EdemaSamet — CS2 Stats

76561199436763063[U:1:1476497335]✓ No bans

421Tracked matches70%Win rate2022Tracked since
360Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,064 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.1%51.9%
Shot accuracy0.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.991.08
Match win rate54.7%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEdemaSametFACEITLevel 10 · 2,064 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning64
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY5131Last 8262%Win rateLWWLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.5
Aggression7.8
Utility6.3
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.4
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time544ms−130ms
first ⅓ avg 674ms → last ⅓ avg 544ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 28.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 82 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — dust2 13–1
131Biggest win — dust2
7Longest win streak
128In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
21Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2820871%0.03
infernoS1712571%-0.01
anubisS1510567%0.01
mirageD134931%0.01
cacheS65183%-0.01
ancient1010%0.03
train1010%-0.01
overpass1010%0.05

Across the last 82 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,548Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
660Matches
54.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
55.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
0.7%Shot accuracy
1,784MVPs
360Hours (in match)
562Bombs planted
151Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,807dust2
1,064inferno
204train
40nuke
38vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

678Matches
53%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
84.7ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust222356%1.0917.7
Mirage18948%1.0718.0
Inferno8954%1.0916.7
Anubis6653%0.9816.9
Cache2673%1.1018.2
Ancient1953%1.2019.9
Train1856%1.0617.2
Overpass1662%1.3319.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
543msReaction time
39.9%T opening success
57.8%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
10.04HE damage / grenade
8.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.8573% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient17–190.0320%30 Aug
cache13–10-0.0016%28 Aug
cache22–190.0125%28 Aug
cache11–13-0.0422%27 Aug
anubis13–100.0428%25 Aug
dust214–160.0123%24 Aug
dust213–50.0120%24 Aug
mirage7–130.0427%24 Aug
dust213–40.1231%24 Aug
anubis13–70.0621%23 Aug
anubis15–19-0.0211%23 Aug
inferno16–140.0322%22 Aug
anubis13–7-0.0624%20 Aug
anubis13–100.0622%20 Aug
mirage16–140.0015%16 Aug
mirage25–280.0421%16 Aug
cache13–100.0524%14 Aug
anubis13–3-0.0129%13 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0220%13 Aug
dust213–40.1126%10 Aug
inferno19–160.0525%10 Aug
dust213–80.0346%10 Aug
dust213–30.0417%10 Aug
dust213–80.0633%10 Aug
anubis20–22-0.0120%9 Aug
cache13–7-0.0423%8 Aug
dust211–13-0.0221%8 Aug
mirage13–110.0512%8 Aug
anubis16–140.0127%7 Aug
dust228–24-0.0318%7 Aug
anubis13–110.0926%7 Aug
cache13–7-0.0013%7 Aug
dust213–80.0422%7 Aug
dust213–90.0430%7 Aug
dust216–190.0320%6 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0119%6 Aug
dust213–90.0426%5 Aug
anubis13–10-0.0333%2 Aug
dust213–6-0.0234%1 Aug
dust213–50.0730%31 Jul
dust216–120.0136%28 Jul
dust211–13-0.0624%21 Jul
mirage13–100.0225%17 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0822%16 Jul
anubis25–230.0114%13 Jul
inferno13–6-0.0226%13 Jul
inferno3–13-0.1019%4 Jul
dust28–13-0.0618%4 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0517%3 Jul
anubis13–50.0321%2 Jul
inferno13–110.0030%29 Jun
inferno13–90.0349%19 Jun
dust219–22-0.0226%17 Jun
dust29–13-0.058%23 Mar
anubis10–13-0.0142%23 Mar
anubis6–130.0050%17 Jan
dust213–70.0225%14 Dec
train10–13-0.0132%9 Dec
mirage11–13-0.0222%9 Dec
mirage11–13-0.0116%3 Dec
inferno10–13-0.0023%30 Nov
inferno4–13-0.0624%28 Nov
dust213–10.1344%26 Nov
dust28–13-0.0042%24 Nov
inferno13–11-0.0415%21 Nov
inferno13–50.0727%29 Oct
dust213–90.0833%20 Oct
inferno13–7-0.0119%19 Oct
mirage10–130.0925%17 Oct
inferno9–130.0220%13 Oct
inferno13–80.0354%9 Oct
overpass10–130.0534%4 Oct
dust213–110.0235%26 Sept
dust213–110.0433%23 Sept
inferno13–10-0.0324%20 Sept
mirage10–13-0.0115%27 Aug
dust216–60.0113%9 Jun
anubis10–16-0.0626%6 Jun
inferno9–16-0.0620%4 Feb
mirage16–19-0.0427%2 Feb
dust216–110.0419%2 Jan
inferno16–14-0.0445%4 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →