frostie

frostie — CS2 Stats

US76561198981003439[U:1:1020737711]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

914Tracked matches69%Win rate2021Tracked since
607Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating17,966Purple band · top ~16.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26504 of 54571 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate50.3%42.2%42.7%above
Shot accuracy1.6%11.9%10.8%9.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.270.981.00above
Match win rate51.2%43.6%44.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfrostieFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER17,966 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning63
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54433Last 10054%Win rateWWTWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.2
Aggression8.5
Utility4.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch1.8

Excellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 645ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.3
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time645ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 677ms → last ⅓ avg 645ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — inferno 13–3
132Biggest win — mirage
9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
1110In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 12nukeWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B37191851%0.02
mirageA22121055%0.03
infernoA138562%0.05
ancientS128467%0.07
nukeC114736%0.01
cacheA53260%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

31,948Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
1,569Matches
51.2%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 3 players
50.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 3 players
1.6%Shot accuracy
4,221MVPs
607Hours (in match)
905Bombs planted
494Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,114dust2
1,805inferno
1,336nuke
728office
224train
69vertigo
13italy
12assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

24Matches
54%Win rate
1.44Avg K/D
90.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage956%1.5418.3
Inferno475%1.0914.5
Dust2475%2.0220.3
Ancient367%1.2021.3
Anubis20%1.2219.0
Nuke20%1.0617.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
88.5%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
645msReaction time
42.1%T opening success
49.4%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
6.01HE damage / grenade
7.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–30.1523%30 Aug
ancient13–100.1021%30 Aug
nuke15–15-0.0329%12 Aug
ancient13–110.0523%12 Aug
dust213–60.0224%11 Aug
cache9–13-0.0326%11 Aug
dust213–8-0.0220%7 Aug
dust28–130.0331%6 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0013%6 Aug
mirage8–130.0131%6 Aug
cache6–13-0.0724%6 Aug
ancient13–80.0822%6 Aug
dust23–130.0223%6 Aug
dust213–90.0532%6 Aug
inferno13–100.0318%6 Aug
cache13–100.0418%5 Aug
mirage13–90.0517%5 Aug
ancient13–90.0425%5 Aug
mirage13–110.0413%4 Aug
inferno11–130.0613%4 Aug
dust29–13-0.0023%4 Aug
dust211–13-0.0115%4 Aug
mirage13–80.0623%4 Aug
dust213–40.1338%4 Aug
mirage13–110.0219%4 Aug
mirage13–90.0627%4 Aug
dust213–90.0723%3 Aug
dust213–100.0328%3 Aug
inferno13–110.0521%3 Aug
mirage13–110.0113%3 Aug
ancient13–40.0715%3 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0522%3 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0015%2 Aug
mirage13–20.1217%2 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0220%2 Aug
dust213–11-0.0221%2 Aug
ancient13–40.1029%2 Aug
inferno13–50.1321%2 Aug
dust27–13-0.0628%1 Aug
nuke13–90.0422%1 Aug
ancient10–00.0735%1 Aug
dust213–60.1421%1 Aug
ancient10–130.0629%31 Jul
nuke13–6-0.0320%31 Jul
dust211–130.0226%31 Jul
ancient13–60.0627%31 Jul
mirage13–50.0427%31 Jul
cache16–140.0121%31 Jul
dust213–50.0329%31 Jul
inferno13–70.0227%31 Jul
dust24–13-0.0817%31 Jul
dust210–130.0823%31 Jul
nuke11–130.0818%30 Jul
mirage9–130.0131%30 Jul
dust210–130.0631%30 Jul
dust27–13-0.0315%29 Jul
mirage13–60.0317%28 Jul
mirage10–130.0119%28 Jul
inferno13–50.0516%27 Jul
mirage16–140.0423%27 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0021%27 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0329%9 Jul
dust213–7-0.0328%9 Jul
inferno12–16-0.0126%13 Jun
dust26–13-0.0131%13 Jun
mirage15–150.0818%21 May
dust213–7-0.0113%21 May
mirage13–60.1136%21 May
dust213–80.0122%21 May
nuke13–50.0515%21 May
dust213–110.0719%21 May
ancient5–130.0126%21 May
mirage11–130.0516%11 May
nuke8–13-0.0121%10 May
dust213–60.0121%8 May
dust27–13-0.0419%7 May
dust26–130.0425%6 May
ancient14–160.1139%6 May
mirage3–7-0.0215%4 May
dust213–7-0.0126%4 May
dust214–160.0314%4 May
inferno13–110.0521%3 May
cache13–20.0724%3 May
nuke9–30.1230%3 May
dust211–130.0424%2 May
ancient11–130.0416%2 May
inferno13–50.1135%2 May
mirage9–13-0.0130%2 May
nuke3–13-0.0231%2 May
mirage8–130.0431%1 May
dust213–110.0511%26 Mar
inferno8–130.0631%21 Mar
dust213–50.0620%19 Mar
inferno8–13-0.0217%3 Mar
dust213–5-0.0222%3 Mar
dust26–130.0519%26 Feb
dust213–90.0423%24 Feb
inferno12–120.0420%24 Feb
dust23–130.0422%9 Jan
dust26–130.0613%28 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →