Heisenbrgr♿

Heisenbrgr♿ — CS2 Stats

76561197961611066[U:1:1345338]Steam profile ↗

1,078Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,562Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 Developing
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,593 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.9%47.0%48.5%4.7% short
Shot accuracy13.6%12.7%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.07meets
Match win rate45.4%46.4%47.0%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHeisenbrgr♿FACEITLevel 8 · 1,593 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning48
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48484Last 10048%Win rateWLLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.4
Aggression5.5
Utility4.2
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 628ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning4.8
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time628ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 662ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — edin 13–5
132Biggest win — nuke
7Longest win streak
76In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 14edinWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2181338%-0.00
trainB189950%0.03
ancientS1410471%-0.00
anubisS128467%0.01
infernoC104640%-0.01
mirageC94544%-0.00
edinD61517%0.01
cache21150%0.02
overpass220100%-0.02
jura2020%-0.02
basalt21150%-0.03
mills1010%-0.06
thera1010%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

63,473Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
3,264Matches
45.4%Match win rate
43.9%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,908MVPs
1,924Hours (in match)
2,834Bombs planted
837Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,982
AWP4,549
FAMAS2,208
Tec-91,886
MP91,828
P901,723

Lifetime map wins

12,903nuke
4,037dust2
3,641inferno
2,343vertigo
1,326train
426cbble
96lake
61sugarcane

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

800Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
77.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke6455%1.0716.7
Ancient6453%1.0815.7
Anubis5545%1.0015.1
Mirage5141%1.0416.3
Inferno4141%0.9514.3
Vertigo1963%1.0314.7
Overpass1850%0.9514.5
Train1060%0.7013.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.5%Spray accuracy
78.6%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
628msReaction time
28.5%T opening success
47.3%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
9.49HE damage / grenade
8.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1238% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.5497% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.048%25 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0115%22 Aug
cache9–130.0130%11 Aug
ancient13–10-0.073%11 Aug
cache13–80.0214%30 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0211%20 Feb
mirage12–16-0.068%24 Jan
ancient7–13-0.0516%23 Jan
overpass13–6-0.0117%23 Oct
nuke13–7-0.0411%13 Oct
mirage3–13-0.0418%13 Oct
nuke13–90.016%12 Sept
inferno13–50.0419%12 Sept
overpass13–5-0.027%12 Sept
nuke13–4-0.007%6 Aug
train3–13-0.0213%2 Aug
nuke3–13-0.0214%2 Aug
jura7–13-0.0117%2 Aug
ancient13–80.0312%21 Jul
jura6–13-0.0217%21 Jul
anubis13–80.0315%28 May
nuke13–8-0.0018%28 May
mirage13–50.0316%11 May
anubis13–4-0.027%11 May
nuke3–13-0.086%11 May
ancient13–9-0.0420%20 Apr
inferno11–130.0223%20 Apr
nuke9–130.0013%2 Apr
inferno14–16-0.057%2 Apr
anubis13–110.0210%24 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0413%24 Mar
ancient10–130.0116%24 Mar
mirage12–160.049%22 Mar
anubis9–13-0.045%22 Mar
inferno3–13-0.0511%22 Mar
ancient13–70.006%22 Mar
train7–13-0.0816%21 Mar
inferno7–13-0.0611%21 Mar
train8–13-0.0220%6 Mar
nuke13–9-0.0214%6 Mar
nuke11–13-0.0313%2 Mar
inferno13–90.0113%2 Mar
ancient13–8-0.0310%2 Mar
nuke17–190.0417%27 Feb
anubis13–4-0.0317%27 Feb
ancient13–30.026%27 Feb
anubis19–160.0512%25 Feb
anubis16–130.0410%21 Feb
train8–130.0014%21 Feb
train13–11-0.027%21 Feb
ancient13–110.0111%18 Feb
inferno13–70.029%18 Feb
inferno16–130.0411%13 Feb
nuke13–6-0.0021%13 Feb
nuke13–20.0314%8 Feb
ancient13–20.048%8 Feb
nuke8–13-0.028%3 Feb
nuke8–13-0.0212%30 Jan
ancient16–13-0.0013%30 Jan
inferno9–13-0.028%30 Jan
mirage7–130.0018%26 Jan
nuke13–100.0816%19 Jan
mirage13–11-0.007%9 Jan
anubis13–40.0017%8 Jan
nuke10–130.0013%6 Jan
train13–40.099%30 Dec
edin12–12-0.0212%27 Dec
edin7–13-0.038%13 Dec
train12–120.019%10 Dec
train13–40.027%7 Dec
train4–13-0.0114%7 Dec
nuke11–13-0.0614%6 Dec
train13–50.0614%6 Dec
edin8–13-0.0311%27 Nov
train13–60.1311%27 Nov
ancient13–90.1022%25 Nov
basalt11–13-0.0611%21 Nov
train13–6-0.0110%21 Nov
train7–13-0.0115%18 Nov
basalt13–11-0.0014%17 Nov
edin7–130.0124%17 Nov
train6–30.1117%17 Nov
edin12–12-0.0511%16 Nov
train13–50.149%16 Nov
train12–12-0.0110%16 Nov
train13–100.1113%16 Nov
edin13–50.1514%16 Nov
train3–13-0.020%16 Nov
mills3–13-0.0622%9 Nov
nuke7–130.0612%9 Nov
thera8–13-0.0210%4 Nov
ancient7–13-0.0613%4 Nov
mirage4–13-0.0116%30 Oct
anubis9–130.0317%30 Oct
mirage19–160.066%21 Oct
anubis13–110.068%21 Oct
nuke7–13-0.0213%14 Oct
anubis8–13-0.032%14 Oct
anubis6–13-0.0014%11 Oct
nuke6–130.0219%11 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →