RockMuncher

RockMuncher — CS2 Stats

AU76561198133175870[U:1:172910142]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,356Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,938Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,353 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,670), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate51.9%46.0%47.0%above
Shot accuracy19.7%12.6%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.061.070.02 short
Match win rate43.5%45.8%46.4%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRockMuncherFACEITLevel 7 · 1,353 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning62
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48475Last 10048%Win rateWLWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.3
Aggression9.0
Utility3.7
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch5.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 94% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.2
Utility3.7
Mechanics9.8
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time623ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 623ms
Headshot accuracy28.4%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.6% → last ⅓ avg 28.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.43Best rating — inferno 9–1
133Biggest win — cache
5Longest win streak
125In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 57% over 14mirageWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB37191851%0.04
cacheA148657%0.05
nukeB147750%0.00
mirageD123925%0.01
dust2C104640%0.01
overpass42250%0.02
ancient3030%-0.05
vertigo330100%0.02
poseidon220100%0.09
office1010%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,994Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
7,198Matches
43.5%Match win rate
51.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
19.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
20,259MVPs
2,380Hours (in match)
4,875Bombs planted
1,807Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,974
AWP13,582
SSG 084,083
UMP-451,928
MP91,809
FAMAS1,689

Lifetime map wins

8,933dust2
5,065inferno
4,473lake
2,414nuke
1,887train
973vertigo
567office
416cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

226Matches
50%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
84.8ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1362%1.2815.6
Dust2978%1.7019.2
Inferno450%1.2018.3
Nuke475%1.2214.5
Ancient450%1.1516.5
Vertigo250%0.7718.0
Overpass1100%1.1813.0
Anubis1100%0.8815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.8%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
94.2%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
607msReaction time
42.2%T opening success
53.0%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
10.05HE damage / grenade
4.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3974 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–130.0222%30 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0816%28 Aug
nuke16–13-0.0325%28 Aug
nuke10–130.0132%25 Aug
mirage2–13-0.0332%25 Jul
cache2–130.0124%18 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0741%18 Jul
mirage13–40.0318%17 Jul
dust26–13-0.019%14 Jul
nuke13–8-0.0621%14 Jul
cache4–130.0219%13 Jul
dust213–40.1118%8 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0025%8 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0240%6 Jul
inferno4–9-0.0833%5 Jul
inferno8–80.0241%5 Jul
inferno4–90.0229%5 Jul
nuke13–90.0129%5 Jul
mirage13–50.1536%5 Jul
nuke11–130.0825%3 Jul
mirage12–120.0924%3 Jul
vertigo2–2-0.0325%3 Jul
inferno9–10.4324%3 Jul
inferno9–10.2722%3 Jul
dust213–100.0933%3 Jul
cache13–100.0550%1 Jul
cache6–130.0230%1 Jul
nuke10–30.1150%30 Jun
nuke2–9-0.1126%30 Jun
office4–130.0531%30 Jun
cache13–50.0819%30 Jun
dust23–13-0.0447%27 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0324%27 Jun
dust27–13-0.0030%23 Jun
cache7–130.0532%23 Jun
inferno2–9-0.186%22 Jun
inferno4–9-0.0632%22 Jun
inferno2–9-0.0913%22 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0217%22 Jun
inferno7–9-0.0125%22 Jun
cache7–130.0523%19 Jun
inferno9–70.0230%16 Jun
inferno9–60.0129%16 Jun
inferno6–9-0.0615%16 Jun
inferno9–60.0833%16 Jun
inferno9–70.0438%15 Jun
inferno9–50.0527%15 Jun
inferno9–10.3819%15 Jun
inferno13–70.0435%15 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0431%15 Jun
nuke12–120.0327%14 Jun
cache3–10.1018%14 Jun
inferno6–90.1133%13 Jun
overpass11–130.1328%13 Jun
mirage13–90.0922%13 Jun
dust25–13-0.0139%12 Jun
cache13–6-0.0426%12 Jun
vertigo13–50.1226%12 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0927%12 Jun
cache13–110.1321%5 Jun
mirage12–12-0.0317%5 Jun
inferno9–70.0427%20 May
cache13–30.1629%13 May
cache3–30.0536%13 May
cache10–130.0138%13 May
inferno3–9-0.1325%17 Feb
inferno9–30.0219%17 Feb
inferno9–40.1423%17 Feb
inferno9–00.3717%17 Feb
inferno5–90.0113%17 Feb
inferno9–20.2233%17 Feb
nuke2–9-0.0920%23 Jan
inferno3–9-0.0727%22 Jan
poseidon9–50.0719%22 Jan
poseidon9–60.1123%22 Jan
inferno8–80.0933%20 Jan
inferno9–70.0130%20 Jan
inferno2–9-0.0828%20 Jan
vertigo9–7-0.0235%19 Jan
nuke9–50.0720%19 Jan
mirage6–13-0.0531%17 Jan
nuke13–3-0.0134%17 Jan
inferno13–90.0730%15 Jan
mirage1–130.0833%15 Jan
inferno13–11-0.0221%9 Jan
dust22–13-0.0138%3 Jan
ancient8–13-0.0930%28 Dec
mirage9–13-0.0236%27 Dec
inferno3–13-0.1124%24 Dec
ancient8–130.0113%24 Dec
dust216–140.0240%24 Dec
overpass13–40.0126%24 Dec
dust28–13-0.0332%23 Dec
nuke9–20.1627%23 Dec
inferno9–50.0436%23 Dec
overpass13–90.0032%22 Dec
inferno13–9-0.0614%21 Dec
inferno11–13-0.0617%21 Dec
dust216–14-0.0626%20 Dec
overpass11–13-0.0514%19 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →