Big/Fat

Big/Fat — CS2 Stats

US76561198089865023[U:1:129599295]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

71Tracked matches41%Win rate2021Tracked since
733Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 Developing
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=388), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate48.7%41.6%40.9%above
Shot accuracy19.0%14.1%12.5%above
Kill/death ratio1.280.970.95above
Match win rate36.4%42.2%42.4%6.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBig/FatFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim40
Positioning36
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD25312Last 5843%Win rateLLLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.0
Aggression1.3
Utility4.0
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 712ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.0
Positioning3.6
Utility4.0
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels0.1
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time680ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 773ms → last ⅓ avg 680ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 58 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — cache 9–3
130Biggest win — overpass
5Longest win streak
L6Current streak
60In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D1651131%-0.01
infernoD1651131%-0.04
mirageC104640%-0.02
overpassS54180%-0.01
cacheA53260%-0.02
ancient32167%-0.02
nuke1010%-0.07
vertigo110100%-0.07
climb110100%0.07

Across the last 58 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,137Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 10% of Level 1 players
2,347Matches
36.4%Match win rate
48.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 1 players
19.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 1 players
4,003MVPs
733Hours (in match)
785Bombs planted
383Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,618dust2
2,037inferno
517nuke
244train
89cbble
80lake
79bank
45vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4Matches
0%Win rate
0.47Avg K/D
ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10%0.478.0
Anubis10%0.6515.0
Ancient10%0.428.0
Vertigo10%0.335.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.3%Headshot accuracy
26.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.1%Spray accuracy
86.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
712msReaction time
16.9%T opening success
31.0%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
11.89HE damage / grenade
7.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 712.0053ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 16.8728% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke0–5-0.078%8 Apr
dust26–13-0.0428%11 Feb
dust29–130.0114%2 Feb
mirage3–13-0.0218%2 Feb
inferno4–13-0.105%28 Jan
dust28–13-0.0714%28 Jan
ancient16–140.0118%25 Jan
inferno13–80.0136%24 Jan
overpass13–3-0.0721%24 Jan
mirage10–13-0.078%24 Jan
inferno6–13-0.1113%21 Apr
ancient5–13-0.124%21 Apr
ancient13–60.0617%9 Apr
overpass9–13-0.0311%6 Apr
mirage7–13-0.079%6 Apr
overpass13–9-0.0215%3 Apr
mirage13–60.0316%3 Apr
inferno13–60.0412%3 Apr
inferno13–8-0.0519%1 Apr
vertigo13–5-0.073%1 Apr
mirage3–13-0.0831%1 Apr
inferno12–12-0.066%23 Mar
dust213–50.0316%23 Mar
inferno9–130.0217%23 Mar
dust26–90.0018%20 Apr
mirage4–9-0.0135%20 Apr
climb9–30.0713%16 Apr
overpass13–00.0614%14 Apr
inferno10–16-0.0611%11 Apr
inferno6–16-0.0814%6 Apr
dust29–50.0310%6 Apr
inferno0–6-0.1427%5 Apr
inferno11–16-0.0413%4 Apr
dust21–16-0.0620%3 Apr
inferno0–9-0.078%21 Mar
cache1–9-0.0829%11 Mar
mirage9–70.0412%2 Mar
overpass9–7-0.0117%29 Jan
inferno5–9-0.0512%13 Jan
dust25–9-0.040%13 Jan
mirage9–1-0.0220%8 Jan
cache9–4-0.065%8 Jan
cache9–30.106%3 Jan
cache9–7-0.0124%26 Dec
cache5–9-0.0520%5 Dec
mirage8–80.049%5 Dec
mirage9–7-0.0113%5 Dec
dust26–90.0824%5 Dec
inferno9–30.029%5 Dec
dust26–9-0.0227%5 Dec
dust25–9-0.0225%4 Dec
dust29–20.0259%4 Dec
dust22–16-0.0938%13 Oct
dust21–16-0.0517%13 Oct
inferno16–14-0.046%30 Sept
dust216–7-0.0228%25 Sept
inferno13–160.009%2 Jul
dust216–70.0019%21 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →