Senseye

Senseye — CS2 Stats

FI76561198070266780[U:1:110001052]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

895Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,823Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,656 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.0%47.0%48.5%9.5% short
Shot accuracy20.4%12.7%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.07above
Match win rate43.5%46.4%47.0%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSenseyeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,656 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning48
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46495Last 10046%Win rateLLLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -50pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.5
Aggression5.7
Utility2.1
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning4.8
Utility2.1
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time601ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — train 6–3
131Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
69In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 56% over 16edinWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
trainB168850%0.03
mirageA169756%-0.00
ancientB158753%0.01
anubisB136746%0.00
nukeB126650%0.03
infernoB126650%-0.00
edinD61517%0.04
dust231233%0.01
jura2020%0.04
basalt21150%-0.01
overpass1010%-0.02
mills1010%0.01
thera1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

146,197Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,143Matches
43.5%Match win rate
39.0%Headshot %
20.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 8 players
15,840MVPs
3,823Hours (in match)
5,010Bombs planted
1,585Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,963
AWP15,962
P2505,481
UMP-452,910
SSG 082,612
FAMAS2,356

Lifetime map wins

28,157nuke
7,717inferno
2,721dust2
2,118vertigo
1,377train
669cbble
200lake
175safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

568Matches
54%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
81.1ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient4562%0.9715.1
Anubis4344%1.0115.7
Mirage3656%0.9915.4
Inferno3148%0.9614.0
Nuke2259%1.0813.8
Vertigo1553%0.8113.4
Overpass850%0.9613.0
Dust2862%1.1118.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.9%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
604msReaction time
38.4%T opening success
41.1%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
7.29HE damage / grenade
5.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4951 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.4273% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass5–13-0.0215%30 Nov
ancient13–16-0.0116%26 Nov
train10–13-0.0311%3 Nov
mirage13–10.0217%20 Oct
mirage10–13-0.0624%20 Oct
ancient8–13-0.0028%15 Oct
train17–19-0.038%8 Sept
train3–130.0128%2 Aug
nuke3–13-0.029%2 Aug
jura7–130.0715%2 Aug
ancient13–80.049%21 Jul
jura6–130.0029%21 Jul
anubis13–80.0114%28 May
nuke13–8-0.0119%28 May
ancient11–13-0.036%7 May
anubis8–13-0.0530%7 May
inferno13–8-0.0418%7 May
nuke13–70.0713%5 May
inferno12–16-0.0320%28 Apr
ancient13–110.0013%9 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0015%9 Apr
ancient10–13-0.0215%1 Apr
anubis11–13-0.009%24 Mar
inferno13–7-0.0116%24 Mar
ancient13–100.0315%24 Mar
anubis13–100.088%18 Mar
mirage13–40.0316%18 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0426%18 Mar
mirage2–6-0.0729%12 Feb
nuke13–110.0311%12 Feb
anubis7–13-0.0413%10 Feb
ancient5–13-0.087%10 Feb
anubis11–13-0.028%10 Feb
dust219–160.0615%9 Feb
ancient13–80.0521%9 Feb
inferno13–60.028%9 Feb
nuke13–20.0414%8 Feb
ancient13–20.0516%8 Feb
ancient13–110.0515%4 Feb
anubis13–20.0914%4 Feb
nuke6–130.0514%3 Feb
mirage13–16-0.0117%2 Feb
inferno9–13-0.0522%2 Feb
anubis13–9-0.0312%2 Feb
dust28–13-0.0124%27 Jan
ancient1–13-0.055%27 Jan
inferno5–130.0516%27 Jan
nuke13–100.0129%26 Jan
mirage4–0-0.0018%26 Jan
anubis15–15-0.047%26 Jan
mirage7–130.0114%26 Jan
dust29–13-0.0116%19 Jan
mirage13–100.0113%19 Jan
inferno13–70.0217%19 Jan
anubis13–7-0.0124%19 Jan
nuke13–5-0.0313%18 Jan
mirage13–110.0010%9 Jan
nuke10–130.0111%6 Jan
train13–40.0826%30 Dec
edin12–120.0811%27 Dec
edin7–130.0013%13 Dec
train12–120.0314%10 Dec
train13–40.0921%7 Dec
train4–130.004%7 Dec
nuke11–130.0614%6 Dec
train13–50.0715%6 Dec
edin8–130.0310%27 Nov
train13–60.039%27 Nov
basalt11–13-0.0522%21 Nov
train13–60.0111%21 Nov
train7–13-0.0427%18 Nov
basalt13–110.0320%17 Nov
edin7–130.016%17 Nov
train6–30.1616%17 Nov
edin12–120.0722%16 Nov
train13–50.0616%16 Nov
train12–120.079%16 Nov
train13–100.0220%16 Nov
edin13–50.0411%16 Nov
train3–13-0.029%16 Nov
mills3–130.0111%9 Nov
nuke7–130.0913%9 Nov
thera8–13-0.0110%4 Nov
ancient7–130.079%4 Nov
ancient13–90.0221%28 Oct
mirage13–100.0615%28 Oct
mirage16–19-0.077%21 Oct
anubis11–13-0.037%21 Oct
mirage14–160.0110%21 Oct
anubis13–110.0110%21 Oct
mirage13–90.0114%16 Oct
anubis6–130.029%11 Oct
nuke6–130.0214%11 Oct
mirage13–60.076%11 Oct
inferno11–13-0.087%6 Oct
mirage9–13-0.0421%6 Oct
inferno6–130.0011%6 Oct
inferno13–100.0610%5 Oct
ancient13–20.0713%2 Oct
inferno13–100.0612%2 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →