HanZen.

HanZen. — CS2 Stats

DK76561197986585387[U:1:26319659]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,562Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,778Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,867Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18803 of 56462 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,539 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.1%47.0%48.5%5.4% short
Shot accuracy13.6%12.7%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.071.07above
Match win rate46.6%46.4%47.0%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHanZen.FACEITLevel 8 · 1,539 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,867 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning40
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY4852Last 10048%Win rateWLWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.0
Aggression3.5
Utility6.0
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch2.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 48% on CT to 23% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning4.0
Utility6.0
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time577ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — overpass 16–12
130Biggest win — nuke
5Longest win streak
97In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB26121446%-0.01
ancientB21111052%-0.01
dust2D2171433%-0.01
overpassA117464%0.03
mirageC73443%-0.03
nukeA74357%0.04
anubis43175%-0.03
cache31233%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,236Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,527Matches
46.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
43.1%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,130MVPs
1,778Hours (in match)
5,329Bombs planted
879Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,926
AWP6,107
P2502,310
MP91,855
FAMAS1,805
MAC-101,784

Lifetime map wins

9,382inferno
7,181dust2
3,302nuke
1,014vertigo
851train
777cbble
89dust
88aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

514Matches
53%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
87.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8766%1.3519.2
Ancient6248%1.2717.1
Nuke3656%1.1415.5
Dust23642%1.0316.6
Anubis2446%1.0816.2
Train1362%1.0815.9
Vertigo1118%1.0314.6
Overpass1136%1.2316.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
65.1%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
566msReaction time
23.4%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
11.78HE damage / grenade
6.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.4352% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–11-0.0116%26 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0421%26 Aug
ancient13–4-0.008%26 Aug
inferno9–13-0.0513%26 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0218%14 Aug
cache13–70.0122%14 Aug
ancient13–30.0323%14 Aug
anubis13–90.0118%14 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0424%14 Aug
dust213–7-0.0310%3 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0317%3 Aug
dust213–30.0223%3 Aug
ancient13–100.0115%3 Aug
mirage8–130.0413%30 Jul
dust213–70.0318%30 Jul
inferno13–110.0123%30 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0516%29 Jul
dust24–13-0.0718%29 Jul
ancient13–11-0.0415%29 Jul
anubis13–8-0.0414%29 Jul
inferno13–30.036%26 Jul
cache6–13-0.029%26 Jul
anubis12–16-0.063%26 Jul
dust24–13-0.0329%26 Jul
inferno6–13-0.099%20 Jul
inferno8–130.0218%20 Jul
cache1–13-0.0016%20 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0124%20 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0311%16 Jul
ancient13–6-0.0315%14 Jul
dust28–130.0314%14 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0315%14 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0228%13 Jul
dust29–13-0.0119%13 Jul
inferno13–8-0.0421%9 Jul
ancient13–60.0610%6 Jul
dust213–50.0223%6 Jul
dust214–16-0.0422%4 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0617%4 Jul
dust210–13-0.0212%3 Jul
ancient13–40.0215%3 Jul
overpass13–7-0.0416%3 Jul
overpass13–70.0513%1 Jul
nuke13–50.0617%1 Jul
dust213–80.0316%1 Jul
nuke7–130.0626%25 Jun
inferno9–13-0.0527%25 Jun
dust28–13-0.0122%25 Jun
nuke11–130.0523%24 Jun
inferno13–60.015%24 Jun
dust26–13-0.0316%24 Jun
inferno6–130.0512%24 Jun
inferno13–10.0915%22 Jun
ancient9–130.0121%22 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0221%22 Jun
nuke13–80.0116%22 Jun
overpass8–130.0127%15 Jun
dust210–13-0.0322%15 Jun
dust210–13-0.016%15 Jun
overpass4–130.0618%15 Jun
ancient3–130.0217%15 Jun
overpass13–80.0914%15 Jun
mirage3–13-0.087%3 Jun
dust210–13-0.0227%3 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0811%3 Jun
inferno13–6-0.0030%2 Jun
inferno14–16-0.0211%1 Jun
ancient13–90.0813%1 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0219%24 May
mirage2–13-0.0316%24 May
ancient9–13-0.037%24 May
ancient10–13-0.048%23 May
overpass13–7-0.0113%20 May
nuke13–20.0730%20 May
ancient5–130.0024%20 May
inferno13–80.0119%19 May
dust213–110.089%19 May
mirage11–13-0.0317%19 May
mirage13–11-0.0118%13 May
dust27–13-0.0414%13 May
nuke13–00.029%13 May
inferno11–13-0.0310%13 May
inferno11–13-0.036%9 May
inferno8–130.0112%9 May
mirage16–14-0.0714%7 May
dust210–130.0419%7 May
nuke10–130.0110%5 May
inferno13–11-0.0222%5 May
overpass16–120.1022%5 May
dust21–13-0.0824%2 May
ancient13–80.0525%2 May
inferno13–60.0313%2 May
overpass13–110.0410%1 May
ancient5–13-0.056%1 May
overpass7–13-0.0124%29 Apr
inferno13–40.0120%29 Apr
dust216–130.0221%29 Apr
overpass13–100.0410%25 Apr
ancient13–9-0.035%25 Apr
overpass3–13-0.0414%25 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →