Ngc

Ngc — CS2 Stats

DE76561198834633206[U:1:874367478]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,128Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,928Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating20,355Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20100 of 55803 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,418), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate42.7%47.1%50.0%7.4% short
Shot accuracy18.4%12.8%13.5%above
Kill/death ratio1.131.081.13meets
Match win rate39.4%46.6%48.4%9.0% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNgcPREMIER20,355 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning62
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58375Last 10058%Win rateWTLLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch SpecialistLate-round 1vX conversion well above par.

Aim6.7
Aggression6.8
Utility1.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch7.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.2
Utility1.6
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time595ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%−5.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — ancient 13–3
130Biggest win — dust2
12Longest win streak
37In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 12nukeWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA1810856%0.01
cacheS1711665%-0.00
anubisA169756%-0.01
dust2A1610663%0.01
ancientS129375%0.04
nukeC114736%-0.00
mirageA53260%-0.01
vertigo21150%-0.03
sanctum1010%-0.03
poseidon1010%-0.09
overpass110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

254,581Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
11,502Matches
39.4%Match win rate
42.7%Headshot %
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Pink band
26,698MVPs
3,300Hours (in match)
2,614Bombs planted
1,215Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP46,384
AK-4723,134
SSG 0814,361
P901,128
FAMAS1,066

Lifetime map wins

16,615dust2
6,473inferno
2,299vertigo
1,140nuke
322train
180office
118cbble
102lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

183Matches
54%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
87.3ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

59%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21392%1.9020.1
Inferno1267%0.8413.5
Mirage944%1.1817.0
Ancient978%1.4018.2
Anubis850%1.2417.1
Nuke580%1.4119.0
Vertigo425%0.7812.8
Overpass250%0.9414.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
69.8%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
585msReaction time
32.4%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.16Enemies flashed / flash
2.6%Flash assists
13.38HE damage / grenade
1.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1646 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.3587% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–100.0910%30 Aug
nuke15–150.0420%30 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0414%29 Aug
inferno8–130.0121%29 Aug
nuke5–13-0.0418%28 Aug
anubis13–60.0111%28 Aug
inferno6–130.0618%20 Aug
cache13–60.0316%16 Aug
inferno13–60.0019%16 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0514%8 Aug
cache11–13-0.0510%8 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0110%4 Aug
ancient13–40.0813%4 Aug
dust28–13-0.0531%4 Aug
dust213–50.0312%29 Jul
dust213–40.1526%29 Jul
ancient13–60.0210%25 Jul
anubis13–20.0813%25 Jul
dust213–70.0615%25 Jul
ancient13–30.1719%25 Jul
inferno13–7-0.009%23 Jul
ancient13–100.0218%23 Jul
mirage16–120.0119%23 Jul
dust213–90.0925%23 Jul
inferno13–30.0115%22 Jul
dust213–5-0.0017%22 Jul
cache5–13-0.0326%21 Jul
mirage13–2-0.036%21 Jul
ancient15–150.0211%21 Jul
dust23–13-0.0114%21 Jul
inferno13–8-0.0614%18 Jul
nuke12–160.0114%18 Jul
inferno13–80.0422%18 Jul
anubis6–10.0213%18 Jul
nuke7–13-0.0019%18 Jul
mirage13–70.0632%16 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0313%16 Jul
nuke11–130.0220%16 Jul
nuke13–100.0015%16 Jul
cache16–14-0.026%16 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0316%15 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0513%14 Jul
cache13–50.0311%14 Jul
ancient12–80.0418%14 Jul
cache10–13-0.0121%14 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0115%14 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0317%13 Jul
dust22–13-0.0419%11 Jul
inferno13–100.0422%11 Jul
anubis13–100.0114%11 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0320%11 Jul
nuke13–80.0521%10 Jul
cache13–8-0.0319%10 Jul
ancient13–80.0224%10 Jul
anubis13–70.0121%10 Jul
inferno13–80.1321%10 Jul
anubis13–40.1513%7 Jul
cache13–10-0.0217%7 Jul
dust213–4-0.0516%7 Jul
dust213–7-0.0323%7 Jul
dust213–00.0336%7 Jul
cache6–13-0.0314%7 Jul
dust211–130.0620%7 Jul
dust213–10-0.0017%7 Jul
inferno7–9-0.0225%6 Jul
sanctum6–9-0.0319%6 Jul
poseidon4–9-0.0953%6 Jul
cache13–3-0.0237%5 Jul
cache13–80.0032%5 Jul
cache13–10-0.0530%5 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0218%5 Jul
anubis13–00.000%5 Jul
anubis9–13-0.0731%24 Jun
anubis9–13-0.0326%7 Jun
ancient13–5-0.0115%7 Jun
anubis0–13-0.1012%5 Jun
inferno13–100.0720%5 Jun
ancient14–16-0.0318%5 Jun
nuke13–20.0411%5 Jun
ancient13–90.1020%5 Jun
vertigo11–13-0.0323%3 Jun
vertigo13–11-0.0220%3 Jun
cache13–50.0112%3 Jun
dust25–130.0124%1 Jun
nuke3–13-0.0818%28 May
cache6–130.1339%23 May
cache12–12-0.0329%23 May
cache13–40.0326%22 May
inferno7–13-0.0220%15 May
inferno13–1-0.026%15 May
nuke13–7-0.0223%15 May
anubis13–7-0.0222%14 May
mirage2–13-0.0713%14 May
inferno12–120.0032%12 May
inferno13–40.0119%12 May
dust212–120.0434%12 May
dust213–5-0.0618%12 May
anubis0–13-0.0423%10 May
overpass13–11-0.0218%10 May
cache13–40.0312%10 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →