Floquinho

Floquinho — CS2 Stats

BR76561198100934944[U:1:140669216]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,017Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,710Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,241Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9154 of 59008 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.9%48.4%51.7%5.8% short
Shot accuracy14.0%13.2%13.8%meets
Kill/death ratio1.091.081.09meets
Match win rate48.3%47.0%48.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFloquinhoFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,241 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning57
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48493Last 10048%Win rateWLLLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.2
Aggression8.2
Utility3.8
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.7
Utility3.8
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time579ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.14Best rating — anubis 13–2
132Biggest win — anubis
5Longest win streak
99In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 18nukeWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A29181162%0.02
infernoS1812667%0.02
mirageD1541127%-0.01
anubisD1331023%0.00
nukeD101910%-0.01
ancientA106460%0.01
overpass43175%0.03
cache110100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,387Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,079Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
45.9%Headshot %
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14,773MVPs
2,491Hours (in match)
5,125Bombs planted
1,295Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,901
AWP19,469
P902,530
FAMAS2,509
MAC-102,346

Lifetime map wins

14,367inferno
12,567dust2
6,554vertigo
2,578nuke
1,403train
397cbble
89lake
32assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

70Matches
57%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
88.9ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22055%1.2017.8
Mirage1292%1.1318.3
Inferno1136%1.0117.6
Anubis667%1.1219.5
Nuke475%1.9725.0
Ancient367%0.9716.0
Cache10%0.8427.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
593msReaction time
34.5%T opening success
60.6%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
9.88HE damage / grenade
2.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4743 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.4976% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–5-0.0122%31 Aug
dust211–13-0.0319%25 Aug
anubis17–19-0.0415%16 Aug
inferno14–160.0519%14 Aug
mirage13–9-0.190%9 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0017%7 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0514%2 Aug
dust213–70.0431%2 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0322%31 Jul
dust216–120.0122%30 Jul
nuke10–130.0319%30 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0428%30 Jul
inferno13–30.0914%30 Jul
dust213–80.0426%29 Jul
inferno13–110.1413%29 Jul
dust27–13-0.0520%28 Jul
inferno16–13-0.0028%28 Jul
dust216–12-0.0016%27 Jul
inferno13–110.0530%27 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0112%26 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0318%25 Jul
dust213–30.0815%25 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0122%25 Jul
anubis12–16-0.0011%25 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0517%24 Jul
inferno13–60.0516%24 Jul
mirage7–130.0031%24 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0418%22 Jul
cache13–80.0716%21 Jul
mirage12–16-0.0616%21 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0417%20 Jul
dust213–40.0230%20 Jul
mirage11–130.0619%19 Jul
nuke11–13-0.0121%19 Jul
dust213–7-0.0213%19 Jul
mirage13–110.0019%19 Jul
dust213–11-0.0016%19 Jul
nuke13–60.1117%19 Jul
dust213–100.0539%19 Jul
dust210–130.0325%18 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0116%18 Jul
dust213–80.0534%17 Jul
anubis13–20.1423%17 Jul
dust213–80.0126%17 Jul
dust213–110.0022%16 Jul
ancient13–8-0.0010%16 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0117%15 Jul
mirage13–70.0321%13 Jul
dust213–20.1324%13 Jul
dust25–130.0414%12 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0415%12 Jul
dust210–130.0119%12 Jul
dust213–3-0.0317%12 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0119%12 Jul
dust212–120.0117%12 Jul
mirage20–220.0222%12 Jul
dust213–40.1455%12 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0221%10 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0120%10 Jul
mirage6–130.017%9 Jul
inferno13–90.0127%8 Jul
inferno13–90.0437%5 Jul
ancient13–100.0417%5 Jul
overpass13–80.0627%5 Jul
mirage17–190.0727%5 Jul
overpass6–13-0.0424%30 Jun
dust27–13-0.0214%25 Jun
anubis8–13-0.0622%25 Jun
overpass4–20.0215%24 Jun
anubis6–130.0520%24 Jun
ancient13–90.0117%23 Jun
ancient13–60.0534%23 Jun
inferno15–150.0329%19 Jun
mirage10–130.0034%18 Jun
anubis7–13-0.053%16 Jun
overpass13–20.0816%16 Jun
ancient13–5-0.0113%16 Jun
anubis8–13-0.0417%15 Jun
anubis9–130.0617%14 Jun
ancient8–130.0320%14 Jun
dust26–13-0.0312%14 Jun
inferno16–14-0.0318%13 Jun
dust26–130.0322%12 Jun
anubis14–160.0311%11 Jun
dust213–110.0825%11 Jun
inferno13–20.0117%11 Jun
dust213–90.0429%10 Jun
anubis13–8-0.0216%10 Jun
inferno7–13-0.0111%9 Jun
mirage15–15-0.0516%9 Jun
mirage13–20.0130%7 Jun
ancient13–20.1225%7 Jun
nuke1–13-0.0730%7 Jun
inferno5–13-0.0118%7 Jun
nuke4–13-0.0723%7 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0024%7 Jun
dust210–130.0330%7 Jun
dust210–130.0825%4 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0018%4 Jun
inferno13–8-0.0020%4 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →