The Pilkman

The Pilkman — CS2 Stats

GB76561198253452095[U:1:293186367]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

860Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,176Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.1 Learning
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate33.4%42.2%42.7%9.2% short
Shot accuracy20.7%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.280.981.00above
Match win rate34.6%43.6%44.1%9.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThe PilkmanFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim12
Positioning38
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39556Last 10039%Win rateWLLLWWWLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim1.2
Aggression3.6
Utility2.5
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels0.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 62% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 695ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 54% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.2
Positioning3.8
Utility2.5
Mechanics1.0
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 2.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time686ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 706ms → last ⅓ avg 686ms
Headshot accuracy11.6%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 11.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — nuke 13–0
130Biggest win — nuke
4Longest win streak
45In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD2161529%-0.04
nukeB178947%-0.03
infernoA148657%-0.03
anubisC83538%-0.05
dust2D71614%-0.05
ancientD71614%-0.05
vertigoS64267%-0.06
overpassC52340%-0.06
cache41325%-0.06
alpine42250%-0.05
shelter21150%-0.05
grail220100%-0.01
boulder1010%-0.04
office1010%0.07
agency1010%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,368Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 10% of Level 3 players
3,354Matches
34.6%Match win rate
33.4%Headshot %
20.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 3 players
4,814MVPs
1,176Hours (in match)
3,200Bombs planted
437Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,941
AWP3,680
MP93,581
AUG3,029
P902,771
M2492,245

Lifetime map wins

3,273inferno
2,883dust2
2,317vertigo
1,596nuke
452train
442office
95cbble
91italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
35%Win rate
0.61Avg K/D
ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1100%1.2823.0
Inferno10%1.0014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.2%Headshot accuracy
26.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.5%Spray accuracy
54.4%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
695msReaction time
32.2%T opening success
31.2%CT opening success
0.30Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
7.59HE damage / grenade
1.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4492° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.2185% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3046 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–11-0.0612%11 Aug
cache0–8-0.0624%11 Aug
cache10–13-0.075%8 Aug
mirage10–13-0.077%8 Aug
shelter13–7-0.045%8 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0711%5 Aug
vertigo13–50.0314%22 Jul
mirage4–13-0.046%14 Jul
cache13–8-0.053%9 Jul
shelter12–12-0.062%9 Jul
boulder12–12-0.0410%9 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0510%19 Jun
nuke13–00.1113%12 May
cache1–13-0.0612%12 May
mirage5–13-0.0317%12 May
inferno13–10-0.084%22 Apr
nuke13–30.0111%22 Apr
dust213–9-0.0524%21 Apr
anubis10–13-0.0219%14 Apr
mirage3–13-0.029%14 Apr
alpine13–30.0023%5 Apr
alpine5–13-0.0526%5 Apr
alpine13–4-0.0520%5 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0110%31 Mar
mirage13–110.0313%31 Mar
mirage11–13-0.098%26 Mar
nuke12–12-0.083%26 Mar
mirage13–7-0.068%25 Mar
vertigo4–13-0.0710%21 Mar
ancient10–130.0313%21 Mar
mirage4–13-0.083%21 Mar
anubis5–13-0.0314%15 Mar
inferno13–6-0.0514%4 Mar
nuke13–2-0.0123%4 Mar
vertigo13–3-0.1111%4 Mar
overpass3–13-0.0215%24 Feb
nuke10–13-0.0413%24 Feb
nuke9–13-0.0712%17 Feb
inferno13–10-0.0810%17 Feb
mirage10–13-0.047%17 Feb
inferno3–4-0.034%17 Feb
alpine7–13-0.0812%17 Feb
dust25–13-0.0112%15 Feb
vertigo13–10-0.0519%15 Feb
mirage6–13-0.100%15 Feb
inferno9–10.009%15 Feb
vertigo13–11-0.047%13 Feb
inferno13–6-0.0710%13 Feb
overpass16–12-0.0610%12 Feb
nuke5–13-0.0913%4 Feb
anubis12–12-0.1212%4 Feb
overpass13–9-0.0814%29 Jan
ancient5–13-0.1117%29 Jan
nuke12–12-0.0413%28 Jan
mirage10–13-0.0617%27 Jan
nuke13–10-0.019%21 Jan
mirage13–60.0113%21 Jan
nuke13–20.0415%8 Jan
mirage6–13-0.0418%8 Jan
anubis13–7-0.048%8 Jan
mirage15–15-0.0311%7 Jan
inferno13–16-0.0118%7 Jan
mirage5–13-0.0913%3 Jan
nuke12–16-0.0811%3 Jan
nuke16–13-0.0411%3 Jan
nuke5–13-0.084%1 Jan
inferno13–9-0.0513%1 Jan
mirage13–5-0.0213%10 Sept
inferno7–13-0.0410%2 Sept
grail13–11-0.0324%2 Sept
mirage13–40.0512%2 Sept
ancient4–13-0.0416%24 Aug
inferno3–130.0215%24 Aug
anubis13–7-0.0620%24 Aug
ancient4–13-0.085%24 Aug
nuke10–130.018%24 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0312%21 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0114%21 Aug
overpass4–13-0.1015%20 Aug
grail13–50.0110%20 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0914%20 Aug
office1–70.074%18 Aug
dust26–13-0.0515%17 Aug
mirage13–6-0.0125%17 Aug
ancient13–7-0.0710%17 Aug
anubis1–13-0.0714%17 Aug
dust25–13-0.0217%17 Aug
inferno9–50.0013%17 Aug
anubis13–10-0.046%12 Aug
overpass5–13-0.057%11 Aug
vertigo8–13-0.097%11 Aug
dust26–13-0.0813%8 Aug
agency10–130.0118%8 Aug
nuke8–13-0.049%26 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0318%26 Jul
ancient1–9-0.090%16 Jul
dust27–13-0.0722%12 Jul
dust211–13-0.0512%2 Jul
mirage12–16-0.0814%29 Jun
inferno13–4-0.0319%29 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →