Sherm

Sherm — CS2 Stats

EH76561198104205312[U:1:143939584]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,577Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,471Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning47
Utility27

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36604Last 10036%Win rateLLTWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.9
Aggression5.1
Utility2.7
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 709ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.7
Utility2.7
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time715ms+74ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 715ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.38Best rating — poseidon 9–0
133Biggest win — cache
3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
82In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 64% over 11anubisWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD1751229%0.01
cacheD1641225%0.00
ancientC125742%0.03
overpassA117464%0.01
anubisD102820%0.01
infernoC94544%-0.00
nukeD82625%-0.04
dust2D72529%0.03
train3030%0.02
sanctum2020%-0.01
poseidon220100%0.36
italy110100%-0.00
vertigo110100%0.32
alpine110100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,681Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
4,394Matches
43.0%Match win rate
35.5%Headshot %
20.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of tracked players
11,538MVPs
1,471Hours (in match)
1,906Bombs planted
832Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,535
AWP17,421
P2501,972
P901,823
AUG1,679

Lifetime map wins

5,501dust2
3,817inferno
3,019nuke
1,914vertigo
1,761train
485office
373cbble
81lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3Matches
67%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
85.0ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
43.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
709msReaction time
31.4%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
9.22HE damage / grenade
1.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1915% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 708.7178ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.392 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–13-0.0412%25 Aug
cache10–13-0.019%24 Aug
anubis15–150.018%18 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0515%17 Aug
dust213–70.0112%17 Aug
mirage5–130.0117%15 Aug
dust29–130.0713%12 Aug
cache13–11-0.066%9 Aug
ancient13–70.0111%9 Aug
cache10–130.0025%8 Aug
anubis9–130.0420%2 Aug
inferno16–13-0.0111%24 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0313%23 Jul
nuke8–13-0.017%20 Jul
mirage7–130.0420%20 Jul
dust210–13-0.0028%16 Jul
anubis3–130.0019%16 Jul
dust213–90.0416%14 Jul
cache2–13-0.008%13 Jul
anubis13–110.072%13 Jul
cache9–13-0.0113%9 Jul
cache13–9-0.0010%7 Jul
ancient13–100.079%5 Jul
mirage13–110.0314%5 Jul
mirage13–160.1110%5 Jul
inferno14–160.027%5 Jul
cache8–130.0119%4 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0327%4 Jul
overpass13–80.0114%4 Jul
cache13–40.0811%4 Jul
mirage9–130.0114%1 Jul
cache10–13-0.0216%29 Jun
mirage5–130.0114%14 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0221%4 Jun
nuke5–13-0.0437%31 May
ancient9–130.0116%29 May
cache7–13-0.0216%25 May
ancient1–13-0.0426%25 May
italy13–9-0.0021%20 May
cache7–130.0616%17 May
anubis9–13-0.0215%16 May
ancient13–7-0.039%15 May
sanctum8–8-0.016%15 May
poseidon9–00.3511%15 May
cache7–130.0517%9 May
inferno3–9-0.060%3 May
cache4–13-0.0617%3 May
cache13–30.109%2 May
nuke7–13-0.0719%1 May
cache3–13-0.0213%28 Apr
cache1–13-0.067%28 Apr
nuke13–9-0.0418%27 Apr
poseidon9–00.3817%27 Apr
sanctum6–9-0.002%27 Apr
vertigo9–20.3210%27 Apr
dust26–130.0419%25 Apr
anubis2–13-0.0016%25 Apr
mirage8–130.0131%25 Apr
overpass16–130.0110%25 Apr
mirage13–100.0120%20 Apr
anubis3–13-0.008%7 Apr
nuke10–130.0518%28 Mar
ancient12–120.0218%28 Mar
inferno3–13-0.0032%21 Mar
mirage7–130.0315%6 Mar
overpass10–13-0.0217%27 Feb
anubis2–13-0.0713%27 Feb
dust25–130.059%27 Feb
ancient3–130.0422%15 Feb
anubis6–13-0.027%8 Feb
mirage3–13-0.055%8 Feb
inferno13–110.0019%7 Feb
ancient13–100.0821%7 Feb
nuke4–13-0.0632%7 Feb
overpass13–7-0.0212%6 Feb
ancient13–70.0719%3 Feb
anubis13–110.0715%1 Feb
overpass8–130.0824%31 Jan
ancient10–130.0621%30 Jan
overpass13–6-0.0129%28 Jan
alpine13–70.0117%21 Jan
ancient11–130.1018%19 Jan
inferno16–130.0425%19 Jan
nuke3–13-0.089%14 Jan
train4–13-0.079%10 Jan
overpass8–130.000%5 Jan
train8–130.0314%5 Jan
inferno13–100.000%2 Jan
mirage13–100.018%2 Jan
ancient3–13-0.0811%30 Dec
overpass5–13-0.0215%30 Dec
mirage13–110.0319%29 Dec
overpass13–70.0216%29 Dec
dust215–150.0422%23 Dec
mirage16–14-0.0114%21 Dec
inferno3–13-0.0223%20 Dec
overpass13–90.0212%19 Dec
train6–130.1015%19 Dec
inferno5–130.0113%19 Dec
overpass13–110.0215%18 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →