Vekahaine — CS2 Stats

76561198125736262[U:1:165470534]✓ No bans

1,882Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,347Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 Developing
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,323 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate30.7%46.1%47.0%16.3% short
Shot accuracy13.8%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.861.051.070.21 short
Match win rate46.9%45.7%46.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVekahaineFACEITLevel 7 · 1,323 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning43
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY4852Last 10048%Win rateWWLWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.6
Aggression6.4
Utility2.1
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning4.3
Utility2.1
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time607ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 644ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 11.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — dust2 13–7
131Biggest win — mirage
9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
911In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 18mirageWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B22101245%0.01
infernoA22121055%-0.02
nukeS1812667%0.00
mirageD1431121%-0.01
overpassA106460%-0.00
ancientD72529%0.02
anubis32167%0.02
train2020%-0.05
vertigo1010%-0.01
office110100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,140Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
5,018Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
30.7%Headshot %
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
11,065MVPs
2,347Hours (in match)
10,054Bombs planted
1,510Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,670
AWP12,394
P904,961
Tec-92,692
MP92,337
Knife1,807
P2501,606

Lifetime map wins

12,851inferno
11,042dust2
9,114nuke
1,859vertigo
615train
501cbble
222office
133lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,760Matches
49%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
72.0ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage37249%0.9714.0
Inferno28151%0.9414.5
Dust225049%0.9013.9
Nuke19557%0.9514.4
Anubis10441%0.9314.9
Ancient9645%0.9314.2
Vertigo9255%0.8513.9
Train1921%0.7612.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
13.7°Preaim
598msReaction time
37.5%T opening success
38.1%CT opening success
0.22Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
11.00HE damage / grenade
1.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.6845° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3081% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2167 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–60.0015%11 May
inferno13–80.0317%10 May
nuke7–13-0.062%8 May
mirage13–110.056%3 May
anubis8–13-0.0214%1 May
ancient5–130.086%29 Apr
anubis13–40.0223%22 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0015%22 Apr
dust213–70.1125%21 Apr
mirage6–13-0.036%19 Apr
nuke9–130.0518%15 Apr
dust213–50.0514%15 Apr
mirage13–10.013%15 Apr
ancient6–130.0213%14 Apr
overpass14–16-0.0313%10 Apr
inferno4–13-0.0727%9 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0520%9 Apr
nuke13–5-0.0214%9 Apr
inferno13–16-0.039%9 Apr
ancient3–13-0.0310%6 Apr
nuke13–9-0.0314%3 Apr
inferno3–13-0.034%24 Dec
vertigo1–13-0.0119%24 Dec
nuke13–10-0.0123%19 Dec
inferno8–13-0.055%19 Dec
dust22–40.088%19 Dec
inferno13–100.018%19 Dec
office13–100.0712%18 Dec
ancient13–90.0313%18 Dec
nuke13–110.0617%16 Dec
overpass13–50.0515%16 Dec
nuke13–50.0615%16 Dec
dust213–7-0.0115%16 Dec
anubis13–40.0613%15 Dec
nuke13–110.0312%15 Dec
overpass9–130.0112%15 Dec
dust28–13-0.022%10 Dec
inferno10–13-0.034%9 Dec
ancient16–120.017%8 Dec
dust213–30.049%8 Dec
dust211–130.0613%5 Dec
dust23–13-0.028%4 Dec
inferno13–11-0.027%4 Dec
nuke13–40.056%4 Dec
nuke7–9-0.0210%28 Nov
inferno10–130.0012%28 Nov
ancient10–130.040%27 Nov
ancient11–13-0.028%27 Nov
dust213–10-0.0412%28 Sept
inferno3–13-0.035%28 Sept
dust26–130.008%24 Sept
mirage14–16-0.0512%24 Sept
dust28–13-0.0315%22 Sept
inferno4–13-0.0717%17 Sept
dust27–13-0.0518%14 Sept
dust24–13-0.0216%14 Sept
nuke8–13-0.037%11 Sept
inferno13–11-0.028%11 Sept
mirage13–16-0.0310%11 Sept
dust25–130.027%10 Sept
mirage11–13-0.048%9 Sept
nuke16–14-0.027%2 Sept
inferno13–10-0.0414%2 Sept
inferno13–9-0.057%1 Sept
inferno13–160.0012%25 Aug
inferno13–8-0.0113%25 Aug
overpass13–50.078%24 Aug
overpass13–9-0.0417%23 Aug
inferno9–20.0333%23 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0210%23 Aug
mirage5–130.043%22 Aug
overpass13–60.0614%22 Aug
nuke10–13-0.0319%22 Aug
nuke13–40.074%22 Aug
mirage3–130.030%22 Aug
nuke2–13-0.128%22 Aug
dust27–130.022%21 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0313%21 Aug
train5–13-0.0514%20 Aug
mirage11–130.038%20 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0517%20 Aug
dust213–100.009%20 Aug
overpass13–60.0312%7 Aug
overpass3–13-0.0911%6 Aug
inferno13–2-0.0615%6 Aug
overpass8–13-0.035%6 Aug
inferno13–50.0622%6 Aug
nuke16–130.027%5 Aug
inferno13–50.049%5 Aug
nuke13–110.016%4 Aug
dust213–10-0.0522%4 Aug
overpass13–7-0.0315%4 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0115%18 Jul
train10–13-0.0610%18 Jul
nuke13–40.034%18 Jul
dust213–70.018%18 Jul
dust220–22-0.0016%18 Jul
dust23–130.0112%18 Jul
dust213–40.008%17 Jul
inferno13–11-0.037%10 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →