BRAX — CS2 Stats
76561198041813916[U:1:81548188]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 9 median | Level 10 median | vs Level 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 71.3% | 48.5% | 51.9% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 13.9% | 13.3% | 13.7% | meets |
| Kill/death ratio | 0.99 | 1.07 | 1.08 | 0.10 short |
| Match win rate | 43.1% | 47.0% | 48.7% | 5.6% short |
This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.
Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.
Areas to improve
Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.7° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.
Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.
T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.
Reaction time. 669ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | 32 | 16–16 | 50% | 0.01 | |
| B | 17 | 8–9 | 47% | 0.04 | |
| S | 15 | 12–3 | 80% | 0.01 | |
| C | 14 | 5–9 | 36% | 0.01 | |
| S | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | 0.02 | |
| — | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 0.04 | |
| — | 4 | 0–4 | 0% | -0.02 | |
| — | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 0.02 | |
| ancient_night | — | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | -0.04 |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anubis | 102 | 55% | 1.36 | 18.7 |
| Inferno | 90 | 52% | 1.45 | 19.4 |
| Dust2 | 70 | 47% | 1.31 | 19.2 |
| Nuke | 66 | 58% | 1.41 | 19.3 |
| Ancient | 62 | 65% | 1.43 | 20.8 |
| Vertigo | 40 | 45% | 1.36 | 20.3 |
| Mirage | 32 | 47% | 1.36 | 19.4 |
| Overpass | 12 | 67% | 1.20 | 17.4 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 39.4054% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 27% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 13–0 | 0.04 | 32% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.02 | 36% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.12 | 43% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 21% | 30 Jul → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.03 | 33% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.09 | 34% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.05 | 24% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 26% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–0 | 0.09 | 25% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.02 | 19% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 30% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.04 | 16% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.00 | 26% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.11 | 30% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 9–11 | 0.01 | 14% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 0–5 | -0.10 | 18% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.05 | 28% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.01 | 27% | 27 Jun → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.09 | 37% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 30% | 22 Jun → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.02 | 36% | 22 Jun → | ||
| 8–12 | 0.04 | 35% | 8 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.07 | 35% | 1 Jun → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.01 | 34% | 25 May → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.01 | 38% | 24 May → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.01 | 42% | 23 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.07 | 27% | 15 May → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.01 | 18% | 9 May → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.08 | 28% | 9 May → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 31% | 9 May → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 16% | 9 May → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.02 | 26% | 3 May → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.04 | 32% | 3 May → | ||
| 16–12 | 0.07 | 27% | 3 May → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 28% | 2 May → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 20% | 2 May → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.14 | 32% | 2 May → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.03 | 27% | 27 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 23% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 10–0 | 0.08 | 50% | 26 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.07 | 20% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 38% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.04 | 20% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 13–16 | 0.00 | 22% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 33% | 24 Apr → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.09 | 41% | 24 Apr → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 19% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.05 | 35% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 31% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 26% | 8 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.06 | 26% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.06 | 25% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 8–1 | -0.02 | 44% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.09 | 16% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.05 | 28% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.03 | 42% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.04 | 36% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.09 | 20% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 44% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 38% | 24 Mar → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 36% | 24 Mar → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 18% | 23 Mar → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.09 | 12% | 23 Mar → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 28% | 21 Mar → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.01 | 38% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 19% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.04 | 29% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.01 | 26% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.00 | 33% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.06 | 45% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 30% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 13–0 | 0.11 | 30% | 5 Feb → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.03 | 40% | 5 Feb → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.01 | 17% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.00 | 30% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.05 | 38% | 29 Nov → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.01 | 22% | 25 Oct → | ||
| 0–2 | -0.03 | 0% | 23 Oct → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.00 | 27% | 20 Oct → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 25% | 19 Oct → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.00 | 32% | 18 Oct → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.01 | 13% | 18 Oct → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 25% | 15 Oct → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.02 | 44% | 10 Oct → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.09 | 13% | 9 Oct → | ||
| ancient_night | 13–11 | -0.03 | 22% | 9 Oct → | |
| 7–13 | -0.06 | 26% | 8 Oct → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.09 | 26% | 8 Oct → | ||
| ancient_night | 13–16 | -0.03 | 21% | 8 Oct → | |
| 13–3 | -0.00 | 23% | 6 Oct → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.01 | 19% | 6 Oct → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.02 | 32% | 6 Oct → | ||
| ancient_night | 0–5 | -0.05 | 44% | 3 Oct → | |
| 9–13 | 0.01 | 24% | 3 Oct → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 29% | 3 Oct → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 26% | 27 Sept → | ||
| 0–4 | -0.04 | 0% | 25 Sept → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.00 | 27% | 25 Sept → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.06 | 30% | 25 Sept → |
Match data via Leetify.