Dictator Mbappé

Dictator Mbappé — CS2 Stats

FR76561199865570777[U:1:1905305049]Steam profile ↗

78Tracked matches83%Win rate2025Tracked since
211Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,553Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5064 of 53621 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,824), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band median
Headshot rate42.6%50.0%
Shot accuracy0.0%13.5%
Kill/death ratio1.741.13
Match win rate64.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDictator MbappéPREMIER25,553 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim99
Positioning56
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT6017Last 7778%Win rateWWLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.9
Aggression9.2
Utility3.5
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.3

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 99 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 42 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.9
Positioning5.6
Utility3.5
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time395ms−130ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 395ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 77 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.28Best rating — nuke 9–3
130Biggest win — anubis
11Longest win streak
W2Current streak
52In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 10mirageWeakest map · 69% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2115671%0.04
mirageS1611569%0.04
infernoS1511473%0.06
nukeS10100100%0.13
ancientS54180%0.03
anubisS550100%0.06
overpass32167%0.09
vertigo220100%0.14

Across the last 77 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (69% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,458Lifetime kills
1.74K/D · Top 5% of Red band
734Matches
64.0%Match win rate · Top 5% of Red band
42.6%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
2,742MVPs
211Hours (in match)
767Bombs planted
135Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,921dust2
993inferno
755nuke
161vertigo
17train
5office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
45.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.0%Spray accuracy
85.8%Counter-strafing
6.0°Preaim
369msReaction time
41.9%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
14.30HE damage / grenade
2.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3943 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–100.1032%26 Aug
ancient13–60.0519%24 Aug
dust29–13-0.0210%24 Aug
inferno13–10.0017%24 Aug
vertigo9–00.0928%24 Aug
nuke13–90.0115%24 Aug
ancient11–2-0.020%23 Aug
inferno13–30.0817%23 Aug
nuke4–00.2419%23 Aug
anubis13–60.0818%23 Aug
anubis13–1-0.0010%21 Aug
anubis13–60.0721%21 Aug
inferno9–6-0.0520%19 Aug
anubis13–00.0427%16 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0240%16 Aug
mirage10–130.0036%15 Aug
ancient13–80.0116%15 Aug
mirage13–40.0026%15 Aug
nuke13–10.0315%15 Aug
mirage13–110.0323%15 Aug
dust213–30.0028%14 Aug
dust213–40.0315%6 Aug
nuke9–30.2823%5 Aug
vertigo9–20.1922%5 Aug
anubis13–110.0910%1 Aug
mirage13–20.1117%1 Aug
dust211–130.0816%1 Aug
mirage13–40.0121%30 Jul
inferno13–110.0520%30 Jul
dust213–90.0613%30 Jul
nuke13–50.0312%29 Jul
nuke8–20.0926%29 Jul
nuke13–40.1134%29 Jul
inferno9–130.1426%27 Jul
nuke13–30.1719%27 Jul
dust213–00.0025%26 Jul
dust213–40.1026%26 Jul
inferno6–12-0.1125%25 Jul
overpass13–10.1123%24 Jul
ancient4–130.0220%24 Jul
nuke13–30.1413%24 Jul
mirage13–40.1016%24 Jul
dust213–5-0.015%23 Jul
dust211–130.0514%23 Jul
inferno2–6-0.050%23 Jul
dust213–60.0525%23 Jul
mirage13–30.0814%20 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0523%20 Jul
inferno13–70.1220%19 Jul
inferno5–130.1219%19 Jul
inferno13–10.0239%19 Jul
inferno13–40.0827%19 Jul
inferno13–20.1232%19 Jul
mirage13–90.0520%18 Jul
inferno4–00.0050%18 Jul
mirage3–130.0122%12 Jul
inferno13–90.1723%12 Jul
dust213–80.0517%6 Dec
dust213–70.0417%3 Dec
nuke13–100.207%3 Dec
mirage1–60.125%1 Dec
mirage13–60.054%30 Nov
mirage13–20.2311%29 Nov
dust27–130.1125%29 Nov
dust213–100.0644%22 Nov
dust213–60.1013%29 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0112%18 Aug
dust213–100.1220%18 Aug
mirage13–5-0.0412%13 Aug
inferno9–70.1510%13 Aug
overpass9–50.225%13 Aug
dust213–30.1012%10 Aug
dust210–13-0.013%17 Jul
overpass2–13-0.068%16 Jul
dust213–70.0111%12 Jul
dust213–8-0.0013%11 Jul
dust20–9-0.0110%8 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

11-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →