ItsBesater

ItsBesater — CS2 Stats

76561199193690120[U:1:1233424392]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,097Tracked matches68%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,066Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating17,212Purple band · top ~19.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29502 of 57115 tracked
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,746), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate53.9%44.2%47.1%above
Shot accuracy6.7%11.7%12.8%6.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.031.080.09 short
Match win rate42.7%45.2%46.7%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGItsBesaterPREMIER17,212 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning60
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56404Last 10056%Win rateLLLLTWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.5
Aggression7.0
Utility5.2
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 613ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.0
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time614ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 653ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy26.9%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 27.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — nuke 9–2
130Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
99In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 66% over 32infernoWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA34191556%0.02
dust2S32211166%0.01
infernoB115645%0.02
ancientA74357%-0.00
nukeA74357%0.06
cache41325%0.00
anubis31233%0.03
office1010%-0.02
vertigo110100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

28,706Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
1,813Matches
42.7%Match win rate
53.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
6.7%Shot accuracy
4,995MVPs
547Hours (in match)
1,475Bombs planted
602Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-478,116
AWP2,612
SSG 081,038
Knife698
MP9527

Lifetime map wins

3,080dust2
1,724inferno
1,399nuke
1,077vertigo
125train
101cbble
79lake
61office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

215Matches
45%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
86.2ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6948%1.1615.5
Dust26057%1.2716.6
Inferno1735%1.0515.8
Ancient1631%1.1417.2
Nuke1443%0.9315.0
Anubis1136%0.9215.1
Vertigo922%0.6311.2
Overpass850%0.9714.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
86.5%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
613msReaction time
39.5%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
8.35HE damage / grenade
9.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4881 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.5064% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–13-0.0614%30 Aug
dust21–13-0.075%30 Aug
mirage6–130.0115%30 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0323%30 Aug
inferno15–150.0133%30 Aug
mirage13–70.0027%30 Aug
dust213–50.0313%30 Aug
ancient16–130.0512%30 Aug
dust213–60.0131%30 Aug
dust213–80.0031%30 Aug
dust213–60.0235%26 Aug
mirage8–130.0047%26 Aug
nuke13–100.0233%23 Aug
anubis13–20.0528%23 Aug
office3–13-0.0224%22 Aug
dust213–90.0332%22 Aug
mirage16–13-0.0226%15 Aug
inferno13–8-0.0224%15 Aug
nuke9–30.1227%10 Aug
dust215–15-0.0325%10 Aug
dust213–110.0322%6 Aug
mirage13–90.0132%6 Aug
dust213–50.1131%6 Aug
dust213–80.1635%6 Aug
dust213–70.1029%5 Aug
dust25–13-0.0416%3 Aug
mirage11–130.0525%2 Aug
mirage13–20.0635%2 Aug
inferno5–9-0.1144%2 Aug
ancient13–70.0427%2 Aug
mirage13–60.0329%2 Aug
anubis6–130.0225%1 Aug
ancient13–40.0235%1 Aug
nuke13–30.0139%1 Aug
nuke11–13-0.0026%31 Jul
mirage13–100.0736%30 Jul
mirage13–110.0527%29 Jul
inferno11–130.0432%29 Jul
nuke7–90.0930%27 Jul
inferno4–9-0.1118%27 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0222%26 Jul
mirage11–130.0027%25 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0120%24 Jul
mirage13–60.0127%24 Jul
mirage13–100.0120%23 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0323%23 Jul
dust27–13-0.0223%23 Jul
dust213–30.0835%23 Jul
mirage16–13-0.0029%23 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0723%22 Jul
cache2–13-0.0823%21 Jul
ancient5–10-0.0530%21 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0043%21 Jul
cache4–130.0729%21 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0138%21 Jul
dust213–0-0.0141%21 Jul
dust213–70.0530%21 Jul
dust213–50.0324%20 Jul
dust214–16-0.0242%20 Jul
inferno13–40.0940%20 Jul
vertigo13–90.0540%15 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0219%12 Jul
dust212–16-0.0529%12 Jul
dust213–6-0.0429%12 Jul
mirage16–130.0121%11 Jul
mirage5–130.0738%11 Jul
dust213–10-0.0129%10 Jul
dust213–5-0.0223%10 Jul
ancient13–20.0240%10 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0422%10 Jul
mirage9–130.0024%10 Jul
inferno6–90.0528%9 Jul
mirage15–150.0735%9 Jul
dust213–4-0.0329%9 Jul
dust213–100.0143%9 Jul
cache13–6-0.0139%9 Jul
mirage16–140.0129%5 Jul
dust213–50.0418%5 Jul
dust23–13-0.0717%5 Jul
mirage16–140.0520%5 Jul
dust23–8-0.0144%4 Jul
cache6–130.0320%4 Jul
mirage7–130.0133%4 Jul
dust28–13-0.0823%4 Jul
dust213–100.0328%4 Jul
mirage13–110.1224%4 Jul
dust211–130.0432%4 Jul
mirage16–140.0524%28 Jun
inferno9–60.1418%27 Jun
mirage19–160.0321%27 Jun
mirage13–60.0122%27 Jun
nuke11–13-0.0224%27 Jun
dust213–110.0917%27 Jun
anubis7–130.0224%27 Jun
dust25–130.0221%27 Jun
nuke9–20.1915%26 Jun
inferno9–10.1442%26 Jun
mirage13–110.0441%23 Jun
inferno11–130.0436%21 Jun
mirage13–40.0619%21 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →