Commando Knight — CS2 Stats
76561198160458400[U:1:200192672]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,660), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 5 median | Level 6 median | vs Level 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 50.3% | 44.0% | 44.7% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 19.5% | 11.6% | 11.9% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.01 | 1.03 | 1.04 | 0.03 short |
| Match win rate | 43.5% | 45.1% | 45.2% | 1.7% short |
This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Hybrid Rifler — Aim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.
Strong T-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like NiKo 84% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
CT openings. Opening success drops from 44% on T to 20% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.
Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | 17 | 7–10 | 41% | 0.00 | |
| D | 16 | 4–12 | 25% | -0.01 | |
| D | 16 | 3–13 | 19% | 0.03 | |
| D | 14 | 3–11 | 21% | 0.00 | |
| D | 14 | 2–12 | 14% | -0.00 | |
| A | 10 | 6–4 | 60% | 0.01 | |
| A | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 0.03 | |
| C | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | -0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.
Flashes per match 3.33 — below the 4 mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.
CT opening duels 20.0027% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
14% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–8 | 0.05 | 27% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 24% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.04 | 9% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.02 | 17% | 29 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.05 | 24% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.00 | 24% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.00 | 31% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 16% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 27% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.06 | 15% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.06 | 38% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.08 | 11% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 23% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 13% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.06 | 13% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.01 | 22% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.04 | 23% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 1–12 | -0.06 | 13% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 22% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 26% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.07 | 24% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.02 | 19% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.08 | 6% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.00 | 16% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.02 | 15% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.06 | 24% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.02 | 39% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.06 | 27% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 30% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.10 | 16% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.04 | 20% | 12 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.05 | 20% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.01 | 17% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.01 | 23% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.05 | 14% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 7% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.06 | 27% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.04 | 23% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.06 | 26% | 11 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 25% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.07 | 27% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.09 | 3% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.02 | 18% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.08 | 38% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.03 | 28% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.08 | 30% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 30% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.00 | 23% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 9% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.08 | 22% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.07 | 23% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.12 | 24% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 21% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.13 | 26% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.04 | 27% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 31% | 1 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.00 | 34% | 1 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.04 | 20% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.05 | 18% | 30 Jun → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.04 | 15% | 29 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.09 | 24% | 29 Jun → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.07 | 36% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.03 | 17% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 15% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 19% | 28 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.05 | 19% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 23% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.19 | 26% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.06 | 24% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 15% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.04 | 10% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 16% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.02 | 27% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.00 | 14% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.01 | 30% | 25 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 17 Jun → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.05 | 9% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 14–16 | 0.06 | 17% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.03 | 18% | 15 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 11% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.02 | 14% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 20% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 4–10 | 0.04 | 17% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.00 | 23% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 22% | 14 Jun → | ||
| 12–16 | 0.01 | 16% | 12 Jun → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.01 | 24% | 12 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 20% | 11 Jun → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 32% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.07 | 19% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 23% | 10 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.06 | 20% | 30 May → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 23% | 30 May → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 23% | 30 May → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.01 | 20% | 28 May → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.08 | 29% | 25 May → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.00 | 27% | 23 May → | ||
| 12–16 | 0.01 | 16% | 23 May → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.03 | 25% | 23 May → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.06 | 31% | 20 May → |
Match data via Leetify.