HU HU SHANG WEI — CS2 Stats
BG76561199157023839[U:1:1196758111]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 10 median |
|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 47.1% | 51.9% |
| Shot accuracy | 14.2% | 13.7% |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.64 | 1.08 |
| Match win rate | 54.5% | 48.7% |
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Entry Fragger — High opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.
Sharp aimer
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 22 | 14–8 | 64% | 0.04 | |
| B | 19 | 9–10 | 47% | 0.03 | |
| B | 11 | 5–6 | 45% | 0.05 | |
| S | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 0.05 | |
| C | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 0.05 | |
| B | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 0.05 | |
| B | 6 | 3–3 | 50% | 0.05 | |
| S | 5 | 4–1 | 80% | 0.08 | |
| C | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 0.10 | |
| office | — | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 0.04 |
| — | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | -0.01 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 84 | 65% | 1.45 | 18.1 |
| Anubis | 59 | 49% | 1.19 | 16.9 |
| Ancient | 38 | 42% | 1.17 | 17.3 |
| Vertigo | 31 | 74% | 1.41 | 18.2 |
| Dust2 | 20 | 35% | 1.18 | 17.4 |
| Overpass | 12 | 50% | 1.32 | 18.0 |
| Train | 7 | 43% | 1.03 | 12.0 |
| Nuke | 7 | 14% | 0.86 | 13.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12–12 | 0.12 | 29% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.04 | 19% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.11 | 25% | 30 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 31% | 24 Aug → | ||
| 7–4 | -0.01 | 19% | 24 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 25% | 24 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.00 | 21% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.02 | 15% | 22 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.05 | 29% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.01 | 30% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 19% | 21 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.01 | 26% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.01 | 24% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.05 | 15% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.10 | 27% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.08 | 28% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.07 | 30% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.05 | 37% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.01 | 42% | 16 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.05 | 30% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 29% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.06 | 19% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 28% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.02 | 21% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 36% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.08 | 18% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.08 | 26% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.04 | 30% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 18% | 2 Aug → | ||
| 16–19 | -0.01 | 33% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.00 | 26% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.06 | 25% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 5 Jul → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 33% | 1 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 20% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.07 | 23% | 20 Jun → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.16 | 25% | 20 Jun → | ||
| office | 7–13 | 0.01 | 34% | 19 Jun → | |
| 11–13 | 0.07 | 24% | 12 Jun → | ||
| office | 10–13 | 0.04 | 17% | 12 Jun → | |
| 13–9 | 0.21 | 29% | 12 Jun → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.01 | 24% | 6 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.00 | 36% | 6 Jun → | ||
| 1–11 | 0.07 | 38% | 1 Jun → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.07 | 23% | 30 May → | ||
| 8–6 | 0.06 | 25% | 29 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 20% | 29 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.09 | 20% | 26 May → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 21% | 26 May → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 16% | 23 May → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.11 | 26% | 22 May → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.13 | 20% | 21 May → | ||
| 2–4 | 0.02 | 26% | 21 May → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.11 | 34% | 21 May → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 25% | 21 May → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 26% | 20 May → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 19% | 20 May → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.00 | 26% | 20 May → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 15% | 10 May → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.04 | 21% | 10 May → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.04 | 24% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.07 | 26% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 11% | 27 Apr → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.08 | 23% | 27 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 23% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.13 | 24% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 16% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.05 | 16% | 25 Apr → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.15 | 22% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.10 | 31% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.15 | 21% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 1–13 | 0.02 | 14% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.06 | 19% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.11 | 21% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.00 | 29% | 16 Apr → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.09 | 20% | 8 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 34% | 8 Apr → | ||
| office | 13–9 | 0.07 | 13% | 7 Apr → | |
| 3–13 | 0.06 | 25% | 7 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.12 | 33% | 7 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.14 | 13% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 28% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.03 | 31% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.07 | 29% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.07 | 25% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 4–0 | 0.09 | 60% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.06 | 21% | 21 Mar → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.10 | 31% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.10 | 15% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.08 | 18% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.01 | 38% | 20 Mar → | ||
| 2–6 | -0.22 | 0% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.22 | 22% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 18% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.03 | 23% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.16 | 22% | 12 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.00 | 25% | 12 Mar → | ||
| office | 13–7 | 0.04 | 25% | 9 Mar → | |
| 13–11 | -0.00 | 14% | 9 Mar → |
Match data via Leetify.