Urizen — CS2 Stats

76561198076611561[U:1:116345833]

261Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,275Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating16,818Purple band · top ~21.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28521 of 53293 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate37.4%42.2%42.7%5.2% short
Shot accuracy21.4%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.950.981.000.04 short
Match win rate47.1%43.6%44.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGUrizenFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER16,818 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning60
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45523Last 10045%Win rateWTWWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.6
Aggression7.8
Utility4.6
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch7.0

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 653ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.0
Utility4.6
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time648ms+40ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 648ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — ancient 13–3
131Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
312In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 6mirageWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2012860%0.01
infernoC1881044%0.02
ancientD1621413%-0.01
dust2A116555%-0.00
anubisC94544%-0.02
cacheS660100%0.05
trainS64267%-0.04
mirageD5050%-0.03
overpassC52340%-0.05
jura2020%0.05
brewery110100%0.02
grail1010%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,721Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
2,362Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 3 players
37.4%Headshot %
21.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 3 players
4,944MVPs
1,275Hours (in match)
1,659Bombs planted
528Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,146inferno
3,755dust2
1,211nuke
549cbble
320train
104office
102vertigo
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

94Matches
49%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
78.9ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

55%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno729%1.0417.1
Mirage560%1.1319.2
Nuke250%0.7811.5
Dust2250%0.8213.0
Anubis250%1.2919.5
Overpass2100%1.1221.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
88.2%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
653msReaction time
42.0%T opening success
53.6%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
12.01HE damage / grenade
4.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4634 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0418%10 Aug
inferno15–150.0313%6 Aug
dust213–90.0623%6 Aug
inferno13–10.0236%6 Aug
nuke13–40.068%6 Aug
nuke10–130.0325%6 Aug
dust213–90.0322%5 Aug
ancient4–13-0.0319%3 Aug
ancient13–30.1319%3 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0016%3 Aug
dust210–130.0316%3 Aug
cache13–90.0714%2 Aug
dust29–13-0.0321%2 Aug
inferno13–100.0424%2 Aug
dust213–60.0415%2 Aug
dust20–20.000%2 Aug
nuke13–90.0316%31 Jul
ancient12–160.0420%30 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0219%30 Jul
ancient14–160.0223%30 Jul
nuke13–80.0038%29 Jul
ancient6–130.0725%29 Jul
cache13–50.1112%28 Jul
ancient3–13-0.0825%28 Jul
nuke15–15-0.0126%28 Jul
cache13–30.0415%28 Jul
cache13–70.0825%28 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0115%27 Jul
nuke13–40.0819%27 Jul
nuke13–10.0728%27 Jul
nuke13–40.0424%26 Jul
cache13–90.0014%26 Jul
anubis14–16-0.0214%25 Jul
dust213–100.0114%25 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0414%25 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0420%23 Jul
cache4–00.000%23 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0219%23 Jul
inferno11–130.0523%23 Jul
anubis13–7-0.0219%16 Mar
inferno8–13-0.0514%16 Mar
anubis13–10-0.0419%15 Feb
nuke6–11-0.0921%17 Aug
inferno7–130.0123%16 Aug
nuke13–7-0.0725%16 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0719%16 Aug
overpass13–5-0.048%13 Aug
inferno13–7-0.049%13 Aug
nuke13–50.0711%10 Aug
overpass13–100.0325%9 Aug
brewery9–60.0213%9 Aug
overpass0–9-0.2520%9 Aug
overpass7–110.0013%5 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0928%5 Aug
nuke13–80.0211%3 Aug
ancient13–7-0.0219%1 Aug
inferno13–60.1016%23 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0314%23 Jul
nuke7–130.0214%21 Jul
overpass6–13-0.029%20 Jul
inferno13–30.068%20 Jul
dust22–8-0.110%19 Jul
train13–9-0.130%13 Jul
ancient11–13-0.029%13 Jul
mirage5–130.0440%13 Jul
ancient7–13-0.0111%13 Jul
inferno13–70.0817%9 Jul
anubis13–50.0312%6 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0116%22 Jun
anubis9–13-0.0114%21 Jun
mirage1–13-0.0630%21 Jun
nuke13–11-0.0515%21 Jun
nuke13–10-0.0122%20 Jun
mirage5–13-0.043%19 Jun
nuke13–110.0419%19 Jun
nuke7–13-0.0521%19 Jun
train13–16-0.0425%15 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0614%12 Jun
inferno4–13-0.015%11 Jun
train13–10-0.0620%11 Jun
inferno13–20.0416%10 Jun
dust213–11-0.039%10 Jun
jura9–130.0931%9 Jun
anubis6–13-0.0115%8 Jun
nuke6–130.0328%8 Jun
jura11–130.0119%8 Jun
dust27–13-0.056%6 Jun
ancient14–16-0.0321%4 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0114%4 Jun
train7–13-0.0917%4 Jun
anubis11–13-0.0617%4 Jun
mirage15–15-0.0320%1 Jun
inferno14–160.0123%31 May
grail6–80.1031%28 May
anubis13–70.0024%28 May
train13–50.0311%28 May
dust213–30.0329%27 May
inferno10–130.0420%26 May
ancient7–13-0.1026%25 May
train13–70.0721%25 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →