BRAXXXXXX — CS2 Stats

76561199486358586[U:1:1526092858]

856Tracked matches62%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,671Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongAggressive Rifler
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning52
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47476Last 10047%Win rateWLWLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -50pp win rate · -0.09 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.3
Aggression7.5
Utility5.7
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.6° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 41 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 619ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning5.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics9.1
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time604ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy28.1%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 30.2% → last ⅓ avg 28.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — inferno 12–4
130Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B30161453%0.02
cacheB168850%0.03
infernoA148657%0.04
anubisB105550%-0.00
mirageD101910%-0.03
nukeS64267%0.01
ancientA53260%0.03
office2020%0.00
vertigo110100%0.06
poseidon110100%0.09
overpass1010%-0.04
stronghold1010%-0.03
warden1010%0.01
alpine1010%0.03
train1010%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,750Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
1,691Matches
39.2%Match win rate
72.4%Headshot % · Top 1% of tracked players
0.4%Shot accuracy
3,539MVPs
1,671Hours (in match)
752Bombs planted
452Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,182dust2
2,757inferno
1,370nuke
506train
280vertigo
31office
15cbble
3ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

739Matches
53%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
84.2ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217651%1.2718.3
Inferno16853%1.3118.1
Anubis16056%1.3518.4
Nuke6659%1.4819.7
Ancient6144%1.3318.4
Mirage3746%1.2116.8
Overpass2152%1.5319.1
Vertigo1942%1.4418.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.2%Headshot accuracy
44.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
91.1%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
619msReaction time
42.4%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
8.18HE damage / grenade
14.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.6915% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo13–50.0622%28 Aug
ancient5–130.0215%15 Aug
anubis13–10-0.0927%9 Aug
dust20–2-0.170%27 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0927%19 Jul
cache13–70.0624%17 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0139%17 Jul
ancient13–110.0413%14 Jul
nuke10–130.0246%14 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0127%9 Jul
inferno13–30.0434%9 Jul
dust213–90.0632%9 Jul
inferno12–40.1933%3 Jul
nuke13–30.0621%30 Jun
dust213–80.0631%30 Jun
dust28–130.1126%30 Jun
dust213–110.0836%28 Jun
mirage6–6-0.0314%28 Jun
cache13–30.0822%28 Jun
cache7–110.0841%24 Jun
anubis22–190.0223%21 Jun
dust28–13-0.0328%19 Jun
inferno13–160.0430%18 Jun
inferno13–00.0832%14 Jun
cache12–120.0222%14 Jun
poseidon9–70.0923%14 Jun
mirage3–130.0345%14 Jun
dust213–50.1327%14 Jun
dust211–130.0740%12 Jun
anubis13–90.0433%12 Jun
inferno13–10.0142%10 Jun
overpass11–13-0.0425%10 Jun
ancient4–130.0427%10 Jun
dust213–100.0426%9 Jun
nuke13–0-0.0360%8 Jun
cache5–00.000%8 Jun
anubis13–70.0735%7 Jun
inferno13–110.0632%7 Jun
dust26–130.0435%7 Jun
dust28–13-0.0828%4 Jun
nuke0–3-0.050%4 Jun
cache13–100.0546%3 Jun
dust213–20.0632%3 Jun
ancient13–80.0335%2 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0230%2 Jun
inferno13–60.0331%1 Jun
dust212–120.0543%1 Jun
dust213–40.0425%1 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0428%31 May
inferno12–12-0.0134%31 May
dust28–13-0.0338%27 May
dust213–30.0939%27 May
cache1–5-0.0350%25 May
dust212–120.0528%23 May
dust29–130.0147%22 May
inferno9–13-0.0034%21 May
dust213–70.1140%21 May
cache13–8-0.0029%21 May
dust213–5-0.0638%21 May
dust213–10-0.0435%20 May
cache10–130.0827%20 May
anubis3–60.0311%17 May
inferno5–130.1136%17 May
nuke13–90.0618%17 May
cache13–30.0430%16 May
inferno13–70.0936%15 May
office0–13-0.0825%13 May
office7–130.0932%13 May
dust213–80.0328%12 May
cache12–120.0026%11 May
inferno2–4-0.0620%8 May
dust211–130.0233%8 May
cache13–30.0936%8 May
dust213–1-0.0069%8 May
stronghold5–6-0.0331%5 May
warden7–130.0135%5 May
cache6–13-0.0216%5 May
cache8–130.0928%5 May
dust216–14-0.0525%4 May
cache3–13-0.0245%4 May
inferno13–30.0230%3 May
cache6–13-0.0232%3 May
mirage3–13-0.0535%27 Apr
anubis3–7-0.0633%27 Apr
dust24–13-0.0832%27 Apr
mirage12–12-0.0020%25 Apr
alpine8–130.0321%25 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0319%17 Apr
mirage6–13-0.0133%16 Apr
dust20–130.0360%16 Apr
dust29–130.0119%16 Apr
dust213–90.0354%9 Apr
ancient13–70.0445%9 Apr
nuke13–80.0342%29 Mar
anubis13–00.000%28 Mar
dust216–130.0120%9 Mar
anubis10–130.0425%27 Feb
train6–100.0632%24 Feb
mirage12–120.0122%31 Jan
mirage2–13-0.070%11 Jan

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →