vC^TakeNotice

vC^TakeNotice — CS2 Stats

US76561199851433613[U:1:1891167885]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

350Tracked matches87%Win rate2025Tracked since
179Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating27,670Top 5% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1133 of 53430 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,824), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band median
Headshot rate48.7%50.0%
Shot accuracy0.0%13.5%
Kill/death ratio1.711.13
Match win rate68.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvC^TakeNoticePREMIER27,670 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning52
Utility79

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT79192Last 10079%Win rateWWLWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.3
Aggression7.0
Utility7.9
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 79 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.2
Utility7.9
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.09 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time554ms+97ms
first ⅓ avg 457ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.49Best rating — cache 7–0
130Biggest win — dust2
12Longest win streak
W2Current streak
52In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 86% over 22cacheWeakest map · 67% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2219386%0.07
cacheS1812667%0.10
mirageS1713476%0.08
infernoS1210283%0.09
ancientS108280%0.09
nukeS65183%0.11
anubisS54180%0.03
vertigo43175%0.03
train32167%0.08
overpass220100%0.09
office110100%0.21

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

10,594Lifetime kills
1.71K/D · Top 5% of Red band
476Matches
68.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Red band
48.7%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,811MVPs
179Hours (in match)
979Bombs planted
271Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-473,972
AWP1,118
HE Grenade232
MP9171

Lifetime map wins

1,265dust2
695inferno
429nuke
199train
97vertigo
37office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.5%Spray accuracy
71.9%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
561msReaction time
34.8%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
12.9%Flash assists
22.65HE damage / grenade
9.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.7741% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–3-0.110%18 Jul
mirage13–3-0.0423%18 Jul
dust22–13-0.0938%18 Jul
dust213–1-0.0135%18 Jul
dust213–60.1726%18 Jul
mirage13–10.0826%18 Jul
inferno11–30.1445%18 Jul
cache13–60.0316%18 Jul
inferno13–80.2220%18 Jul
overpass13–40.0410%15 Jul
ancient13–10.0714%15 Jul
dust213–4-0.0127%15 Jul
ancient13–70.1026%15 Jul
dust25–60.1534%15 Jul
vertigo13–40.0520%15 Jul
anubis8–13-0.0021%15 Jul
dust24–00.1120%14 Jul
inferno13–30.0633%14 Jul
cache13–100.0613%13 Jul
train13–80.0914%13 Jul
inferno13–80.1013%12 Jul
cache6–130.0614%12 Jul
dust213–50.0426%12 Jul
dust29–40.0631%12 Jul
mirage13–10.1121%12 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0212%12 Jul
cache13–40.1322%11 Jul
anubis13–30.047%11 Jul
dust213–60.1330%11 Jul
cache11–130.0117%11 Jul
mirage13–90.0822%11 Jul
dust216–130.0924%11 Jul
cache13–70.0824%11 Jul
anubis13–20.0119%11 Jul
ancient13–40.1321%11 Jul
inferno13–40.1235%10 Jul
cache13–70.1015%10 Jul
office13–70.2125%10 Jul
dust21–13-0.0917%10 Jul
cache13–30.1015%7 Jul
mirage13–70.1426%5 Jul
cache5–110.1521%5 Jul
cache10–130.0918%4 Jul
cache13–70.1414%4 Jul
dust213–00.1220%4 Jul
mirage13–40.1328%4 Jul
cache11–10.0921%4 Jul
ancient13–30.1223%4 Jul
anubis13–10.0711%4 Jul
train13–70.1924%4 Jul
inferno13–60.1818%4 Jul
vertigo13–30.0238%4 Jul
nuke13–70.1420%4 Jul
nuke9–130.0118%4 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0729%4 Jul
ancient13–2-0.0021%4 Jul
dust213–80.1620%3 Jul
mirage8–90.0216%3 Jul
cache13–80.0321%3 Jul
dust213–50.1121%3 Jul
inferno9–80.1520%3 Jul
mirage4–130.1153%3 Jul
inferno13–40.0717%2 Jul
overpass13–110.1422%2 Jul
nuke13–90.1312%2 Jul
nuke13–50.1127%2 Jul
ancient13–90.0422%2 Jul
dust213–60.099%1 Jul
cache12–120.0717%1 Jul
vertigo7–13-0.025%1 Jul
cache13–80.0418%1 Jul
inferno13–110.0425%1 Jul
mirage13–90.0822%1 Jul
inferno13–100.1917%30 Jun
vertigo13–90.0622%30 Jun
mirage13–110.1713%29 Jun
dust20–9-0.0133%29 Jun
mirage10–130.0320%29 Jun
ancient2–130.0016%29 Jun
ancient13–20.0519%29 Jun
dust213–80.1523%28 Jun
cache13–50.0212%28 Jun
dust213–30.1015%28 Jun
dust213–90.1026%28 Jun
ancient12–120.118%28 Jun
ancient13–10.2620%28 Jun
mirage13–70.0122%27 Jun
train2–13-0.058%27 Jun
dust213–60.1416%27 Jun
anubis13–60.0417%27 Jun
mirage8–130.1132%27 Jun
dust213–70.0630%27 Jun
mirage13–40.0424%25 Jun
mirage7–130.1331%25 Jun
mirage13–90.1518%24 Jun
nuke13–90.1314%23 Jun
nuke13–80.1322%21 Jun
cache10–130.0619%21 Jun
cache7–00.4937%21 Jun
dust213–90.0612%21 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →