goober — CS2 Stats
PT76561198798429794[U:1:838164066]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating
Player DNA
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like b1t 81% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | 26 | 11–15 | 42% | -0.00 | |
| B | 18 | 9–9 | 50% | -0.00 | |
| C | 12 | 5–7 | 42% | -0.01 | |
| B | 10 | 5–5 | 50% | 0.00 | |
| D | 8 | 1–7 | 13% | -0.08 | |
| A | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 0.00 | |
| D | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 0.04 | |
| S | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | -0.01 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.03 | |
| grail | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | -0.04 |
| palais | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.06 |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.04 | |
| edin | — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.06 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 53 | 49% | 0.90 | 13.8 |
| Ancient | 28 | 61% | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| Inferno | 18 | 61% | 1.06 | 13.6 |
| Dust2 | 17 | 53% | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| Nuke | 9 | 33% | 1.06 | 15.0 |
| Train | 8 | 25% | 0.80 | 12.9 |
| Anubis | 8 | 50% | 1.12 | 16.5 |
| Vertigo | 4 | 75% | 0.97 | 13.3 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 12% | 18 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 29% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.01 | 11% | 25 Jul → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.03 | 15% | 16 May → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.06 | 17% | 10 May → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 21% | 10 May → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 22% | 1 May → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.04 | 31% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 23% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.08 | 19% | 14 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.05 | 15% | 11 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.04 | 4% | 27 Feb → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.05 | 15% | 6 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.04 | 21% | 11 Oct → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.01 | 17% | 10 Oct → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 19% | 10 Oct → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 21% | 4 Oct → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.01 | 17% | 4 Oct → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 18% | 4 Oct → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.07 | 23% | 4 Oct → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.06 | 14% | 3 Oct → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.05 | 27% | 29 Sept → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.06 | 33% | 27 Sept → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 19% | 27 Sept → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 18% | 26 Sept → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.02 | 14% | 26 Sept → | ||
| 16–12 | 0.02 | 21% | 15 Sept → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.00 | 34% | 12 Sept → | ||
| 10–0 | 0.03 | 29% | 12 Sept → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.04 | 22% | 12 Sept → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.00 | 16% | 10 Sept → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.01 | 17% | 10 Sept → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.07 | 36% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 17% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 8% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 12–16 | 0.01 | 16% | 3 Jul → | ||
| 14–16 | -0.02 | 14% | 22 Jun → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.13 | 15% | 19 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 25% | 18 May → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 24% | 18 May → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.01 | 19% | 14 May → | ||
| grail | 13–2 | -0.04 | 25% | 11 May → | |
| 13–10 | 0.08 | 19% | 1 May → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.04 | 13% | 1 May → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.08 | 22% | 23 Apr → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.04 | 17% | 20 Apr → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.05 | 17% | 18 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 17% | 17 Apr → | ||
| palais | 4–9 | -0.06 | 40% | 12 Apr → | |
| 1–9 | -0.15 | 80% | 12 Apr → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.02 | 12% | 12 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 11% | 30 Mar → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.02 | 24% | 30 Mar → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 19% | 26 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 6% | 23 Mar → | ||
| 13–16 | -0.04 | 7% | 15 Mar → | ||
| 14–16 | 0.00 | 19% | 13 Mar → | ||
| 5–9 | -0.08 | 24% | 13 Mar → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.02 | 17% | 13 Mar → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.06 | 10% | 8 Mar → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.04 | 19% | 4 Mar → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 23% | 1 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 49% | 20 Feb → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 29% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.05 | 19% | 27 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 19 Jan → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 21% | 19 Jan → | ||
| edin | 13–8 | 0.06 | 19% | 16 Nov → | |
| 13–4 | -0.05 | 18% | 16 Nov → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.05 | 31% | 7 Nov → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.01 | 26% | 3 Nov → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 23% | 3 Nov → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.04 | 12% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.00 | 14% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.05 | 21% | 19 Apr → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.05 | 45% | 23 Feb → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.09 | 11% | 16 Feb → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 22% | 9 Feb → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 27% | 9 Feb → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 23% | 28 Jan → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.00 | 19% | 28 Jan → | ||
| 0–8 | 0.00 | 0% | 26 Jan → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.16 | 22% | 22 Jan → | ||
| 7–9 | -0.08 | 28% | 22 Jan → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.26 | 14% | 22 Jan → | ||
| 7–9 | -0.02 | 39% | 17 Jan → | ||
| 7–9 | -0.01 | 18% | 17 Jan → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.20 | 25% | 17 Jan → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.14 | 25% | 17 Jan → | ||
| 0–9 | -0.22 | 21% | 17 Jan → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.09 | 39% | 15 Jan → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.17 | 17% | 15 Jan → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.02 | 6% | 7 Jan → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 15% | 7 Jan → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.00 | 22% | 26 Dec → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.06 | 26% | 26 Dec → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.05 | 23% | 2 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 13% | 2 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 28% | 27 Nov → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 13% | 27 Nov → |
Match data via Leetify.