El Bekka

El Bekka — CS2 Stats

NE76561198119565651[U:1:159299923]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,723Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,839 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEl BekkaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,839 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning63
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46495Last 10046%Win rateLLLLTLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.4
Aggression9.9
Utility4.5
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 731ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.3
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact0.7

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time742ms+163ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 742ms
Headshot accuracy27.8%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 27.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.29Best rating — inferno 9–0
132Biggest win — train
6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
66In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2011955%0.05
nukeB179853%0.01
ancientC167944%0.00
dust2D1651131%0.02
mirageD81713%-0.02
anubisS64267%0.03
vertigoS64267%0.06
trainA53260%-0.01
cache31233%0.02
overpass31233%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

693Matches
52%Win rate
1.39Avg K/D
94.4ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis13554%1.3919.9
Inferno9050%1.4320.3
Nuke8262%1.3619.9
Mirage6938%1.2119.0
Dust24947%1.3018.3
Ancient3741%1.1318.5
Train1741%1.1919.6
Vertigo1479%1.3320.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
6.9°Preaim
731msReaction time
42.0%T opening success
62.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
10.84HE damage / grenade
2.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 730.6023ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.5957 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–130.0030%10 Aug
mirage0–3-0.150%28 Jul
cache10–130.0219%27 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0526%27 Jul
dust215–150.0219%27 Jul
inferno12–160.1127%27 Jul
anubis13–80.0716%27 Jul
cache13–90.1533%20 Jul
inferno13–90.0229%20 Jul
mirage13–80.0135%20 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0134%20 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0334%11 Jul
mirage1–8-0.0144%8 Jul
train13–110.0420%8 Jul
vertigo13–50.0725%8 Jul
cache6–13-0.1060%4 Jul
overpass15–150.0416%4 Jul
ancient8–130.0019%4 Jul
anubis8–130.0029%4 Jul
ancient13–16-0.0241%4 Jul
mirage11–130.0238%1 Jul
dust213–100.0319%1 Jul
nuke9–60.0944%1 Jul
inferno3–13-0.0220%1 Jul
anubis13–50.0914%28 Jun
anubis13–60.0638%28 Jun
nuke13–50.0026%28 Jun
dust25–13-0.0129%28 Jun
ancient9–13-0.0316%28 Jun
nuke2–9-0.0844%28 Jun
dust215–150.0821%27 Jun
nuke2–13-0.0221%27 Jun
train13–2-0.0028%21 May
inferno13–4-0.0524%20 May
inferno6–9-0.0518%24 Apr
nuke11–13-0.0731%15 Apr
mirage14–160.0025%24 Mar
nuke13–80.0224%28 Feb
train0–13-0.0711%28 Feb
nuke13–50.0347%28 Feb
anubis3–13-0.0325%18 Feb
dust24–130.0435%24 Jan
ancient13–110.0116%17 Jan
nuke13–11-0.0131%12 Jan
inferno13–80.0524%12 Jan
inferno13–60.0524%6 Jan
dust25–130.0517%6 Jan
nuke6–130.0415%29 Dec
dust213–100.0427%29 Dec
nuke11–130.0733%27 Dec
train13–60.0623%25 Dec
ancient5–13-0.0920%25 Dec
inferno13–80.0417%25 Dec
dust28–13-0.0517%25 Dec
nuke13–90.0112%25 Dec
train4–13-0.0627%25 Dec
ancient11–13-0.0414%25 Dec
dust22–13-0.0621%25 Dec
dust213–60.0828%20 Dec
mirage9–130.0320%20 Dec
ancient13–100.1229%20 Dec
ancient15–150.0515%20 Dec
nuke13–60.0532%20 Dec
dust25–13-0.0243%20 Dec
nuke5–13-0.0025%20 Dec
inferno7–130.0834%20 Dec
mirage10–13-0.0228%20 Dec
dust213–70.0628%20 Dec
ancient13–90.0326%20 Dec
inferno16–130.0733%20 Dec
vertigo4–9-0.0311%1 Dec
overpass3–13-0.0213%29 Nov
vertigo5–13-0.100%29 Nov
nuke13–100.0716%29 Nov
dust29–130.0022%29 Nov
ancient13–4-0.0110%29 Nov
anubis13–11-0.0312%21 Nov
inferno12–12-0.0430%21 Nov
vertigo13–50.1423%21 Nov
ancient13–70.0320%21 Nov
nuke8–13-0.1023%21 Nov
nuke3–13-0.0030%15 Nov
inferno8–130.0523%5 Nov
dust213–110.1518%5 Nov
ancient13–110.0519%5 Nov
inferno13–30.1022%5 Nov
overpass13–100.0413%5 Nov
inferno9–130.1019%5 Nov
inferno13–50.1042%5 Nov
ancient13–60.0221%5 Nov
vertigo9–10.1683%5 Nov
inferno9–00.2950%5 Nov
inferno13–90.0216%5 Nov
vertigo13–30.1029%5 Nov
inferno7–130.0740%5 Nov
ancient11–130.0014%5 Nov
dust27–130.0413%5 Nov
inferno13–60.0318%5 Nov
dust24–13-0.0531%28 Oct
nuke13–5-0.0125%28 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →