S0UF

S0UF — CS2 Stats

76561198184376585[U:1:224110857]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,678Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,433Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidEntry Fragger
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate57.8%48.4%51.7%above
Shot accuracy4.9%13.2%13.8%8.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.601.081.090.48 short
Match win rate36.4%47.0%48.7%12.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGS0UFFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning65
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51481Last 10051%Win rateWLLWWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim7.3
Aggression10.0
Utility5.2
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels6.1

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.5
Utility5.2
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time594ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy28.3%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 27.7% → last ⅓ avg 28.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.36Best rating — inferno 9–0
131Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak
511In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 84% over 19dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB32151747%0.04
mirageS1916384%0.03
dust2D1651131%-0.01
anubisC156940%0.00
ancientB105550%-0.00
nukeD62433%-0.01
overpass110100%-0.06
ancient_night110100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

182,828Lifetime kills
0.60K/D
6,792Matches
36.4%Match win rate
57.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
4.9%Shot accuracy
16,645MVPs
4,433Hours (in match)
3,170Bombs planted
3,790Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4792,639
AWP12,818
MP92,295
FAMAS1,562
Knife1,466

Lifetime map wins

11,921inferno
6,641dust2
1,302vertigo
1,106nuke
372train
153office
41cbble
30bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.1%Headshot accuracy
32.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
583msReaction time
50.1%T opening success
58.8%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
6.19HE damage / grenade
8.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0432%5 Aug
ancient14–16-0.0032%5 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0219%2 Aug
dust213–80.0625%1 Aug
mirage13–50.0634%31 Jul
inferno10–130.0426%31 Jul
dust27–11-0.0811%26 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0314%2 Jul
inferno9–40.0623%27 Jun
inferno9–00.3618%18 Jun
dust211–130.0521%17 Jun
inferno13–70.0038%17 Jun
anubis13–60.0139%17 Jun
ancient13–3-0.0134%3 Jun
mirage13–110.0522%28 May
anubis10–130.0134%21 May
dust28–130.0043%21 May
inferno13–110.0125%21 May
inferno16–130.0530%15 May
nuke5–13-0.0921%14 May
mirage13–60.0837%10 May
anubis19–160.0222%8 May
dust213–9-0.0131%8 May
inferno11–130.0222%8 May
dust213–11-0.0131%7 May
mirage13–9-0.0432%1 May
dust213–60.0350%27 Apr
anubis3–130.0132%25 Apr
inferno12–160.0324%24 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0224%24 Apr
mirage25–210.0329%24 Apr
ancient6–13-0.0243%23 Apr
dust211–13-0.0416%21 Apr
anubis10–13-0.0230%21 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0225%19 Apr
ancient14–160.0430%18 Apr
ancient13–110.0424%13 Apr
anubis11–130.0123%10 Apr
anubis13–16-0.0011%10 Apr
ancient13–8-0.0339%8 Apr
dust27–13-0.0134%6 Apr
anubis4–13-0.1021%5 Apr
dust23–13-0.0921%5 Apr
anubis13–60.0226%3 Apr
mirage1–13-0.048%30 Mar
dust211–2-0.059%13 Mar
anubis8–13-0.0222%2 Mar
dust27–13-0.0121%11 Jan
nuke13–90.0128%10 Jan
dust211–130.0129%10 Jan
inferno13–20.0632%10 Jan
mirage4–13-0.0137%9 Jan
inferno10–13-0.0030%9 Jan
mirage13–90.0329%8 Jan
inferno1–8-0.0314%7 Jan
inferno16–190.0331%6 Jan
mirage13–80.0433%6 Jan
mirage13–50.0533%6 Jan
anubis13–30.0314%6 Jan
mirage13–10.1034%6 Jan
nuke14–160.0636%6 Jan
mirage13–70.0817%5 Jan
inferno11–130.0627%4 Jan
overpass13–8-0.0633%4 Jan
ancient10–13-0.0623%4 Jan
inferno13–160.0229%4 Jan
inferno13–8-0.0312%4 Jan
nuke13–110.0054%3 Jan
inferno6–13-0.0626%2 Jan
mirage13–70.0617%2 Jan
inferno7–13-0.0321%2 Jan
inferno13–70.1024%1 Jan
inferno13–80.0725%1 Jan
mirage13–90.0340%1 Jan
inferno13–9-0.0314%1 Jan
inferno5–9-0.0125%1 Jan
ancient16–130.0922%30 Dec
inferno13–90.1432%30 Dec
mirage13–30.0852%30 Dec
nuke8–130.0241%30 Dec
mirage13–7-0.0241%30 Dec
inferno10–13-0.0515%30 Dec
dust211–13-0.0320%29 Dec
inferno13–50.0627%29 Dec
mirage13–8-0.0230%29 Dec
inferno10–130.0236%29 Dec
ancient_night13–7-0.0628%29 Dec
anubis13–40.0126%28 Dec
dust28–13-0.0128%28 Dec
mirage13–5-0.0231%27 Dec
anubis13–40.1223%27 Dec
inferno1–7-0.0320%26 Dec
inferno13–60.0833%25 Dec
mirage9–130.1031%25 Dec
inferno12–120.1518%24 Dec
nuke5–13-0.0420%22 Dec
inferno13–70.0124%18 Dec
ancient10–13-0.0231%17 Dec
inferno8–130.0821%15 Dec
dust24–13-0.0418%14 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →