Sipiro911

Sipiro911 — CS2 Stats

US76561198237178722[U:1:276912994]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

814Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,618Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating23,704Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10133 of 55840 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.5%44.0%44.7%1.3% short
Shot accuracy13.8%11.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.031.040.03 short
Match win rate39.8%45.1%45.2%5.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSipiro911FACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER23,704 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning54
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47485Last 10047%Win rateWLLWWTLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.14 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.2
Aggression6.6
Utility1.1
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch5.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 613ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.4
Utility1.1
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time591ms−95ms
first ⅓ avg 686ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−5.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — dust2 4–0
130Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak
66In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 53% over 17dust2Weakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB38182047%0.02
mirageB179853%0.01
nukeC104640%0.02
dust2D93633%0.02
ancientB84450%0.00
vertigoC83538%0.03
cacheC52340%0.01
anubis220100%0.04
overpass110100%-0.02
debris110100%0.09
office1010%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,791Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
2,644Matches
39.8%Match win rate
43.5%Headshot %
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
7,323MVPs
825Hours (in match)
1,651Bombs planted
537Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,561dust2
3,506inferno
1,810nuke
1,416vertigo
514cbble
495train
190office
158lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

34Matches
56%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2862%1.0116.6
Mirage540%1.0317.0
Vertigo450%1.0013.3
Anubis367%0.9113.7
Inferno333%0.7918.0
Nuke2100%1.8016.5
Ancient1100%1.1826.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.6%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
613msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
48.2%CT opening success
0.07Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
7.89HE damage / grenade
0.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.0731 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.0138% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–8-0.0122%26 Aug
inferno6–9-0.0110%21 Aug
mirage0–13-0.094%18 Aug
ancient13–90.0318%18 Aug
nuke13–100.0513%18 Aug
inferno8–8-0.0232%15 Aug
vertigo3–9-0.0932%14 Aug
inferno3–9-0.2225%14 Aug
inferno4–9-0.2210%14 Aug
nuke3–9-0.1214%14 Aug
inferno9–30.2213%14 Aug
mirage9–130.0012%13 Aug
dust213–100.0333%13 Aug
inferno9–70.0925%13 Aug
inferno7–9-0.0019%13 Aug
mirage13–100.0121%13 Aug
mirage13–00.1518%13 Aug
inferno13–60.0324%13 Aug
mirage13–3-0.0113%13 Aug
vertigo8–80.1530%13 Aug
cache4–13-0.0333%10 Aug
inferno3–9-0.2118%10 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0626%10 Aug
cache16–140.0114%10 Aug
dust214–160.0015%10 Aug
inferno9–50.0720%10 Aug
inferno5–9-0.0417%10 Aug
dust211–13-0.0217%6 Aug
inferno9–10.0731%4 Aug
cache13–60.0115%4 Aug
mirage1–60.0219%4 Aug
inferno9–30.1038%4 Aug
inferno9–40.0315%3 Aug
overpass9–7-0.0218%3 Aug
vertigo5–9-0.1014%3 Aug
inferno9–10.1324%3 Aug
ancient13–80.0416%2 Aug
inferno8–130.0622%2 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0319%2 Aug
vertigo9–70.0235%2 Aug
dust26–13-0.0517%2 Aug
inferno7–130.0416%1 Aug
anubis13–40.0914%1 Aug
cache6–130.1123%1 Aug
vertigo9–130.0120%1 Aug
inferno13–80.0823%1 Aug
mirage13–70.0320%30 Jul
ancient13–10.0423%30 Jul
dust27–13-0.0422%29 Jul
nuke7–13-0.0226%29 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0413%29 Jul
debris9–60.0913%29 Jul
nuke9–70.0815%29 Jul
nuke13–40.1020%29 Jul
mirage11–13-0.037%23 Jul
inferno5–9-0.1921%15 Jun
inferno9–50.1119%15 Jun
cache4–13-0.0419%4 Jun
dust23–130.0225%26 May
inferno9–60.0919%26 May
dust210–13-0.0321%22 Feb
mirage13–70.1118%22 Feb
ancient10–13-0.0217%22 Feb
inferno12–120.0123%22 Feb
inferno13–80.1023%22 Feb
office8–130.0117%22 Feb
mirage9–130.0422%22 Feb
inferno3–9-0.1527%22 Feb
mirage13–8-0.0325%19 Feb
mirage13–90.0225%19 Feb
ancient5–13-0.060%18 Feb
inferno4–13-0.0926%18 Feb
mirage13–30.0428%5 Feb
nuke11–130.0615%5 Feb
nuke8–80.0413%5 Feb
inferno9–20.2331%5 Feb
mirage16–130.0329%2 Feb
inferno9–20.2032%2 Feb
inferno4–90.0124%2 Feb
mirage7–130.0127%19 Jan
nuke5–130.0115%19 Jan
dust213–70.0720%14 Jan
inferno4–9-0.0331%7 Dec
inferno6–9-0.0116%7 Dec
inferno9–30.0628%6 Dec
inferno5–90.0128%2 Dec
ancient13–9-0.0722%1 Dec
inferno0–6-0.0917%1 Dec
inferno6–90.0231%1 Dec
inferno13–80.0322%1 Dec
mirage2–13-0.0715%1 Dec
nuke8–20.0829%1 Dec
vertigo9–20.1623%1 Dec
ancient12–120.0721%1 Dec
dust24–00.23100%1 Dec
vertigo7–90.1124%1 Dec
inferno9–10.1825%1 Dec
inferno9–50.1924%1 Dec
inferno5–9-0.0340%1 Dec
vertigo9–7-0.0327%1 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →