Gon

Gon — CS2 Stats

US76561198058992919[U:1:98727191]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

578Tracked matches33%Win rate2024Tracked since
449Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.7 Learning
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning42
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40519Last 10040%Win rateLLWLLWWTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.6
Aggression5.0
Utility1.1
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels2.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 718ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning4.2
Utility1.1
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time715ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 700ms → last ⅓ avg 715ms
Headshot accuracy9.6%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 9.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — inferno 9–6
131Biggest win — vertigo
6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
86In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB157847%0.01
dust2D1431121%-0.02
cacheA138562%0.01
nukeC104640%-0.01
vertigoD103730%-0.01
trainD93633%0.00
mirageD82625%-0.00
officeA74357%0.02
anubisC52340%-0.01
warden2020%0.00
ancient1010%0.01
boulder110100%0.12
fachwerk110100%0.04
shelter110100%0.05
italy1010%-0.07
alpine1010%0.02
overpass110100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

28,015Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
2,027Matches
28.2%Match win rate
30.5%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
3,661MVPs
449Hours (in match)
1,160Bombs planted
233Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-472,660
AWP2,336
UMP-451,631
P901,318
XM10141,244
MP71,119
G3SG11,106
MAC-101,016

Lifetime map wins

2,441inferno
1,477dust2
1,192nuke
1,039vertigo
361train
259office
51italy
8lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.0%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
13.6°Preaim
718msReaction time
26.5%T opening success
50.1%CT opening success
0.13Enemies flashed / flash
1.4%Flash assists
7.02HE damage / grenade
0.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.6044° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.9567% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 718.2104ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0710%22 Aug
mirage2–13-0.093%22 Aug
nuke13–6-0.0015%22 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0713%22 Aug
dust23–13-0.068%21 Aug
dust213–9-0.0216%19 Aug
train13–11-0.038%12 Aug
train12–12-0.0014%12 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0413%7 Aug
mirage4–130.016%6 Aug
nuke9–13-0.015%5 Aug
cache13–7-0.036%3 Aug
ancient12–120.016%3 Aug
inferno13–80.035%2 Aug
mirage9–130.0511%1 Aug
vertigo10–13-0.0315%31 Jul
vertigo4–13-0.0515%31 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0310%24 Jul
vertigo12–120.029%20 Jul
nuke7–13-0.058%20 Jul
inferno3–13-0.0510%19 Jul
inferno7–9-0.085%19 Jul
dust24–13-0.058%17 Jul
dust28–13-0.0010%17 Jul
nuke7–130.0111%16 Jul
anubis13–40.039%16 Jul
vertigo5–13-0.018%16 Jul
dust213–2-0.0017%15 Jul
nuke9–13-0.0112%15 Jul
boulder13–60.1213%13 Jul
fachwerk13–40.044%13 Jul
shelter13–80.057%12 Jul
office13–40.048%10 Jul
inferno9–20.0513%10 Jul
office13–10-0.025%8 Jul
office4–13-0.0318%8 Jul
vertigo13–60.0514%7 Jul
inferno3–9-0.0911%7 Jul
inferno4–9-0.1210%7 Jul
cache12–120.0521%7 Jul
mirage13–20.0411%7 Jul
nuke13–7-0.029%5 Jul
dust213–70.1114%5 Jul
cache13–70.0812%5 Jul
cache8–13-0.016%5 Jul
train9–130.0116%22 Jun
train5–130.0515%22 Jun
train8–13-0.0113%22 Jun
office13–30.097%1 Jun
vertigo11–13-0.0710%1 Jun
italy8–13-0.076%1 Jun
vertigo13–10.0312%1 Jun
cache13–8-0.016%31 May
anubis13–8-0.019%31 May
anubis5–13-0.0316%28 May
anubis7–130.0112%28 May
dust26–13-0.039%23 May
mirage10–13-0.025%23 May
warden10–130.066%23 May
inferno9–60.1516%23 May
inferno6–13-0.0416%18 May
dust28–13-0.045%18 May
office12–120.0010%18 May
office9–130.056%17 May
inferno9–60.189%17 May
office13–110.018%15 May
vertigo4–13-0.079%14 May
inferno9–70.1011%14 May
dust28–13-0.020%11 May
nuke13–110.0512%11 May
dust29–13-0.0310%11 May
mirage13–100.0715%11 May
dust211–13-0.0218%8 May
nuke13–7-0.0418%8 May
alpine12–120.028%6 May
cache7–130.0121%6 May
cache13–9-0.0410%6 May
cache13–11-0.0110%5 May
dust21–7-0.0617%5 May
inferno9–13-0.0518%4 May
warden11–13-0.0610%4 May
cache13–6-0.019%3 May
overpass13–100.0113%3 May
vertigo13–5-0.007%3 May
dust211–13-0.017%2 May
nuke8–80.0117%30 Apr
cache13–20.026%29 Apr
cache13–40.0911%29 Apr
inferno9–70.0311%29 Apr
cache4–13-0.0314%29 Apr
cache5–13-0.039%29 Apr
inferno9–7-0.0313%27 Apr
inferno8–80.0011%27 Apr
train13–110.0217%24 Apr
train3–13-0.0119%23 Apr
train13–10-0.0414%23 Apr
dust27–13-0.0121%22 Apr
train7–130.0417%19 Apr
inferno8–80.068%17 Apr
vertigo6–9-0.0110%17 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →