Brys0n — CS2 Stats

76561199202055441[U:1:1241789713]✓ No bans

2,195Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,688Hours in CS52Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,893 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate67.4%48.5%51.9%above
Shot accuracy2.8%13.3%13.7%11.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.541.071.08above
Match win rate51.2%47.0%48.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBrys0nFACEITLevel 9 · 1,893 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning54
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT5248Last 10052%Win rateWLWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.5
Aggression6.5
Utility4.7
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.4
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time586ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy30.7%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 27.2% → last ⅓ avg 30.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — inferno 13–3
131Biggest win — ancient
7Longest win streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 12dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA32181456%0.00
ancientB136746%-0.01
dust2D124833%-0.01
anubisS128467%0.02
nukeA116555%-0.01
cacheD93633%-0.03
infernoB84450%-0.00
overpass220100%0.03
vertigo110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,704Lifetime kills
1.54K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
3,428Matches
51.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
67.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
2.8%Shot accuracy
9,312MVPs
1,939Hours (in match)
4,373Bombs planted
1,208Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4763,731
AWP5,184
FAMAS1,743
MP91,700
Knife1,611

Lifetime map wins

7,198dust2
5,234inferno
2,660nuke
1,028vertigo
236train
19office
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,713Matches
49%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
76.6ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage56251%1.0716.2
Ancient27449%1.0415.8
Dust226048%1.0315.4
Anubis19149%1.0916.6
Inferno16851%1.0216.1
Nuke13951%1.0817.0
Overpass3837%1.0116.2
Cache3438%0.9615.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.0%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
586msReaction time
27.5%T opening success
49.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
4.08HE damage / grenade
8.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.5001% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–40.0638%30 Aug
ancient14–16-0.0860%30 Aug
mirage13–80.0931%30 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0529%30 Aug
mirage13–30.0756%27 Aug
ancient13–20.0817%25 Aug
anubis13–60.0326%25 Aug
ancient13–100.0619%21 Aug
cache6–13-0.0544%21 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0135%20 Aug
mirage13–9-0.0130%18 Aug
mirage13–80.0222%16 Aug
mirage11–130.0435%16 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0218%15 Aug
mirage8–130.0320%13 Aug
anubis3–13-0.0425%12 Aug
vertigo13–9-0.0267%11 Aug
dust213–60.0234%9 Aug
dust213–160.0219%5 Aug
mirage16–19-0.0225%3 Aug
mirage13–80.0135%30 Jul
dust25–13-0.0825%27 Jul
cache13–70.0427%23 Jul
dust217–190.0127%22 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0355%21 Jul
cache13–110.0133%13 Jul
cache0–8-0.150%12 Jul
nuke13–10-0.0618%10 Jul
cache1–13-0.0629%9 Jul
dust29–13-0.0318%8 Jul
cache6–13-0.0725%7 Jul
anubis13–20.0230%7 Jul
cache9–13-0.0441%6 Jul
cache13–8-0.0120%6 Jul
anubis13–5-0.0424%6 Jul
ancient9–130.0133%6 Jul
nuke13–16-0.0421%5 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0217%5 Jul
dust26–13-0.0426%1 Jul
mirage13–110.0817%27 Jun
anubis13–50.0626%27 Jun
mirage13–8-0.0129%27 Jun
dust213–6-0.0515%27 Jun
mirage13–6-0.1029%27 Jun
inferno13–30.1223%23 Jun
dust27–13-0.0421%22 Jun
dust25–13-0.0023%13 Jun
nuke8–130.0329%11 Jun
mirage13–90.0826%10 Jun
anubis13–160.0424%10 Jun
overpass13–80.0540%10 Jun
nuke4–13-0.0434%5 Jun
ancient13–10.010%30 May
dust213–6-0.0218%28 May
ancient16–120.0128%26 May
nuke13–9-0.0114%26 May
inferno13–2-0.0714%20 May
nuke16–120.0229%20 May
anubis13–110.0618%20 May
cache10–130.0831%19 May
mirage9–13-0.0130%19 May
overpass13–60.0221%13 May
dust211–13-0.0022%7 May
ancient13–7-0.0133%4 May
inferno9–130.0221%2 May
nuke13–9-0.0433%2 May
mirage9–13-0.0218%25 Apr
ancient3–13-0.0518%22 Apr
inferno4–00.0067%22 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0317%21 Apr
ancient6–130.0224%20 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0811%19 Apr
nuke13–5-0.0126%13 Apr
nuke9–130.0322%12 Apr
nuke9–130.0323%10 Apr
nuke13–70.0431%10 Apr
inferno6–13-0.0434%8 Apr
mirage13–100.0630%1 Apr
ancient7–13-0.0525%22 Mar
mirage13–110.0126%20 Mar
ancient13–16-0.0132%16 Mar
mirage13–1-0.0020%15 Mar
mirage8–130.0026%15 Mar
anubis13–60.0240%15 Mar
anubis14–160.0127%6 Mar
mirage13–10-0.0822%6 Mar
anubis13–60.0732%6 Mar
ancient6–13-0.0621%6 Mar
mirage6–130.0328%5 Mar
mirage11–130.0130%5 Mar
mirage8–100.1119%2 Mar
mirage8–13-0.0123%1 Mar
inferno13–9-0.0518%1 Mar
inferno3–130.0348%1 Mar
anubis13–80.0221%28 Feb
mirage7–130.0328%27 Feb
mirage13–9-0.0322%27 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0325%26 Feb
inferno10–13-0.0235%26 Feb
ancient16–14-0.0628%26 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →