Man in the Chest — CS2 Stats
76561198809497971[U:1:849232243]✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 3 median | Level 4 median | vs Level 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 35.6% | 42.2% | 42.7% | 7.1% short |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | 11.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 0.62 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.38 short |
| Match win rate | 32.8% | 43.6% | 44.1% | 11.3% short |
This profile sits below the typical Level 4 player on every metric we can compare.
Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating
Player DNA
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like NiKo 68% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 678ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 23 | 16–7 | 70% | -0.01 | |
| C | 14 | 6–8 | 43% | -0.01 | |
| A | 14 | 8–6 | 57% | -0.02 | |
| S | 12 | 9–3 | 75% | -0.03 | |
| C | 11 | 4–7 | 36% | -0.01 | |
| S | 7 | 5–2 | 71% | -0.05 | |
| office | S | 6 | 6–0 | 100% | 0.07 |
| — | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | -0.05 | |
| shelter | — | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | -0.07 |
| boulder | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.06 |
| fachwerk | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.06 |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.01 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.00 | |
| alpine | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.06 |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.05 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 3 | 33% | 0.92 | 14.0 |
| Anubis | 3 | 100% | 0.94 | 11.7 |
| Mirage | 2 | 50% | 0.87 | 15.5 |
| Dust2 | 2 | 0% | 0.75 | 14.5 |
| Inferno | 1 | 0% | 0.27 | 4.0 |
| Ancient | 1 | 0% | 0.33 | 5.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Best CS2 CrosshairAim Training →
Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.
Headshot accuracy 12.0717% — below the 15% mark we flag
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.
Enemies flashed per flash 0.423 — below the 0.5 mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 25.1151% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 11% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.00 | 8% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 12% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.07 | 17% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.04 | 17% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.06 | 24% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.00 | 7% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.06 | 14% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.04 | 9% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.07 | 8% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.04 | 7% | 8 Aug → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.06 | 8% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.02 | 4% | 5 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.05 | 16% | 3 Aug → | ||
| shelter | 6–7 | -0.07 | 10% | 25 Jul → | |
| shelter | 13–10 | -0.06 | 7% | 23 Jul → | |
| 4–13 | -0.09 | 9% | 22 Jul → | ||
| boulder | 3–13 | -0.06 | 5% | 22 Jul → | |
| fachwerk | 4–13 | -0.06 | 9% | 22 Jul → | |
| 13–6 | 0.00 | 6% | 22 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.05 | 8% | 19 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.02 | 6% | 18 Jul → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.03 | 13% | 17 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.04 | 9% | 17 Jul → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.01 | 8% | 16 Jul → | ||
| 13–0 | 0.01 | 100% | 16 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.07 | 12% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 13–2 | -0.04 | 14% | 15 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.04 | 7% | 10 Jul → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 15% | 9 Jul → | ||
| shelter | 8–13 | -0.08 | 10% | 9 Jul → | |
| 13–8 | -0.04 | 17% | 22 Jun → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.01 | 12% | 22 Jun → | ||
| 13–0 | 0.09 | 16% | 22 Jun → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.02 | 15% | 6 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 13% | 3 Jun → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.05 | 9% | 28 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 6% | 18 May → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 9% | 18 May → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 9 May → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.05 | 8% | 9 May → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.07 | 4% | 3 May → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.01 | 16% | 30 Apr → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.05 | 18% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.01 | 12% | 29 Apr → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.00 | 16% | 26 Apr → | ||
| alpine | 10–13 | -0.06 | 3% | 26 Apr → | |
| 6–13 | -0.08 | 6% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 5% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.05 | 7% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.08 | 5% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.03 | 13% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 13–2 | -0.06 | 17% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.03 | 11% | 13 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 8% | 13 Apr → | ||
| office | 11–11 | -0.02 | 7% | 9 Apr → | |
| office | 13–2 | 0.03 | 12% | 9 Apr → | |
| 2–0 | -0.10 | 0% | 9 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 7% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 10% | 31 Mar → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.03 | 6% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.05 | 10% | 27 Mar → | ||
| 5–9 | -0.08 | 7% | 22 Mar → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.05 | 9% | 22 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.05 | 16% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.06 | 8% | 16 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.01 | 19% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 7% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.05 | 20% | 13 Mar → | ||
| 12–12 | -0.05 | 12% | 28 Feb → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.05 | 8% | 2 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.03 | 11% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.04 | 14% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.12 | 16% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.04 | 2% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 13–3 | -0.08 | 4% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.06 | 18% | 10 Nov → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 10 Nov → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.07 | 17% | 5 Nov → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.07 | 7% | 4 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.00 | 11% | 4 Nov → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 14% | 3 Nov → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 17% | 3 Nov → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.01 | 4% | 3 Nov → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 3 Nov → | ||
| office | 4–1 | 0.17 | 36% | 2 Nov → | |
| 9–4 | -0.15 | 30% | 2 Nov → | ||
| office | 13–2 | 0.00 | 15% | 1 Nov → | |
| office | 13–0 | 0.13 | 85% | 31 Oct → | |
| office | 13–0 | 0.09 | 100% | 31 Oct → | |
| 3–11 | -0.03 | 5% | 31 Oct → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.10 | 9% | 31 Oct → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.04 | 4% | 30 Oct → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.12 | 13% | 30 Oct → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.09 | 0% | 29 Oct → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 2% | 29 Oct → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.00 | 15% | 29 Oct → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.02 | 16% | 26 Oct → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 12% | 25 Oct → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.04 | 21% | 24 Oct → |
Match data via Leetify.