AizeИ

AizeИ — CS2 Stats

IN76561198054088663[U:1:93822935]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,824Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,060Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating15,514Purple band · top ~26.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34240 of 58985 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

16,469Peak Premier on CSDB
1,378Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,378
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 153 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 955 below peak (16,469)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 4,486 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,746), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate46.4%44.2%47.1%meets
Shot accuracy13.4%11.7%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.031.080.08 short
Match win rate47.9%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAizeИPREMIER15,514 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,378csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning56
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44533Last 10044%Win rateWLWLLLTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.4
Aggression6.9
Utility5.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time533ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — ancient 7–13
132Biggest win — anubis
6Longest win streak
912In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 53% over 38cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B38201853%0.01
infernoB25121348%-0.00
mirageC156940%0.01
ancientD113827%0.00
cacheD51420%-0.03
anubis41325%-0.03
nuke21150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

201,278Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
9,269Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
46.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
22,827MVPs
4,152Hours (in match)
9,999Bombs planted
1,895Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4759,237
AWP20,644
MAC-108,792
MAG-76,014
MP95,792
Tec-93,574

Lifetime map wins

36,547dust2
21,426inferno
3,205nuke
3,014vertigo
1,675train
32cbble
20office
18aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

503Matches
50%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
79.9ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient10544%0.9315.7
Inferno9952%0.9815.0
Dust29759%1.0115.8
Anubis7951%0.9015.1
Vertigo5143%0.8915.0
Mirage4945%1.0214.9
Nuke1741%0.9714.8
Overpass250%1.0724.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
531msReaction time
31.0%T opening success
58.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
9.06HE damage / grenade
8.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.9773% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0525%30 Aug
inferno11–130.0422%30 Aug
mirage13–100.0523%30 Aug
dust29–130.039%30 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0120%30 Aug
dust211–130.0315%30 Aug
mirage15–150.039%30 Aug
mirage6–130.0221%30 Aug
mirage13–90.0113%30 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0713%30 Aug
ancient7–130.1015%30 Aug
dust213–16-0.0120%30 Aug
inferno16–140.0212%29 Aug
anubis13–20.0339%29 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0816%29 Aug
mirage11–130.0428%29 Aug
dust213–20.1026%29 Aug
inferno16–130.0016%29 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0119%29 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0121%28 Aug
inferno5–13-0.100%28 Aug
mirage13–80.0418%28 Aug
inferno9–13-0.0328%28 Aug
dust213–6-0.0117%28 Aug
inferno13–100.0419%28 Aug
dust213–100.0825%28 Aug
ancient6–13-0.0327%28 Aug
ancient14–160.0018%27 Aug
ancient13–60.0620%27 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0811%27 Aug
cache5–13-0.0417%27 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0421%27 Aug
anubis15–15-0.0418%23 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0411%23 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0516%22 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0514%22 Aug
ancient7–13-0.0826%22 Aug
inferno13–100.019%21 Aug
dust213–100.0614%21 Aug
dust216–13-0.0320%21 Aug
mirage13–60.0317%21 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0312%20 Aug
nuke13–100.0132%20 Aug
dust211–13-0.0613%20 Aug
dust216–140.0317%16 Aug
cache12–16-0.0421%16 Aug
dust213–80.0110%16 Aug
dust23–13-0.0419%15 Aug
inferno13–110.0318%15 Aug
dust213–110.0528%15 Aug
inferno13–110.0228%15 Aug
dust26–13-0.0118%14 Aug
dust28–130.0327%14 Aug
dust213–40.0325%14 Aug
dust23–13-0.0620%14 Aug
ancient5–130.0414%14 Aug
inferno9–130.0220%14 Aug
ancient13–50.0428%13 Aug
dust27–130.0817%13 Aug
dust27–130.0435%13 Aug
dust213–3-0.0214%13 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0628%13 Aug
dust213–70.0816%12 Aug
cache9–13-0.0120%12 Aug
cache9–13-0.0717%10 Aug
dust216–140.0414%10 Aug
inferno13–100.0425%10 Aug
mirage13–100.0517%10 Aug
dust213–80.0127%9 Aug
dust211–130.0433%9 Aug
dust24–13-0.0523%9 Aug
mirage8–13-0.078%9 Aug
dust213–9-0.0219%9 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0221%9 Aug
dust28–13-0.0116%8 Aug
anubis14–16-0.0412%8 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0114%7 Aug
mirage13–5-0.0219%7 Aug
dust211–13-0.0225%7 Aug
inferno10–130.0221%7 Aug
nuke5–130.0627%7 Aug
inferno13–4-0.0335%6 Aug
dust213–100.036%6 Aug
dust213–60.0730%6 Aug
inferno13–110.0825%6 Aug
dust213–9-0.0227%6 Aug
dust213–10-0.0428%31 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0021%31 Jul
inferno13–3-0.0025%31 Jul
mirage5–130.0114%31 Jul
dust28–13-0.0421%31 Jul
inferno15–150.0415%30 Jul
dust213–90.0627%30 Jul
dust28–130.0115%30 Jul
cache13–7-0.0136%30 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0617%30 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0110%28 Jul
dust28–130.0318%28 Jul
inferno13–90.0422%28 Jul
dust210–13-0.0518%25 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →