m1

m1 — CS2 Stats

SE76561198348726861[U:1:388461133]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

400Tracked matches70%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,364Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning50
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48448Last 10048%Win rateWWWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.3
Aggression9.8
Utility5.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels5.5

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.0
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time642ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 642ms
Headshot accuracy25.8%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 26.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — ancient 13–4
131Biggest win — mirage
5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
47In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA34201459%0.01
dust2D1551033%0.02
infernoD134931%0.04
nukeB136746%0.00
overpassB115645%0.04
ancientS64267%0.03
cache41325%-0.01
vertigo220100%0.08
anubis110100%0.02
train1010%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,497Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
3,043Matches
38.8%Match win rate
41.3%Headshot %
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
4,038MVPs
692Hours (in match)
601Bombs planted
329Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,433inferno
1,308dust2
668nuke
396vertigo
295cbble
228train
67lake
34office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.9%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
643msReaction time
38.3%T opening success
65.4%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
3.71HE damage / grenade
10.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.345% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–50.0620%27 Aug
cache13–90.0325%24 Aug
mirage13–90.0734%23 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0222%21 Aug
inferno13–7-0.0121%20 Aug
cache4–13-0.0217%20 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0220%19 Aug
ancient13–100.0116%19 Aug
cache13–16-0.068%17 Aug
nuke13–8-0.0224%17 Aug
overpass13–30.0832%5 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0424%5 Jul
cache12–120.0225%17 May
anubis13–70.0228%27 Apr
mirage13–6-0.0322%27 Apr
dust213–80.0144%26 Apr
inferno10–130.1341%26 Apr
overpass13–70.0115%21 Apr
nuke11–13-0.0427%20 Apr
mirage13–60.0330%20 Apr
ancient7–13-0.0335%20 Apr
mirage3–13-0.0217%20 Apr
ancient13–10-0.0335%18 Apr
dust215–150.0415%15 Apr
dust215–150.0220%13 Apr
nuke13–5-0.0426%13 Apr
overpass13–7-0.029%13 Apr
dust27–5-0.0262%9 Apr
mirage13–70.0358%8 Apr
dust213–60.0823%8 Apr
mirage11–130.0017%22 Mar
inferno7–90.1024%21 Mar
nuke11–130.0816%21 Mar
mirage13–8-0.0113%21 Mar
inferno3–13-0.0319%20 Mar
mirage13–60.0325%19 Mar
mirage15–15-0.0118%21 Feb
inferno13–80.0215%2 Dec
mirage13–90.0227%2 Dec
overpass10–13-0.0220%28 Nov
mirage13–4-0.0110%28 Nov
mirage6–13-0.0342%23 Nov
overpass13–80.1321%23 Nov
nuke12–160.0220%21 Nov
mirage9–130.0339%19 Nov
overpass13–50.1927%17 Nov
nuke4–13-0.1032%16 Nov
inferno2–13-0.0317%16 Nov
overpass6–130.0628%16 Nov
ancient3–13-0.0116%13 Nov
inferno13–2-0.0128%13 Nov
nuke13–4-0.0621%13 Nov
mirage13–50.0534%11 Nov
overpass15–150.0023%11 Nov
mirage13–80.0828%11 Nov
nuke4–13-0.0438%10 Nov
inferno13–60.1720%10 Nov
mirage13–50.0327%10 Nov
mirage13–1-0.0117%7 Sept
overpass8–13-0.0129%7 Sept
inferno12–120.0122%7 Sept
mirage7–13-0.0321%16 Aug
overpass3–13-0.0118%4 Aug
dust23–13-0.0328%3 Aug
overpass15–150.0222%3 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0617%3 Aug
mirage8–20.0513%3 Aug
nuke9–130.0335%16 May
ancient13–40.2132%18 Apr
dust211–130.0541%18 Apr
dust25–13-0.0827%3 Apr
dust25–13-0.0226%1 Apr
inferno4–130.0820%1 Apr
mirage16–140.0627%18 Mar
mirage9–13-0.0132%17 Mar
mirage13–110.0322%17 Mar
mirage15–15-0.0418%20 Feb
mirage4–13-0.0528%8 Feb
dust213–60.1532%8 Feb
mirage13–30.0517%8 Feb
dust23–130.0727%8 Feb
train11–130.0527%8 Feb
mirage5–13-0.0426%7 Feb
dust210–130.0127%2 Feb
nuke13–90.0324%2 Feb
dust213–10.0514%26 Jan
nuke13–70.0347%11 Jan
mirage13–50.1132%8 Jan
vertigo13–80.0822%8 Jan
dust211–130.0028%4 Jan
mirage10–130.0225%3 Jan
nuke6–130.0739%3 Jan
nuke13–20.0823%2 Jan
inferno3–130.039%2 Jan
mirage13–70.0427%2 Jan
mirage13–40.0718%29 Dec
vertigo13–50.0823%21 Dec
mirage12–160.0318%21 Dec
inferno5–130.0731%20 Dec
dust27–130.0037%20 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →