moskittle — CS2 Stats

76561198118378981[U:1:158113253]

506Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,289Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,571), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate45.5%44.7%46.1%meets
Shot accuracy14.1%11.9%12.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.041.05meets
Match win rate48.2%45.2%45.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 7 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmoskittleFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning55
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51409Last 10051%Win rateLLWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.0
Aggression7.4
Utility7.5
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.7

Strong CT-side openerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.5
Utility7.5
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time562ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.23Best rating — dust2 13–5
131Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
68In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 28nukeWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B43212249%0.05
cacheA28181064%0.06
nukeD113827%0.05
infernoB84450%0.04
mirageA74357%0.02
ancient21150%-0.01
anubis1010%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,158Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
3,145Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
45.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
11,050MVPs
1,289Hours (in match)
2,569Bombs planted
703Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,279
AWP9,197
SG 5531,534
SSG 081,202
MAC-101,032
Knife925

Lifetime map wins

12,446dust2
4,345inferno
681nuke
478train
440vertigo
73cbble
19italy
10bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
573msReaction time
32.5%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
10.93HE damage / grenade
12.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.5474% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke4–13-0.0833%15 Aug
dust28–130.0720%15 Aug
dust213–11-0.0113%10 Aug
inferno9–130.0623%9 Aug
cache6–130.0324%9 Aug
dust211–130.1120%9 Aug
mirage1–5-0.150%7 Aug
dust213–110.0229%7 Aug
cache13–30.1411%6 Aug
dust29–13-0.0121%6 Aug
dust27–13-0.059%5 Aug
dust212–120.0318%5 Aug
cache9–13-0.0023%4 Aug
cache13–50.0520%31 Jul
dust28–13-0.0121%31 Jul
dust213–30.0818%31 Jul
cache13–80.0228%29 Jul
dust213–8-0.0015%28 Jul
inferno13–50.0330%28 Jul
cache13–30.0720%27 Jul
dust213–90.0312%27 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0122%27 Jul
cache12–120.0818%26 Jul
dust213–10.1027%26 Jul
inferno7–130.0324%24 Jul
cache13–60.1131%24 Jul
ancient13–40.0121%22 Jul
dust212–120.1415%22 Jul
cache13–70.1130%22 Jul
cache4–130.0728%21 Jul
dust26–13-0.0610%21 Jul
dust211–130.0721%21 Jul
inferno13–10.0433%20 Jul
inferno12–12-0.0435%20 Jul
dust212–12-0.009%19 Jul
cache13–90.0522%19 Jul
nuke11–130.0722%19 Jul
dust26–13-0.035%18 Jul
cache13–60.0622%18 Jul
cache13–70.1440%17 Jul
cache7–70.1426%17 Jul
dust212–120.0322%17 Jul
inferno13–60.1129%17 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0223%17 Jul
cache13–80.0814%17 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0316%11 Jul
dust213–110.1733%11 Jul
dust213–70.1530%11 Jul
cache13–50.0919%11 Jul
dust213–90.0719%10 Jul
cache12–120.0720%10 Jul
nuke13–70.2222%10 Jul
dust213–60.0514%10 Jul
cache13–30.0831%9 Jul
dust213–50.2311%9 Jul
anubis8–130.0319%9 Jul
dust213–80.1923%9 Jul
dust213–40.0930%6 Jul
cache13–100.0720%5 Jul
dust29–130.0721%5 Jul
dust213–60.038%2 Jul
dust213–50.0118%2 Jul
mirage6–130.0818%1 Jul
cache5–130.0556%1 Jul
dust213–40.0229%1 Jul
dust210–130.1115%1 Jul
nuke13–11-0.0116%30 Jun
cache13–40.0825%30 Jun
cache11–130.0422%29 Jun
dust213–5-0.0317%29 Jun
cache11–130.0016%29 Jun
dust213–50.0313%29 Jun
mirage9–130.0521%29 Jun
nuke8–130.0918%29 Jun
inferno13–80.0718%29 Jun
dust23–100.0626%29 Jun
mirage13–20.0120%24 Jun
cache11–20.0115%24 Jun
dust211–130.0312%24 Jun
cache13–40.0432%23 Jun
dust28–13-0.0323%23 Jun
dust213–100.1121%22 Jun
nuke8–13-0.040%22 Jun
dust212–120.0916%21 Jun
nuke4–130.0614%20 Jun
dust213–11-0.0317%20 Jun
mirage13–80.0723%20 Jun
mirage13–40.0227%20 Jun
cache6–13-0.0122%20 Jun
dust28–13-0.0432%19 Jun
dust29–130.0519%19 Jun
dust29–130.0217%19 Jun
dust211–130.0830%18 Jun
cache1–13-0.0436%18 Jun
nuke8–130.0622%18 Jun
nuke13–30.1715%17 Jun
inferno12–120.0012%17 Jun
mirage13–70.0629%17 Jun
dust213–100.1224%17 Jun
cache13–70.0717%17 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →