✪ Rebørn — CS2 Stats

76561198012766175[U:1:52500447]

946Tracked matches48%Win rate2025Tracked since
2,461Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 4 · 880 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate49.1%42.7%44.0%above
Shot accuracy10.8%10.8%11.6%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.001.03above
Match win rate45.2%44.1%45.1%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ RebørnFACEITLevel 4 · 880 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning53
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49438Last 10049%Win rateLWLWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.5
Aggression8.3
Utility3.0
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.3
Utility3.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time586ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy28.6%+6.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 28.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — inferno 11–2
132Biggest win — mirage
6Longest win streak
47In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 38% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC26101638%0.02
mirageB24111346%0.01
ancientA148657%0.01
anubisA138562%0.02
cacheB105550%0.01
dust2C73443%-0.02
nukeS64267%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

52,134Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
2,331Matches
45.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
49.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
10.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
5,351MVPs
1,075Hours (in match)
1,666Bombs planted
571Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,354
AWP7,145
Negev2,000
MP91,287
FAMAS1,219
SSG 081,174

Lifetime map wins

9,229dust2
2,399inferno
1,197nuke
541train
267cbble
107vertigo
54aztec
24office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

54Matches
46%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
84.3ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache1127%1.0216.7
Mirage944%1.1516.8
Anubis862%1.2717.5
Inferno862%0.9914.9
Ancient743%1.0617.6
Dust2540%1.0514.0
Nuke250%1.5618.5
Overpass250%1.0017.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.1%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
580msReaction time
50.8%T opening success
33.0%CT opening success
0.33Enemies flashed / flash
2.9%Flash assists
8.55HE damage / grenade
4.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.325 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.9937% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–13-0.0241%30 Aug
cache13–50.0325%30 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0228%30 Aug
inferno13–40.0725%30 Aug
mirage13–40.1332%27 Aug
inferno1–13-0.0326%27 Aug
anubis13–30.0238%26 Aug
inferno4–130.0124%17 Aug
dust213–40.0633%17 Aug
ancient13–3-0.0114%17 Aug
inferno9–130.0331%17 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0225%17 Aug
anubis13–90.0936%16 Aug
inferno11–130.0330%16 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0335%16 Aug
mirage12–120.0121%14 Aug
cache13–4-0.0118%14 Aug
inferno13–40.0839%14 Aug
ancient13–40.0626%14 Aug
mirage13–50.0919%14 Aug
inferno13–90.0235%14 Aug
mirage13–40.0327%14 Aug
inferno11–130.0327%12 Aug
nuke13–70.1028%12 Aug
dust28–130.0740%12 Aug
mirage0–13-0.0510%10 Aug
inferno7–130.0947%10 Aug
nuke7–130.0543%10 Aug
ancient6–13-0.0513%10 Aug
nuke4–130.0624%10 Aug
mirage4–130.0330%10 Aug
mirage11–130.0033%10 Aug
inferno13–100.0019%10 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0416%31 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0528%31 Jul
inferno12–12-0.0529%31 Jul
mirage13–20.1129%31 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0440%31 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0322%31 Jul
nuke13–70.0923%31 Jul
mirage0–13-0.0424%30 Jul
dust23–13-0.0329%30 Jul
inferno11–20.1721%29 Jul
ancient13–10-0.0221%29 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0112%28 Jul
ancient13–40.1639%28 Jul
mirage8–3-0.0036%28 Jul
inferno13–90.0426%28 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0021%28 Jul
anubis12–120.0433%28 Jul
anubis13–80.0725%27 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0236%27 Jul
ancient13–110.0321%27 Jul
mirage11–0-0.0134%27 Jul
cache12–12-0.0326%27 Jul
anubis13–70.0434%27 Jul
anubis9–13-0.0140%26 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0229%25 Jul
cache7–13-0.0130%25 Jul
mirage13–100.0315%25 Jul
ancient13–20.0532%25 Jul
inferno13–60.0027%25 Jul
cache13–80.0128%24 Jul
mirage12–120.0028%24 Jul
nuke13–2-0.0129%24 Jul
dust28–20.0023%24 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0133%24 Jul
ancient13–110.0837%24 Jul
inferno13–110.0829%24 Jul
anubis13–60.0019%24 Jul
anubis10–13-0.058%24 Jul
inferno12–12-0.0021%23 Jul
anubis0–50.0410%23 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0421%22 Jul
inferno7–13-0.0220%22 Jul
anubis3–00.06100%22 Jul
mirage13–90.1012%22 Jul
cache8–130.0124%22 Jul
cache6–13-0.0213%21 Jul
nuke13–100.0535%21 Jul
mirage12–12-0.0322%21 Jul
mirage12–12-0.0320%21 Jul
anubis13–60.0332%21 Jul
dust23–5-0.270%21 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0520%20 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0415%17 Jul
anubis13–2-0.037%16 Jul
mirage2–2-0.130%16 Jul
ancient13–60.0319%16 Jul
inferno4–130.0216%16 Jul
cache1–13-0.0353%16 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0323%16 Jul
inferno13–80.0222%16 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0422%16 Jul
cache13–50.0518%16 Jul
dust28–13-0.0221%16 Jul
dust213–80.0619%14 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0114%14 Jul
cache13–60.0718%14 Jul
mirage13–70.0530%14 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →