Zexy

Zexy — CS2 Stats

US76561199121865074[U:1:1161599346]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

93Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
155Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating15,137Purple band · top ~27.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33922 of 57309 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,746), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate41.6%44.2%47.1%5.5% short
Shot accuracy20.8%11.7%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.311.031.08above
Match win rate32.7%45.2%46.7%14.0% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZexyPREMIER15,137 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning64
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39373Last 7949%Win rateLWWLTWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.5
Aggression9.0
Utility4.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.5

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning6.4
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time635ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%+12.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 79 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — mirage 13–3
163Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
65In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 41% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB24131154%0.03
dust2C1771041%0.00
infernoB137654%0.03
nukeB115645%0.02
ancientS54180%0.02
cache42250%0.04
train3030%0.02
overpass21150%0.00

Across the last 79 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

10,868Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 10% of Purple band
496Matches
32.7%Match win rate
41.6%Headshot %
20.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Purple band
786MVPs
155Hours (in match)
273Bombs planted
116Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

947dust2
489inferno
254nuke
65vertigo
21train
9lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.0%Headshot accuracy
30.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
629msReaction time
49.0%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
7.95HE damage / grenade
5.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.7176% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–5-0.0135%2 Jan
mirage13–50.1016%23 Dec
overpass13–10-0.0321%23 Dec
ancient12–16-0.0218%23 Dec
nuke15–150.0123%23 Dec
nuke13–70.0737%23 Dec
mirage13–7-0.0014%23 Dec
dust213–50.1020%23 Dec
train7–100.1226%22 Dec
ancient16–120.0425%22 Dec
mirage13–10.1524%22 Dec
nuke1–80.0924%22 Dec
mirage13–50.0747%22 Dec
mirage13–110.0924%20 Dec
overpass8–130.0324%20 Dec
dust23–10-0.0316%20 Dec
mirage13–90.0828%19 Dec
inferno1–100.0233%19 Dec
mirage7–13-0.0328%18 Dec
mirage0–5-0.0320%1 Mar
inferno11–130.0316%28 Feb
train5–13-0.0225%28 Feb
mirage13–30.2034%28 Feb
mirage6–13-0.0315%28 Feb
inferno9–10.0730%28 Feb
mirage9–130.0430%28 Feb
mirage2–13-0.046%28 Feb
nuke13–40.0928%28 Feb
nuke13–11-0.0120%25 Feb
ancient13–6-0.0326%24 Feb
dust213–11-0.0225%24 Feb
mirage13–40.0729%24 Feb
nuke14–160.0020%24 Feb
inferno12–160.0622%24 Feb
mirage10–3-0.0344%24 Feb
inferno9–4-0.0221%24 Feb
nuke10–130.0026%22 Feb
mirage5–12-0.0123%21 Feb
dust24–130.0023%21 Feb
dust24–130.0025%21 Feb
mirage7–13-0.0014%20 Feb
dust213–100.0430%19 Feb
mirage4–13-0.0520%19 Feb
nuke13–100.0438%19 Feb
mirage13–70.0521%19 Feb
train4–8-0.0450%18 Feb
ancient13–40.0923%18 Feb
mirage12–160.0315%18 Feb
mirage13–10.1626%1 Mar
inferno13–90.0611%7 Jan
dust210–13-0.0332%7 Jan
inferno6–80.0616%24 Jul
nuke7–9-0.0121%6 Mar
nuke9–6-0.0210%15 Jan
inferno5–9-0.0126%13 Jan
dust25–90.0420%13 Jan
mirage9–10.065%8 Jan
cache9–40.0927%8 Jan
mirage8–80.0216%7 Jan
cache9–70.0612%26 Dec
cache5–90.0016%5 Dec
mirage8–8-0.0423%5 Dec
mirage9–70.009%5 Dec
dust26–9-0.0111%5 Dec
inferno9–30.0611%5 Dec
dust26–9-0.045%5 Dec
dust29–70.0630%4 Dec
dust25–9-0.0321%4 Dec
dust29–20.0217%4 Dec
inferno9–2-0.020%1 Dec
inferno9–50.0411%4 Nov
dust22–160.028%13 Oct
dust21–16-0.034%13 Oct
dust216–7-0.0114%25 Sept
inferno16–30.006%11 Jul
ancient4–00.000%11 Jul
inferno13–160.0022%2 Jul
cache4–160.008%25 May
dust216–70.009%21 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →