jESSE — CS2 Stats

76561199480179087[U:1:1519913359]

464Tracked matches66%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,234Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6413 of 53871 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate57.7%46.1%47.0%above
Shot accuracy3.7%12.6%12.7%9.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.051.07meets
Match win rate45.9%45.7%46.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjESSEFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning65
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD463915Last 10046%Win rateLWTLWTWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.09 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.2
Aggression9.1
Utility5.4
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch6.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning6.5
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time659ms+124ms
first ⅓ avg 535ms → last ⅓ avg 659ms
Headshot accuracy29.0%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 29.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.51Best rating — inferno 9–1
133Biggest win — dust2
7Longest win streak
510In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 40% over 52
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC52213140%0.07
nukeB21101148%0.11
mirageA148657%0.05
dust2S86275%0.05
anubis31233%0.02
poseidon1010%-0.11
ancient1010%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 52). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,071Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,609Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
57.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3.7%Shot accuracy
14,061MVPs
1,234Hours (in match)
2,744Bombs planted
1,100Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,333inferno
4,690dust2
3,785nuke
2,363vertigo
784lake
232train
132cbble
44office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

81Matches
58%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
86.3ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2756%1.1017.7
Dust22374%1.5418.6
Inferno1060%1.1516.4
Ancient1050%1.0117.3
Anubis633%1.1616.8
Nuke367%1.0618.7
Train10%0.6312.0
Overpass10%1.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.4%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
535msReaction time
40.1%T opening success
58.3%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
9.58HE damage / grenade
10.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 52 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke1–8-0.050%30 Jul
inferno9–40.1429%27 Jul
poseidon8–8-0.1139%26 Jul
inferno3–9-0.1138%14 Jun
inferno9–40.1429%12 Jun
nuke8–80.1740%12 Jun
nuke9–40.2619%12 Jun
inferno7–90.0623%11 Jun
inferno7–9-0.0430%10 Jun
inferno7–9-0.1115%10 Jun
inferno9–30.1835%10 Jun
nuke9–10.3229%10 Jun
nuke9–30.1325%10 Jun
nuke8–80.1631%9 Jun
inferno9–70.0523%8 Jun
inferno5–9-0.0529%8 Jun
inferno9–00.1221%8 Jun
nuke7–90.0231%8 Jun
inferno7–90.0945%7 Jun
nuke9–40.2439%7 Jun
inferno9–50.2556%7 Jun
inferno6–9-0.0527%7 Jun
mirage1–13-0.0525%6 Jun
mirage12–120.0425%6 Jun
nuke5–9-0.0115%6 Jun
inferno5–90.1040%6 Jun
inferno8–80.0721%6 Jun
inferno9–50.0539%6 Jun
inferno8–80.1521%6 Jun
inferno9–60.1224%6 Jun
inferno8–80.0028%6 Jun
nuke7–90.2135%5 Jun
inferno9–40.2931%4 Jun
inferno8–80.0427%4 Jun
inferno9–50.1928%4 Jun
dust213–11-0.0117%4 Jun
inferno9–30.2033%4 Jun
inferno9–60.1937%4 Jun
nuke9–50.1522%4 Jun
inferno9–60.0412%3 Jun
inferno9–20.2833%3 Jun
nuke3–9-0.1429%3 Jun
nuke9–70.1115%3 Jun
inferno7–90.0430%3 Jun
mirage13–50.0229%3 Jun
inferno4–9-0.0945%3 Jun
inferno9–10.5150%3 Jun
inferno5–9-0.0328%3 Jun
inferno4–90.0635%3 Jun
dust213–110.1228%2 Jun
inferno13–80.0138%2 Jun
inferno5–90.0241%31 May
inferno2–9-0.1750%31 May
nuke9–50.3026%31 May
mirage13–5-0.0047%31 May
dust28–120.0848%30 May
mirage1–13-0.0327%30 May
nuke8–80.1517%30 May
inferno8–8-0.0335%30 May
inferno13–110.0531%30 May
ancient8–130.0124%30 May
dust213–3-0.0317%29 May
dust213–100.0733%29 May
mirage13–80.0535%29 May
mirage13–30.1231%29 May
inferno8–80.0121%29 May
nuke9–60.1235%29 May
inferno2–90.0114%29 May
inferno13–90.0634%28 May
mirage9–130.1726%28 May
inferno11–130.0835%28 May
anubis10–130.0735%28 May
inferno6–90.0615%28 May
mirage13–10-0.0425%27 May
mirage13–100.1138%27 May
inferno9–50.0236%27 May
mirage13–60.2027%27 May
mirage13–60.0636%27 May
inferno3–90.1016%27 May
nuke1–9-0.1238%27 May
mirage11–130.0831%26 May
nuke2–9-0.1617%26 May
mirage1–10-0.0041%26 May
inferno4–90.0150%26 May
nuke9–60.2234%26 May
inferno5–90.0138%26 May
inferno6–90.0133%26 May
inferno4–90.0539%26 May
dust213–40.0126%26 May
dust213–30.0929%25 May
nuke8–80.1921%25 May
inferno8–80.0423%25 May
inferno9–60.0824%25 May
inferno8–80.1028%25 May
dust210–130.0831%25 May
nuke9–2-0.0314%25 May
anubis13–9-0.0315%25 May
inferno8–80.1333%25 May
inferno13–5-0.0229%24 May
anubis11–130.0218%24 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →