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC1971237%-0.00
nukeC156940%-0.01
anubisB158753%-0.00
infernoD1551033%-0.01
dust2C135838%0.00
mirageB105550%0.00
office31233%-0.05
poseidon220100%0.07
train220100%0.02
overpass21150%0.00
cache1010%0.02
vertigo110100%0.05
italy1010%0.09
stronghold1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

10,173Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
690Matches
33.0%Match win rate
43.5%Headshot %
3.6%Shot accuracy
798MVPs
201Hours (in match)
621Bombs planted
86Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

905dust2
491inferno
491nuke
250office
162train
126vertigo
78italy
29lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
648msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
38.6%CT opening success
0.12Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
9.89HE damage / grenade
0.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.762% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1234 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.64% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–130.0120%15 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0314%13 Aug
cache11–130.0222%13 Aug
dust25–13-0.022%9 Aug
mirage9–130.0120%8 Aug
dust25–130.0020%8 Aug
anubis13–10-0.0415%8 Aug
anubis13–100.1127%4 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0310%4 Jul
nuke10–13-0.1013%5 May
ancient9–13-0.0010%1 May
mirage15–15-0.058%1 May
nuke4–13-0.0610%29 Apr
anubis13–7-0.0017%29 Apr
ancient13–3-0.0116%28 Apr
anubis13–16-0.0312%28 Apr
anubis13–5-0.0516%28 Apr
nuke13–90.0911%27 Apr
poseidon9–50.1423%27 Apr
mirage13–80.0515%27 Apr
dust20–13-0.0425%26 Apr
anubis13–50.1516%26 Apr
dust213–11-0.0320%25 Apr
inferno13–4-0.0212%25 Apr
anubis13–5-0.0210%24 Apr
train13–2-0.0315%24 Apr
dust28–13-0.066%24 Apr
ancient13–70.0116%24 Apr
nuke13–60.0317%24 Apr
dust213–90.0215%24 Apr
inferno7–13-0.0517%24 Apr
nuke13–60.0118%24 Apr
dust211–130.1014%23 Apr
nuke13–7-0.0511%23 Apr
inferno13–30.0119%23 Apr
inferno3–13-0.0517%23 Apr
train13–30.0732%22 Apr
nuke13–70.0423%31 Mar
inferno7–130.0116%31 Mar
ancient13–70.0029%29 Mar
nuke8–130.0423%28 Mar
inferno3–10-0.0214%28 Mar
anubis11–13-0.0723%25 Mar
inferno13–40.0614%25 Mar
nuke13–16-0.0635%22 Mar
ancient11–130.0117%22 Mar
ancient5–13-0.0314%22 Mar
anubis1–7-0.0314%22 Mar
nuke8–13-0.0317%22 Mar
inferno4–13-0.0524%22 Mar
ancient15–15-0.0418%22 Mar
ancient13–70.0123%22 Mar
dust213–60.0124%22 Mar
vertigo13–50.0519%21 Mar
office4–13-0.0627%21 Mar
mirage3–13-0.0428%21 Mar
mirage13–00.0221%21 Mar
dust213–40.0233%20 Mar
office7–13-0.0419%20 Mar
mirage13–70.0316%19 Mar
ancient7–130.0032%19 Mar
ancient5–130.0222%19 Mar
anubis5–13-0.089%19 Mar
inferno3–13-0.1229%18 Mar
ancient9–130.0922%18 Mar
anubis10–13-0.0013%17 Mar
inferno16–140.0523%17 Mar
nuke5–130.0521%17 Mar
dust213–70.0915%17 Mar
ancient13–50.1014%17 Mar
anubis13–50.0528%17 Mar
inferno13–10-0.0218%17 Mar
nuke13–110.0018%16 Mar
ancient13–11-0.077%16 Mar
overpass5–13-0.0113%15 Mar
mirage5–13-0.0110%15 Mar
inferno9–130.0526%15 Mar
mirage16–120.0518%15 Mar
dust211–13-0.0516%15 Mar
ancient8–13-0.0319%15 Mar
ancient3–13-0.0323%14 Mar
inferno5–90.0326%14 Mar
anubis13–80.0117%12 Mar
ancient5–13-0.0319%12 Mar
nuke6–130.0214%11 Mar
anubis5–13-0.0619%11 Mar
dust27–13-0.0321%10 Mar
overpass13–100.0123%10 Mar
ancient11–13-0.0315%10 Mar
italy8–130.0931%9 Mar
office13–10-0.0530%9 Mar
mirage13–80.0017%8 Mar
anubis12–120.0124%8 Mar
poseidon9–60.017%8 Mar
inferno6–13-0.0933%28 Feb
ancient10–13-0.0226%27 Feb
mirage10–13-0.0413%27 Feb
ancient16–140.0219%26 Feb
nuke2–13-0.0819%26 Feb
stronghold4–13-0.0521%25 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →