Aangie

Aangie — CS2 Stats

76561199160987454[U:1:1200721726]Steam profile ↗

191Tracked matches63%Win rate2023Tracked since
156Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 Developing
Premier CS Rating12,484Blue band · top ~41.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38375 of 57106 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,953), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate61.0%41.5%44.2%above
Shot accuracy3.6%9.1%11.7%8.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.350.981.03above
Match win rate46.4%43.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAangiePREMIER12,484 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning58
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY65332Last 10065%Win rateWLWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.1
Aggression7.7
Utility2.3
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.9

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 671ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning5.8
Utility2.3
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact9.4

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time677ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 677ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.22Best rating — dust2 13–2
130Biggest win — dust2
7Longest win streak
65In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3224875%0.02
cacheA2214864%0.05
nukeA2112957%0.03
mirageA117464%0.05
ancientS54180%-0.00
infernoD51420%-0.02
anubis43175%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

6,687Lifetime kills
1.35K/D · Top 10% of Blue band
280Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
61.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Blue band
3.6%Shot accuracy
825MVPs
156Hours (in match)
103Bombs planted
62Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

652dust2
568nuke
76vertigo
71inferno
45office
7ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
671msReaction time
40.9%T opening success
42.7%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
6.29HE damage / grenade
3.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0437° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3951 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10.0512%17 Jul
dust25–13-0.0118%7 Jul
dust210–10.1217%7 Jul
nuke11–130.0515%6 Jul
nuke13–100.1024%6 Jul
nuke14–16-0.0120%4 Jul
dust216–14-0.0418%4 Jul
dust213–11-0.0120%4 Jul
dust27–13-0.0313%1 Jul
nuke10–70.0730%1 Jul
cache13–90.0620%1 Jul
nuke13–2-0.0130%1 Jul
dust213–100.1026%30 Jun
dust211–130.0417%28 Jun
dust213–100.0321%28 Jun
nuke13–30.0030%28 Jun
anubis13–4-0.0421%28 Jun
dust23–0-0.060%28 Jun
nuke13–5-0.0717%28 Jun
dust27–13-0.0819%28 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0633%27 Jun
dust213–8-0.017%27 Jun
nuke10–130.0014%27 Jun
anubis10–13-0.0414%23 Jun
ancient13–9-0.0414%23 Jun
dust213–40.0035%23 Jun
ancient13–60.0619%23 Jun
dust29–13-0.0713%23 Jun
anubis13–100.0314%22 Jun
nuke14–16-0.0615%21 Jun
dust213–20.0225%21 Jun
nuke13–4-0.008%21 Jun
dust213–60.0330%21 Jun
anubis13–80.0417%21 Jun
nuke4–13-0.0515%20 Jun
ancient13–100.0218%20 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0723%14 Jun
mirage10–130.0221%14 Jun
nuke13–50.0028%11 Jun
mirage6–130.0414%11 Jun
dust212–50.0226%8 Jun
cache13–90.0413%8 Jun
cache3–13-0.0214%7 Jun
inferno4–13-0.0819%6 Jun
cache13–60.0723%6 Jun
dust213–8-0.0216%5 Jun
nuke13–40.1024%5 Jun
mirage13–60.0815%4 Jun
cache13–110.1022%3 Jun
cache13–50.1126%1 Jun
mirage13–60.009%30 May
mirage5–13-0.0318%29 May
dust213–110.0314%29 May
mirage8–130.0111%29 May
cache13–40.0331%27 May
nuke10–130.0521%26 May
dust213–100.0712%26 May
nuke10–130.1825%24 May
dust213–90.0326%24 May
dust213–10.0930%24 May
nuke13–10.0717%24 May
cache2–00.080%24 May
cache11–13-0.0124%22 May
dust213–60.0115%21 May
cache13–10-0.0217%21 May
nuke10–130.0219%21 May
dust25–130.0117%21 May
dust213–20.2216%20 May
cache7–130.0124%19 May
cache13–90.1121%19 May
inferno9–130.0520%18 May
inferno6–130.0216%18 May
mirage13–70.0717%18 May
dust213–110.0919%17 May
cache13–40.0323%17 May
dust213–00.1023%17 May
cache9–130.0227%17 May
cache12–120.0120%17 May
mirage13–40.1330%17 May
nuke13–9-0.0125%17 May
cache8–13-0.0113%16 May
dust22–13-0.0915%16 May
ancient13–6-0.0112%16 May
mirage16–130.0018%16 May
dust213–50.0331%16 May
cache13–30.0818%15 May
dust213–90.0823%15 May
dust213–90.0128%14 May
nuke5–130.0328%14 May
cache8–130.1320%14 May
inferno13–9-0.0315%13 May
cache13–6-0.0013%12 May
dust212–12-0.0216%12 May
cache10–130.1219%12 May
nuke13–20.0614%12 May
cache13–50.1223%12 May
cache13–30.0831%11 May
nuke13–50.0718%11 May
dust213–10-0.0413%10 May
mirage13–50.1423%9 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →